Volleyball
>
World

FIVB Volleyball World League

2017

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Intercontinental Round
Group 1
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

France

9
8
1
26:7
7
25
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Brazil

9
6
3
22:14
14
19
L
W
W
L
W
3.

Serbia

9
6
3
21:14
14
18
L
W
L
W
W
4.

Russia

9
5
4
19:16
16
14
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Canada

9
5
4
18:20
20
12
W
L
W
L
W
6.

United States

9
4
5
19:16
16
14
W
L
W
L
W
7.

Belgium

9
4
5
18:19
19
14
L
W
L
L
W
8.

Poland

9
4
5
17:19
19
12
L
W
L
W
L
9.

Bulgaria

9
4
5
16:22
22
10
L
W
L
W
L
10.

Argentina

9
3
6
15:22
22
11
W
W
L
L
L
11.

Iran

9
3
6
11:23
23
7
L
L
L
W
L
12.

Italy

9
2
7
13:23
23
6
L
L
W
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Bulgaria

1
0
1
2:3
3
1
W
W
L
2.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
3.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
4.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
L
5.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
L
6.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
7.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
8.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
W
9.

Belgium

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
L
10.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
11.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
12.

Argentina

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Argentina

1
1
0
3:2
2
2
L
L
L
W
L
2.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
W
3.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
4.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
5.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
6.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
L
7.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
L
8.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
9.

Belgium

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
10.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
11.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
L
12.

Bulgaria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
W
Group 2
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Slovenia

9
8
1
26:10
10
24
W
W
W
W
L
2.

Netherlands

9
7
2
24:10
10
21
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Australia

9
6
3
21:15
15
16
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Japan

9
5
4
21:18
18
16
L
W
L
W
W
5.

China PR

9
5
4
19:16
16
15
W
W
W
L
L
6.

Korea Republic

9
5
4
18:20
20
12
W
W
L
L
W
7.

Slovakia

9
4
5
14:17
17
13
L
L
L
W
L
8.

Czech Repulic

9
4
5
16:18
18
12
L
L
W
W
L
9.

Finland

9
3
6
15:20
20
10
W
L
L
L
W
10.

Portugal

9
3
6
15:22
22
10
L
W
W
L
L
11.

Türkiye

9
3
6
16:22
22
9
L
L
L
L
L
12.

Egypt

9
1
8
9:26
26
4
L
L
L
L
W

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
W
2.

Czech Repulic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
3.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
4.

Finland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
L
5.

Portugal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
6.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
L
7.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
8.

Slovakia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
W
9.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
10.

Egypt

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
11.

Türkiye

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
12.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
2.

Czech Repulic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
3.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
W
4.

Finland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
5.

Portugal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
6.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
7.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
L
8.

Slovakia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
9.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
10.

Egypt

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
11.

Türkiye

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
W
12.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
Group 3
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

6
5
1
16:5
5
15
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Spain

6
5
1
15:7
7
14
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Estonia

6
5
1
16:7
7
13
W
W
W
W
L
4.

Austria

6
4
2
13:10
10
11
L
W
W
W
L
5.

Tunisia

6
4
2
15:12
12
11
W
W
L
W
W
6.

Montenegro

6
3
3
12:12
12
9
L
W
L
L
W
7.

Qatar

6
3
3
10:10
10
9
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Chinese Taipei

6
2
4
12:14
14
8
W
L
W
L
L
9.

Mexico

6
2
4
10:13
13
8
L
L
L
W
W
10.

Venezuela

6
2
4
8:13
13
6
L
L
W
L
W
11.

Kazakhstan

6
1
5
6:16
16
3
L
L
W
L
L
12.

Greece

6
0
6
4:18
18
1
L
L
L
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Spain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
2.

Greece

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
3.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
4.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
5.

Montenegro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
6.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
7.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
8.

Estonia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
9.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
10.

Austria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
L
11.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
12.

Venezuela

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Spain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Greece

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
3.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
L
4.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
5.

Montenegro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
6.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
7.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
8.

Estonia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
9.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
10.

Austria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
11.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
12.

Venezuela

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
Final Round
Group 1
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

2
2
0
6:3
3
5
W
W
2.

Canada

2
1
1
4:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Russia

2
0
2
2:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
2.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Group 2
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

France

2
2
0
6:4
4
4
W
W
2.

United States

2
1
1
5:4
4
4
W
L
3.

