Volleyball
>
World

Olympic Qualification

2024 Paris

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Dominican Rep

7
6
1
20:9
9
17
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Serbia

7
5
2
17:7
7
15
L
W
L
W
W
3.

Canada

7
5
2
17:11
11
14
W
W
W
W
L
4.

China PR

7
4
3
17:10
10
14
W
L
L
L
W
5.

Netherlands

7
4
3
16:11
11
13
L
L
W
W
W
6.

Ukraine

7
2
5
7:17
17
6
W
W
L
L
L
7.

Czechia

7
2
5
8:18
18
5
L
L
W
L
L
8.

Mexico

7
0
7
2:21
21
0
L
L
L
L
L

Olympic Qualification

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
W
3.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Dominican Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
6.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
7.

Ukraine

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
8.

Czechia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Dominican Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
5.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
6.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
7.

Ukraine

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Czechia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
W
Pool C
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

United States

7
6
1
19:7
7
18
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Poland

7
6
1
20:8
8
18
W
W
W
L
W
3.

Italy

7
5
2
17:7
7
15
L
W
L
W
W
4.

Thailand

7
4
3
13:12
12
11
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Germany

7
4
3
15:14
14
11
L
L
L
W
W
6.

Slovenia

7
2
5
9:17
17
6
W
W
L
L
L
7.

Colombia

7
1
6
7:20
20
3
L
L
W
L
L
8.

Korea Republic

7
0
7
6:21
21
2
L
L
L
L
L

Olympic Qualification

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
2.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
5.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
6.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
W
7.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
8.

Colombia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
2.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
4.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
5.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
6.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
7.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Colombia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Magdalena Stysiak

Poland

POL

157
2

Brayelin Martinez

Dominican Republic

DOM

141
3

Ekaterina Antropova

Italy

ITA

136
4

Alexa Lea Gray

Canada

CAN

133
5

Tijana Boškovic

Serbia

SRB

129
6

Kiera Van Ryk

Canada

CAN

123
7

Li Yingying

China PR

CHN

122
8

Amanda Coneo

Colombia

COL

118
9

Gaila Gonzalez

Dominican Republic

DOM

112
10

Lina Alsmeier

Germany

GER

110
Sep 24
02:30 PM
Poland
Italy
3
1
Sep 24
11:30 AM
United States
Germany
3
1
Sep 24
08:30 AM
Thailand
Colombia
3
1
Sep 24
07:30 AM
China PR
Serbia
3
1
Sep 24
05:30 AM
Korea Republic
Slovenia
0
3
Sep 24
04:00 AM
Dominican Rep
Netherlands
3
2
Sep 24
01:00 AM
Canada
Czechia
3
0
Sep 23
10:00 PM
Mexico
Ukraine
1
3
Sep 23
02:45 PM
Italy
Germany
3
0
Sep 23
11:30 AM
Poland
United States
3
1
Sep 23
08:30 AM
Thailand
Korea Republic
3
0
Sep 23
07:30 AM
China PR
Dominican Rep
1
3
Sep 23
05:30 AM
Colombia
Slovenia
2
3
Sep 23
04:00 AM
Serbia
Netherlands
3
0
Sep 23
01:00 AM
Canada
Mexico
3
0
Sep 22
10:00 PM
Czechia
Ukraine
1
3
Sep 22
02:45 PM
Italy
United States
1
3
Sep 22
11:30 AM
Poland
Germany
3
2
Sep 22
08:30 AM
Thailand
Slovenia
3
0
Sep 22
07:30 AM
China PR
Netherlands
2
3
Sep 22
05:30 AM
Colombia
Korea Republic
3
2
Sep 22
04:00 AM
Czechia
Mexico
3
1
Sep 22
01:00 AM
Canada
Ukraine
3
1
Sep 21
10:00 PM
Serbia
Dominican Rep
1
3
Sep 20
02:30 PM
Germany
Slovenia
3
2
Sep 20
11:30 AM
Poland
Thailand
2
3
Sep 20
08:30 AM
United States
Korea Republic
3
1
Sep 20
07:30 AM
China PR
Canada
2
3
Sep 20
05:30 AM
Italy
Colombia
3
0
Sep 20
04:00 AM
Serbia
Czechia
3
1
Sep 20
01:00 AM
Dominican Rep
Mexico
3
0
Sep 19
10:00 PM
Netherlands
Ukraine
3
0
Sep 19
02:30 PM
United States
Slovenia
3
1
Sep 19
11:30 AM
Poland
Colombia
3
0
Sep 19
08:30 AM
Italy
Thailand
3
1
Sep 19
07:30 AM
China PR
Czechia
3
0
Sep 19
05:30 AM
Germany
Korea Republic
3
2
Sep 19
04:00 AM
Netherlands
Mexico
3
0
Sep 19
01:00 AM
Dominican Rep
Ukraine
3
0
Sep 18
10:00 PM
Serbia
Canada
3
0
Sep 17
01:45 PM
Italy
Slovenia
3
0
Sep 17
10:30 AM
Poland
Korea Republic
3
1
Sep 17
07:30 AM
China PR
Mexico
3
0
Sep 17
07:30 AM
United States
Thailand
3
0
Sep 17
04:30 AM
Germany
Colombia
3
1
Sep 17
04:00 AM
Serbia
Ukraine
3
0
Sep 17
01:00 AM
Dominican Rep
Canada
3
2
Sep 16
10:00 PM
Netherlands
Czechia
3
0
Sep 16
01:45 PM
Italy
Korea Republic
3
0
Sep 16
10:30 AM
Poland
Slovenia
3
0
Sep 16
07:30 AM
China PR
Ukraine
3
0
Sep 16
07:30 AM
Germany
Thailand
3
0
Sep 16
04:30 AM
United States
Colombia
3
0
Sep 16
04:00 AM
Netherlands
Canada
2
3
Sep 16
01:00 AM
Dominican Rep
Czechia
2
3
Sep 15
10:00 PM
Serbia
Mexico
3
0
Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Dominican Rep

7
6
1
20:9
9
17
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Serbia

7
5
2
17:7
7
15
L
W
L
W
W
3.

