Cricket
>
New Zealand

Dream11 Super Smash

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Auckland Aces

10
6
2
0
2
14
1.253
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Canterbury

10
5
3
0
2
12
0.632
W
W
L
W
L
3.

Wellington

10
5
4
0
1
11
0.713
L
L
L
W
W
4.

Central Stags

10
4
3
1
2
11
0.325
D
W
W
W
L
5.

Otago Volts

10
2
5
1
2
7
-1.675
D
L
L
W
L
6.

ND Knights

10
2
7
0
1
5
-1.226
L
L
W
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Auckland Aces

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.299
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Central Stags

5
2
2
0
1
5
0.814
W
L
L
W
3.

Canterbury

5
1
2
0
2
4
-0.511
L
W
L
4.

Otago Volts

5
1
2
1
1
4
-1.765
D
L
W
L
5.

Wellington

5
1
3
0
1
3
-0.133
L
L
L
W
6.

ND Knights

5
1
4
0
0
2
-1.24
L
L
L
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Wellington

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.382
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Canterbury

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.299
W
W
W
W
L
3.

Auckland Aces

5
2
1
0
2
6
1.128
W
W
L
4.

Central Stags

5
2
1
1
1
6
-0.178
D
W
W
L
5.

ND Knights

5
1
3
0
1
3
-1.207
L
W
L
L
6.

Otago Volts

5
1
3
0
1
3
-1.502
L
L
W
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
R
1

Henry Nicholls

Canterbury Kings

CAN

317
2

Tim Robinson

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

298
3

Dane Cleaver

Central Stags

CEN

281
4

Nick Kelly

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

245
5

Tom Latham

Canterbury Kings

CAN

243
6

Cole McConchie

Canterbury Kings

CAN

237
7

Dean Foxcroft

Otago Volts

OTG

231
8

Chad Bowes

Canterbury Kings

CAN

220
9

Muhammad Abbas

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

206
10

Doug Bracewell

Central Stags

CEN

200

Elimination Finals

Jan 25
08:00 PM
Canterbury
Wellington
177/6 (20.0)
173/7 (20.0)
RR 8.85
RR 8.65

Regular Season

Jan 21
10:00 PM
Wellington
Canterbury
160/9 (20.0)
178/4 (20.0)
RR 8.00
RR 8.90
Jan 19
10:00 PM
Auckland Aces
ND Knights
181/4 (20.0)
137/10 (19.5)
RR 9.05
RR 6.91
Jan 18
10:00 PM
Otago Volts
Central Stags
139/5 (20.0)
139/8 (20.0)
RR 6.95
RR 6.95
Jan 17
11:30 PM
ND Knights
Canterbury
138/7 (20.0)
228/6 (20.0)
RR 6.90
RR 11.40
Jan 15
10:00 PM
Auckland Aces
Central Stags
158/9 (20.0)
173/5 (20.0)
RR 7.90
RR 8.65
Jan 14
10:00 PM
Wellington
ND Knights
102/10 (18.3)
105/3 (15.3)
RR 5.51
RR 6.77
Jan 13
06:30 PM
Auckland Aces
Otago Volts
139/3 (17.5)
138/10 (19.3)
RR 7.79
RR 7.08
Jan 12
10:00 PM
Wellington
Central Stags
147/8 (20.0)
148/4 (16.5)
RR 7.35
RR 8.79
Jan 11
10:00 PM
ND Knights
Auckland Aces
121/10 (19.0)
127/2 (16.3)
RR 6.37
RR 7.70
Jan 10
08:00 PM
Canterbury
Wellington
163/7 (20.0)
184/5 (20.0)
RR 8.15
RR 9.20
Jan 9
11:30 PM
Central Stags
Otago Volts
187/5 (20.0)
135/10 (18.0)
RR 9.35
RR 7.50
Jan 8
11:30 PM
Canterbury
ND Knights
202/3 (20.0)
169/9 (20.0)
RR 10.10
RR 8.45
Jan 7
08:00 PM
Central Stags
Wellington
158/7 (20.0)
160/6 (19.1)
RR 7.90
RR 8.35
Jan 6
10:00 PM
Canterbury
Auckland Aces
140/5 (20.0)
141/2 (15.2)
RR 7.00
RR 9.20
Jan 5
11:30 PM
ND Knights
Otago Volts
128/10 (18.3)
132/2 (17.0)
RR 6.92
RR 7.76
Jan 3
10:00 PM
Auckland Aces
Wellington
192/6 (20.0)
139/10 (18.3)
RR 9.60
RR 7.51
Jan 2
10:00 PM
Otago Volts
Canterbury
171/5 (20.0)
175/6 (18.5)
RR 8.55
RR 9.29
Jan 1
11:30 PM
ND Knights
Wellington
154/8 (20.0)
177/8 (20.0)
RR 7.70
RR 8.85
Dec 31
10:00 PM
Otago Volts
Auckland Aces
154/7 (19.4)
151/9 (20.0)
RR 7.83
RR 7.55
Dec 29
10:00 PM
Central Stags
Canterbury
142/8 (19.0)
185/4 (20.0)
RR 7.47
RR 9.25
Dec 27
10:00 PM
Otago Volts
Wellington
47/10 (12.4)
53/1 (4.3)
RR 3.71
RR 11.78
Dec 26
10:00 PM
Central Stags
ND Knights
206/5 (20.0)
150/10 (19.2)
RR 10.30
RR 7.76
Dec 21
11:30 PM
ND Knights
Central Stags
196/9 (20.0)
141/10 (19.5)
RR 9.80
RR 7.11
Dec 20
10:00 PM
Wellington
Otago Volts
234/5 (20.0)
160/10 (16.5)
RR 11.70
RR 9.50
Dec 18
06:30 PM
Auckland Aces
Canterbury
185/5 (20.0)
157/10 (17.5)
RR 9.25
RR 8.80
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Auckland Aces