Serbia

2
0
2
3:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Stéphen Boyer

France

FRA

239
2

Taylor Sander

United States

USA

216
3

Ricardo Lucarelli

Brazil

BRA

190
4

Benjamin Patch

United States

USA

178
5

Wouter Ter Maat

Netherlands

NED

176
6

John Perrin

Canada

CAN

174
7

Paul Carroll

Australia

AUS

173
8

Tsvetan Sokolov

Bulgaria

BUL

165
9

Jiang Chuan

China PR

CHN

164
10

Maksim Zhigalov

Russia

RUS

152

Final

Round

Jul 8
10:05 PM
Brazil
France
2
3

3rd Place

Jul 8
07:00 PM
United States
Canada
1
3

Semi-finals

Jul 7
04:10 PM
France
Canada
3
1
Jul 7
02:05 PM
Brazil
United States
3
1

Final Round

Round 3

Jul 6
05:10 PM
France
Serbia
3
2
Jul 6
02:05 PM
Brazil
Russia
3
2

Round 2

Jul 5
04:40 PM
Serbia
United States
1
3
Jul 5
02:05 PM
Russia
Canada
0
3

Round 1

Jul 4
04:40 PM
France
United States
3
2
Jul 4
02:05 PM
Brazil
Canada
3
1

Intercontinental Round - Final

Round

Jun 25
02:10 AM
Slovenia
Japan
3
0
Jun 18
07:30 PM
Spain
Estonia
0
3

Intercontinental Round - 3rd place

Jun 24
11:40 PM
Netherlands
Australia
0
3
Jun 18
05:00 PM
Germany
Mexico
3
0

Intercontinental Round - Semi-finals

Jun 24
05:40 AM
Australia
Japan
2
3
Jun 24
03:10 AM
Slovenia
Netherlands
3
0
Jun 17
08:30 PM
Mexico
Estonia
0
3
Jun 17
06:00 PM
Germany
Spain
0
3

Intercontinental Round

Jun 18
06:10 PM
Argentina
Bulgaria
3
1
Jun 18
03:30 PM
Egypt
Finland
1
3
Jun 18
03:10 PM
Serbia
Brazil
1
3
Jun 18
02:25 PM
Poland
United States
1
3
Jun 18
12:00 PM
Netherlands
Czech Repulic
3
1
Jun 18
11:25 AM
Russia
Iran
3
0
Jun 18
10:00 AM
Belgium
France
0
3
Jun 18
09:30 AM
Korea Republic
Slovakia
3
2
Jun 18
08:00 AM
Slovenia
Portugal
3
1
Jun 18
07:00 AM
Canada
Italy
3
1
Jun 18
07:00 AM
China PR
Japan
3
2
Jun 18
03:00 AM
Türkiye
Australia
1
3
Jun 17
06:10 PM
Argentina
Brazil
3
1
Jun 17
03:30 PM
Egypt
Portugal
1
3
Jun 17
03:10 PM
Bulgaria
Serbia
3
2
Jun 17
02:30 PM
Czech Repulic
Korea Republic
0
3
Jun 17
02:25 PM
Poland
Iran
3
0
Jun 17
02:10 PM
Italy
Belgium
1
3
Jun 17
12:00 PM
Netherlands
Slovakia
3
0
Jun 17
11:25 AM
United States
Russia
2
3
Jun 17
11:10 AM
France
Canada
3
0
Jun 17
08:00 AM
Finland
Slovenia
0
3
Jun 17
07:00 AM
China PR
Australia
3
1
Jun 17
03:00 AM
Japan
Türkiye
3
2
Jun 16
08:10 PM
Argentina
Serbia
2
3
Jun 16
05:10 PM
Brazil
Bulgaria
3
0
Jun 16
03:30 PM
Egypt
Slovenia
0
3
Jun 16
02:30 PM
Slovakia
Czech Repulic
0
3
Jun 16
02:10 PM
Belgium
Canada
2
3
Jun 16
12:00 PM
Korea Republic
Netherlands
0
3
Jun 16
11:10 AM
Italy
France
3
2
Jun 16
08:00 AM
Portugal
Finland
3
1
Jun 16
07:00 AM
China PR
Türkiye
3
0
Jun 16
03:00 AM
Australia
Japan
3
2
Jun 15
02:25 PM
Poland
Russia
0
3
Jun 15
11:25 AM
Iran
United States
0
3
Jun 11
05:00 PM
Tunisia
Montenegro
3
2
Jun 11
02:15 PM
Austria
Spain
0
3
Jun 11
01:40 PM
Brazil
Bulgaria
1
3
Jun 11
01:10 PM
Czech Repulic
Portugal
3
0
Jun 11
12:40 PM
Iran
Argentina
3
2
Jun 11
12:30 PM
France
United States
3
1
Jun 11
12:00 PM
Greece
Estonia
2
3
Jun 11
11:45 AM
Germany
Mexico
3
0
Jun 11
11:00 AM
Kazakhstan
Chinese Taipei
1
3
Jun 11
10:10 AM
Egypt
Netherlands
2
3
Jun 11
09:40 AM
Poland
Canada
3
1
Jun 11
09:40 AM
Serbia
Belgium
3
0
Jun 11
09:30 AM
Italy
Russia
2
3
Jun 11
09:00 AM
Qatar
Venezuela
3
1
Jun 11
06:10 AM
Japan
Korea Republic
3
0
Jun 11
02:40 AM
Slovenia
Türkiye
3
1
Jun 10
05:00 PM
Tunisia
Chinese Taipei
3
2
Jun 10
02:30 PM
France
Italy
3
1
Jun 10
02:15 PM
Mexico
Austria
2
3
Jun 10
01:40 PM
Canada
Bulgaria
3
1
Jun 10
01:10 PM
Netherlands
Czech Repulic
3
0
Jun 10
12:40 PM
Iran
Serbia
1
3
Jun 10
12:00 PM
Venezuela
Estonia
0
3
Jun 10
11:45 AM
Spain
Germany
0
3
Jun 10
11:30 AM
United States
Russia
3
0
Jun 10
11:00 AM
Finland
Australia
1
3
Jun 10
11:00 AM
Montenegro
Kazakhstan
3
0
Jun 10
10:10 AM
Portugal
Egypt
2
3
Jun 10
09:40 AM
Brazil
Poland
3
1
Jun 10
09:40 AM
Belgium
Argentina
3
2
Jun 10
09:00 AM
Greece
Qatar
0
3
Jun 10
08:00 AM
China PR
Slovakia
1
3
Jun 10
06:10 AM
Japan
Slovenia
3
2
Jun 10
02:40 AM
Türkiye
Korea Republic
2
3
Jun 9
05:00 PM
Tunisia
Kazakhstan
1
3
Jun 9
02:30 PM
France
Russia
3
1