10
6
2
0
2
14
1.253
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Canterbury

10
5
3
0
2
12
0.632
W
W
L
W
L
3.

Wellington

10
5
4
0
1
11
0.713
L
L
L
W
W
4.

Central Stags

10
4
3
1
2
11
0.325
D
W
W
W
L
5.

Otago Volts

10
2
5
1
2
7
-1.675
D
L
L
W
L
6.

ND Knights

10
2
7
0
1
5
-1.226
L
L
W
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Auckland Aces

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.299
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Central Stags

5
2
2
0
1
5
0.814
W
L
L
W
3.

Canterbury

5
1
2
0
2
4
-0.511
L
W
L
4.

Otago Volts

5
1
2
1
1
4
-1.765
D
L
W
L
5.

Wellington

5
1
3
0
1
3
-0.133
L
L
L
W
6.

ND Knights

5
1
4
0
0
2
-1.24
L
L
L
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
T
N/R
PTS
NRR
Form
1.

Wellington

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.382
W
W
L
W
W
2.

Canterbury

5
4
1
0
0
8
1.299
W
W
W
W
L
3.

Auckland Aces

5
2
1
0
2
6
1.128
W
W
L
4.

Central Stags

5
2
1
1
1
6
-0.178
D
W
W
L
5.

ND Knights

5
1
3
0
1
3
-1.207
L
W
L
L
6.