Jun 9
02:15 PM
Austria
Germany
3
1
Jun 9
01:10 PM
Czech Repulic
Egypt
3
2
Jun 9
12:40 PM
Iran
Belgium
3
2
Jun 9
12:10 PM
Bulgaria
Poland
3
2
Jun 9
12:00 PM
Estonia
Qatar
3
0
Jun 9
11:45 AM
Mexico
Spain
2
3
Jun 9
11:30 AM
Italy
United States
0
3
Jun 9
11:00 AM
Finland
China PR
3
1
Jun 9
11:00 AM
Montenegro
Chinese Taipei
1
3
Jun 9
10:10 AM
Netherlands
Portugal
3
1
Jun 9
09:40 AM
Serbia
Argentina
3
0
Jun 9
09:10 AM
Canada
Brazil
1
3
Jun 9
09:00 AM
Venezuela
Greece
3
0
Jun 9
08:00 AM
Slovakia
Australia
0
3
Jun 9
06:10 AM
Japan
Türkiye
3
1
Jun 9
02:40 AM
Slovenia
Korea Republic
3
2
Jun 8
12:00 PM
Finland
Slovakia
3
0
Jun 8
09:00 AM
Australia
China PR
3
0
Jun 4
02:00 PM
Montenegro
Estonia
0
3
Jun 4
01:00 PM
Canada
Serbia
1
3
Jun 4
12:10 PM
Russia
Bulgaria
2
3
Jun 4
12:00 PM
Slovakia
Portugal
3
0
Jun 4
12:00 PM
Spain
Greece
3
1
Jun 4
12:00 PM
Germany
Venezuela
3
1
Jun 4
11:15 AM
Poland
Iran
1
3
Jun 4
11:00 AM
Tunisia
Chinese Taipei
3
1
Jun 4
10:15 AM
Egypt
China PR
0
3
Jun 4
10:00 AM
United States
Belgium
1
3
Jun 4
09:30 AM
Qatar
Mexico
0
3
Jun 4
09:10 AM
Argentina
France
0
3
Jun 4
09:00 AM
Australia
Japan
1
3
Jun 4
09:00 AM
Austria
Kazakhstan
3
1
Jun 4
08:00 AM
Italy
Brazil
1
3
Jun 4
07:00 AM
Türkiye
Netherlands
3
2
Jun 4
01:30 AM
Korea Republic
Finland
3
2
Jun 3
11:00 PM
Slovenia
Czech Repulic
3
1
Jun 3
02:00 PM
Chinese Taipei
Montenegro
1
3
Jun 3
01:00 PM
Belgium
Serbia
3
0
Jun 3
12:10 PM
Russia
France
1
3
Jun 3
12:00 PM
Slovakia
Australia
3
1
Jun 3
12:00 PM
Spain
Qatar
3
1
Jun 3
12:00 PM
Austria
Germany
1
3
Jun 3
11:00 AM
Iran
Brazil
1
3
Jun 3
11:00 AM
Estonia
Tunisia
1
3
Jun 3
10:00 AM
Canada
United States
3
2
Jun 3
10:00 AM
Egypt
Türkiye
0
3
Jun 3
09:30 AM
Greece
Mexico
1
3
Jun 3
09:10 AM
Bulgaria
Argentina
2
3
Jun 3
09:00 AM
Japan
Portugal
2
3
Jun 3
09:00 AM
Kazakhstan
Venezuela
1
3
Jun 3
08:00 AM
Italy
Poland
1
3
Jun 3
07:00 AM
China PR
Netherlands
3
1
Jun 3
02:45 AM
Czech Repulic
Finland
3
1
Jun 3
12:00 AM
Korea Republic
Slovenia
1
3
Jun 2
02:15 PM
Italy
Iran
3
0
Jun 2
02:00 PM
Spain
Mexico
3
0
Jun 2
02:00 PM
Montenegro
Tunisia
3
2
Jun 2
01:00 PM
Serbia
United States
3
1
Jun 2
12:10 PM
Russia
Argentina
3
0
Jun 2
12:10 PM
Kazakhstan
Germany
0
3
Jun 2
12:00 PM
Slovakia
Japan
3
0
Jun 2
11:45 AM
Qatar
Greece
3
0
Jun 2
11:00 AM
Brazil
Poland
2
3
Jun 2
11:00 AM
Chinese Taipei
Estonia
2
3
Jun 2
10:00 AM
Belgium
Canada
2
3
Jun 2
10:00 AM
Türkiye
China PR
3
2
Jun 2
09:10 AM
France
Bulgaria
3
0
Jun 2
09:00 AM
Australia
Portugal
3
2
Jun 2
09:00 AM
Venezuela
Austria
0
3
Jun 2
07:00 AM
Netherlands
Egypt
3
0
Jun 2
06:00 AM
Korea Republic
Czech Repulic
3
2
Jun 2
03:00 AM
Finland
Slovenia
1
3
Intercontinental Round
Group 1
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

France

9
8
1
26:7
7
25
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Brazil

9
6
3
22:14
14
19
L
W
W
L
W
3.

Serbia

9
6
3
21:14
14
18
L
W
L
W
W
4.

Russia

9
5
4
19:16
16
14
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Canada

9
5
4
18:20
20
12
W
L
W
L
W
6.

United States

9
4
5
19:16
16
14
W
L
W
L
W
7.

Belgium

9
4
5
18:19
19
14
L
W
L
L
W
8.

Poland

9
4
5
17:19
19
12
L
W
L
W
L
9.

Bulgaria

9
4
5
16:22
22
10
L
W
L
W
L
10.

Argentina

9
3
6
15:22
22
11
W
W
L
L
L
11.

Iran

9
3
6
11:23
23
7
L
L
L
W
L
12.

Italy

9
2
7
13:23
23
6
L
L
W
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Bulgaria

1
0
1
2:3
3
1
W
W
L
2.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
3.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
4.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
L
5.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
L
6.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
7.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
8.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
W
9.

Belgium

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
L
10.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
11.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
12.

Argentina

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Argentina

1
1
0
3:2
2
2
L
L
L
W
L
2.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
W
3.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
4.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
5.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
6.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
L
7.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
L
8.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
W
9.

Belgium

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
10.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
11.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
L
12.

Bulgaria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
W
Group 2
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Slovenia

9
8
1
26:10
10
24
W
W
W
W
L
2.

Netherlands

9
7
2
24:10
10
21
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Australia

9
6
3
21:15
15
16
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Japan

9
5
4
21:18
18
16
L
W
L
W
W
5.

China PR

9
5
4
19:16
16
15
W
W
W
L
L
6.

Korea Republic

9
5
4
18:20
20
12
W
W
L
L
W
7.

Slovakia

9
4
5
14:17
17
13
L
L
L
W
L
8.

Czech Repulic

9
4
5
16:18
18
12
L
L
W
W
L
9.

Finland

9
3
6
15:20
20
10
W
L
L
L
W
10.

Portugal

9
3
6
15:22
22
10
L
W
W
L
L
11.

Türkiye

9
3
6
16:22
22
9
L
L
L
L
L
12.

Egypt

9
1
8
9:26
26
4
L
L
L
L
W

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
W
2.

Czech Repulic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
3.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
4.

Finland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
L
5.

Portugal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
6.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
L
7.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
8.

Slovakia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
W
9.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
10.

Egypt

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
11.

Türkiye

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
W
12.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
2.

Czech Repulic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
3.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
W
4.

Finland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
5.

Portugal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
L
L
6.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
7.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
L
8.

Slovakia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
9.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
10.

Egypt

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
11.

Türkiye

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
W
12.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
L
Group 3
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

6
5
1
16:5
5
15
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Spain

6
5
1
15:7
7
14
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Estonia

6
5
1
16:7
7
13
W
W
W
W
L
4.

Austria

6
4
2
13:10
10
11
L
W
W
W
L
5.

Tunisia

6
4
2
15:12
12
11
W
W
L
W
W
6.

Montenegro

6
3
3
12:12
12
9
L
W
L
L
W
7.

Qatar

6
3
3
10:10
10
9
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Chinese Taipei

6
2
4
12:14
14
8
W
L
W
L
L
9.

Mexico

6
2
4
10:13
13
8
L
L
L
W
W
10.

Venezuela

6
2
4
8:13
13
6
L
L
W
L
W
11.

Kazakhstan

6
1
5
6:16
16
3
L
L
W
L
L
12.

Greece

6
0
6
4:18
18
1
L
L
L
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Spain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
W
2.

Greece

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
3.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
4.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
5.

Montenegro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
6.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
7.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
W
8.

Estonia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
9.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
10.

Austria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
L
11.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
12.

Venezuela

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Spain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Greece

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
3.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
W
L
4.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
5.

Montenegro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
6.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
L
7.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
8.

Estonia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
9.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
10.

Austria

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
11.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
L
12.

Venezuela

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
Final Round
Group 1
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

2
2
0
6:3
3
5
W
W
2.

Canada

2
1
1
4:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Russia

2
0
2
2:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Brazil

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
2.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

Russia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Group 2
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

France

2
2
0
6:4
4
4
W
W
2.

United States

2
1
1
5:4
4
4
W
L
3.