Otago Volts

5
1
3
0
1
3
-1.502
L
L
W
L
#
Player
Team
R
1

Henry Nicholls

Canterbury Kings

CAN

317
2

Tim Robinson

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

298
3

Dane Cleaver

Central Stags

CEN

281
4

Nick Kelly

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

245
5

Tom Latham

Canterbury Kings

CAN

243
6

Cole McConchie

Canterbury Kings

CAN

237
7

Dean Foxcroft

Otago Volts

OTG

231
8

Chad Bowes

Canterbury Kings

CAN

220
9

Muhammad Abbas

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

206
10

Doug Bracewell

Central Stags

CEN

200
11

Jeet Raval

Northern Knights

NDK

194
12

Robert O'Donnell

Auckland Aces

AUC

192
13

Cam Fletcher

Auckland Aces

AUC

180
14

Mitch Hay

Canterbury Kings

CAN

170
15

Katene Clarke

Northern Knights

NDK

170
16

Tom Bruce

Central Stags

CEN

168
17

Will Young

Central Stags

CEN

164
18

Hamish Rutherford

Otago Volts

OTG

155
19

Finn Allen

Auckland Aces

AUC

154
20

Michael Bracewell

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

151
21

Sean Solia

Auckland Aces

AUC

145
22

Michael Rippon

Canterbury Kings

CAN

142
23

Martin Guptill

Auckland Aces

AUC

139
24

Bevon Jacobs

Canterbury Kings

CAN

134
25

Brett Hampton

Northern Knights

NDK

131
26

Max Chu

Otago Volts

OTG

125
27

Scott Kuggeleijn

Northern Knights

NDK

124
28

William Clark

Central Stags

CEN

122
29

Nathan Smith

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

111
30

Joe Carter

Northern Knights

NDK

108
31

Tim Pringle

Northern Knights

NDK

93
32

Glenn Phillips

Otago Volts

OTG

91
33

Tim Seifert

Northern Knights

NDK

90
34

Jake Gibson

Otago Volts

OTG

90
35

Logan van Beek

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

83
36

Cole Briggs

Auckland Aces

AUC

83
37

William O'Donnell

Auckland Aces

AUC

83
38

Josh Clarkson

Central Stags

CEN

79
39

Llew Johnson

Otago Volts

OTG

75
40

PD Bocock

Northern Knights

NDK

72
41

Tom Blundell

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

71
42

Callum McLachlan

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

70
43

Jack Boyle

Central Stags

CEN

67
44

Henry Cooper

Northern Knights

NDK

65
45

Freddy Walker

Northern Knights

NDK

64
46

Curtis Heaphy

Central Stags

CEN

64
47

Ollie White

Otago Volts

OTG

59
48

Dale Phillips

Otago Volts

OTG

59
49

Mitchell Santner

Northern Knights

NDK

58
50

Jesse Tashkoff

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

57
51

Daryl Mitchell

Canterbury Kings

CAN

57
52

George Worker

Auckland Aces

AUC

53
53

Zak Foulkes

Canterbury Kings

CAN

53
54

Mark Chapman

Auckland Aces

AUC

47
55

Ryan Harrison

Auckland Aces

AUC

47
56

Danru Ferns

Auckland Aces

AUC

46
57

Gareth Severin

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

46
58

Neil Wagner

Northern Knights

NDK

44
59

Ben Lockrose

Otago Volts

OTG

35
60

Travis Muller

Otago Volts

OTG

31
61

Leo Carter

Canterbury Kings

CAN

31
62

Peter Younghusband

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

26
63

Devon Conway

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

25
64

Thorn Parkes

Otago Volts

OTG

25
65

Kristian Clarke

Northern Knights

NDK

24
66

Matthew Bacon

Otago Volts

OTG

24
67

Bevan Small

Central Stags

CEN

23
68

Blair Tickner

Central Stags

CEN

23
69

Luke Georgeson

Otago Volts

OTG

22
70

Jayden Lennox

Central Stags

CEN

22
71

Flynn McGregor-Sumpter

Northern Knights

NDK

21
72

Nick Greenwood

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

18
73

Troy Johnson

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

17
74

Ben Lister

Auckland Aces

AUC

16
75

Ken McClure

Canterbury Kings

CAN

16
76

Matt Henry

Canterbury Kings

CAN

16
77

Bayley Wiggins

Central Stags

CEN

15
78

Matt Boyle

Canterbury Kings

CAN

15
79

Adam Milne

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

12
80

Andrew Hazeldine

Otago Volts

OTG

12
81

Jimmy Neesham

Auckland Aces

AUC

10
82

Matthew Fisher

Northern Knights

NDK

9
83

Jock McKenzie

Auckland Aces

AUC

8
84

Ajaz Patel

Central Stags

CEN

7
85

Angus McKenzie

Canterbury Kings

CAN

6
86

Iain McPeake

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

6
87

Ben Sears

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

5
88

Rachin Ravindra

Wellington Firebirds

WEL

5
89

Jamal Todd

Otago Volts

OTG

2
90

Tim Southee

Northern Knights

NDK

1
91

Nikith Perera

Auckland Aces

AUC

1
92

Jacob Duffy

Otago Volts

OTG

0
93

Fraser Sheat

Canterbury Kings

CAN

0
94

Michael Rae

Canterbury Kings

CAN

0
95

Joey Field

Central Stags

CEN

0
96

Louis Delport

Auckland Aces

AUC

0
Season
Winner