Serbia

2
0
2
3:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

France

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Stéphen Boyer

France

FRA

239
2

Taylor Sander

United States

USA

216
3

Ricardo Lucarelli

Brazil

BRA

190
4

Benjamin Patch

United States

USA

178
5

Wouter Ter Maat

Netherlands

NED

176
6

John Perrin

Canada

CAN

174
7

Paul Carroll

Australia

AUS

173
8

Tsvetan Sokolov

Bulgaria

BUL

165
9

Jiang Chuan

China PR

CHN

164
10

Maksim Zhigalov

Russia

RUS

152
11

Tine Urnaut

Slovenia

SLO

152
12

Graham Vigrass

Canada

CAN

146
13

Mitja Gasparini

Slovenia

SLO

143
14

Masahiro Yanagida

Japan

JPN

137
15

Bram Van Den Dries

Belgium

BEL

133
16

Yuki Ishikawa

Japan

JPN

133
17

Nathan Roberts

Australia

AUS

133
18

Klemen Čebulj

Slovenia

SLO

132
19

Alexandre Ferreira

Portugal

POR

130
20

Dawid Konarski

Poland

POL

129
21

David Smith

United States

USA

129
22

Sharone Vernon-Evans

Canada

CAN

125
23

Trévor Clévenot

France

FRA

125
24

Lee Kangwon

Korea Republic

KOR

125
25

Andrés Villena

Spain

ESP

124
26

Wallace de Souza

Brazil

BRA

123
27

Marko Ivović

Serbia

SRB

120
28

Issei Otake

Japan

JPN

120
29

Thijs Ter Horst

Netherlands

NED

120
30

Mauricio Borges Silva

Brazil

BRA

119
31

Simon Hirsch

Germany

GER

119
32

Cristian Poglajen

Argentina

ARG

118
33

Uroš Kovačević

Serbia

SRB

114
34

Julien Lyneel

France

FRA

114
35

Ahmed Abdelhay

Egypt

EGY

114
36

Elviss Krastins

Finland

FIN

113
37

Sam Deroo

Belgium

BEL

110
38

Lucas Saatkamp

Brazil

BRA

109
39

Milad Ebadipour

IR Iran

IRI

109
40

Srećko Lisinac

Serbia

SRB

108
41

Ahmed Shafik

Egypt

EGY

108
42

Stephen Maar

Canada

CAN

107
43

Jorge Barajas

Mexico

MEX

106
44

Dmitry Volkov

Russia

RUS

105
45

Baturalp Burak Güngör

Turkey

TUR

105
46

Gökhan Gökgöz

Turkey

TUR

105
47

Haku Ri

Japan

JPN

104
48

Hamza Nagga

Tunisia

TUN

104
49

Egor Kliuka

Russia

RUS

101
50

Luca Vettori

Italy

ITA

100
51

Amir Ghafour

IR Iran

IRI

100
52

Sergio Blanco

Spain

ESP

100
53

Alexander Berger

Austria

AUT

99
54

Luke Smith

Australia

AUS

97
55

Metin Toy

Turkey

TUR

97
56

Nikolay Nikolov

Bulgaria

BUL

95
57

Maurício Souza

Brazil

BRA

93
58

Alen Pajenk

Slovenia

SLO

93
59

Michał Kubiak

Poland

POL

92
60

Dražen Luburić

Serbia

SRB

92
61

Mohamed Masoud

Egypt

EGY

92
62

Akihiro Yamauchi

Japan

JPN

91
63

Jan Hadrava

Czech Republic

CZE

90
64

Paul Buchegger

Austria

AUT

90
65

Ilyas Kurkaev

Russia

RUS

89
66

Robbert Andringa

Netherlands

NED

89
67

Ryley Barnes

Canada

CAN

88
68

Valdir Sequeira

Portugal

POR

86
69

Iacopo Botto

Italy

ITA

84
70

Mateusz Bieniek

Poland

POL

84
71

Earvin N'Gapeth

France

FRA

84
72

Robert Täht

Estonia

EST

83
73

Marko Podraščanin

Serbia

SRB

82
74

Daniel Van Doorn

Canada

CAN

82
75

Urpo Sivula

Finland

FIN

82
76

Rafail Koumentakis

Greece

GRE

82
77

Kévin Le Roux

France

FRA

81
78

Christian Fromm

Germany

GER

81
79

Ruben Schott

Germany

GER

80
80

Jeffrey Jendryk II

United States

USA

78
81

Sebastián Solé

Argentina

ARG

78
82

Giulio Sabbi

Italy

ITA

77
83

Tommi Siirilä

Finland

FIN

77
84

Marcel Lux

Slovakia

SVK

77
85

Jasper Diefenbach

Netherlands

NED

77
86

Liu Hong-Jie

Chinese Taipei

TPE

77
87

Travis Passier

Australia

AUS

76
88

Marko Bojic

Montenegro

MNE

76
89

Jeong Jiseok

Korea Republic

KOR

75
90

Thomas Koelewijn

Netherlands

NED

75
91

Evandro Guerra

Brazil

BRA

74
92

Lourenco Martins

Portugal

POR

74
93

Ji Daoshuai

China PR

CHN

74
94

Rozalin Penchev

Bulgaria

BUL

73
95

Filip Cveticanin

Portugal

POR

73
96

Sauli Sinkkonen

Finland

FIN

72
97

Antti Ropponen

Finland

FIN

72
98

Abd Elhalim Mohamed Abou

Egypt

EGY

72
99

Oleg Antonov

Italy

ITA

71
100

Jan Helenius

Finland

FIN

71
Season
Winner
FIVB Volleyball World League 2017

France