Canada

7
5
2
17:11
11
14
W
W
W
W
L
4.

China PR

7
4
3
17:10
10
14
W
L
L
L
W
5.

Netherlands

7
4
3
16:11
11
13
L
L
W
W
W
6.

Ukraine

7
2
5
7:17
17
6
W
W
L
L
L
7.

Czechia

7
2
5
8:18
18
5
L
L
W
L
L
8.

Mexico

7
0
7
2:21
21
0
L
L
L
L
L

Olympic Qualification

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
W
3.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Dominican Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
6.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
7.

Ukraine

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
8.

Czechia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Netherlands

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Serbia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Dominican Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
5.

Canada

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
W
6.

Mexico

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
7.

Ukraine

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Czechia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
W
Pool C
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

United States

7
6
1
19:7
7
18
W
L
W
W
W
2.

Poland

7
6
1
20:8
8
18
W
W
W
L
W
3.

Italy

7
5
2
17:7
7
15
L
W
L
W
W
4.

Thailand

7
4
3
13:12
12
11
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Germany

7
4
3
15:14
14
11
L
L
L
W
W
6.

Slovenia

7
2
5
9:17
17
6
W
W
L
L
L
7.

Colombia

7
1
6
7:20
20
3
L
L
W
L
L
8.

Korea Republic

7
0
7
6:21
21
2
L
L
L
L
L

Olympic Qualification

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
2.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
5.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
W
W
6.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
W
L
W
7.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
8.

Colombia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Germany

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
2.

Italy

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
4.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
L
L
5.

United States

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
6.

Poland

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
7.

Slovenia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
L
L
L
8.

Colombia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
L
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Magdalena Stysiak

Poland

POL

157
2

Brayelin Martinez

Dominican Republic

DOM

141
3

Ekaterina Antropova

Italy

ITA

136
4

Alexa Lea Gray

Canada

CAN

133
5

Tijana Boškovic

Serbia

SRB

129
6

Kiera Van Ryk

Canada

CAN

123
7

Li Yingying

China PR

CHN

122
8

Amanda Coneo

Colombia

COL

118
9

Gaila Gonzalez

Dominican Republic

DOM

112
10

Lina Alsmeier

Germany

GER

110
11

Camilla Weitzel

Germany

GER

107
12

Yonkaira Peña

Dominican Republic

DOM

104
13

Jordan Thompson

United States

USA

103
14

Ajcharaporn Kongyot

Thailand

THA

103
15

Mija Šiftar

Slovenia

SLO

100
16

Ana Olaya

Colombia

COL

96
17

Oleksandra Milenko

Ukraine

UKR

93
18

Grecia Castro López

Mexico

MEX

88
19

Celeste Plak

Netherlands

NED

88
20

Yuan Xinyue

China PR

CHN

88
21

Nika Daalderop

Netherlands

NED

87
22

Lena Stigrot

Germany

GER

87
23

Kelsey Robinson

United States

USA

85
24

Martyna Lukasik

Poland

POL

85
25

Marie Schölzel

Germany

GER

84
26

Gabriela Orvošová

Czech Republic

CZE

83
27

Dayana Segovia

Colombia

COL

83
28

Gong Xiangyu

China PR

CHN

82
29

Wang Yuanyuan

China PR

CHN

82
30

Chatchu-On Moksri

Thailand

THA

78
31

Kang Sohwi

Korea Republic

KOR

78
32

Emily Maglio

Canada

CAN

77
33

Indy Baijens

Netherlands

NED

76
34

Svitlana Dorsman

Ukraine

UKR

76
35

Michaela Mlejnkova

Czech Republic

CZE

75
36

Aime Margarita Topete Pardo

Mexico

MEX

73
37

Agnieszka Kakolewska

Poland

POL

70
38

Marrit Jasper

Netherlands

NED

69
39

Hilary Howe

Canada

CAN

69
40

Miryam Sylla

Italy

ITA

69
41

Jordan Larson-Burbach

United States

USA

68
42

Jineiry Martinez

Dominican Republic

DOM

64
43

Dana Rettke

United States

USA

64
44

Maja Aleksic

Serbia

SRB

61
45

Iza Mlakar

Slovenia

SLO

60
46

Helena Havelkova

Czech Republic

CZE

59
47

Karen Paola Rivera Herrera

Mexico

MEX

58
48

Elena Pietrini

Italy

ITA

58
49

Sara Lozo

Serbia

SRB

56
50

Wang Yunlu

China PR

CHN

56
51

Lorena Lorber Fijok

Slovenia

SLO

56
52

Ela Koulisiani

Czech Republic

CZE

55
53

Chiaka Ogbogu

United States

USA

55
54

Martyna Czyrniańska

Poland

POL

55
55

Anna Danesi

Italy

ITA

53
56

Marina Lubian

Italy

ITA

52
57

Wipawee Srithong

Thailand

THA

51
58

Jung Hoyoung

Korea Republic

KOR

51
59

Viktoriia Danchak

Ukraine

UKR

49
60

Thatdao Nuekjang

Thailand

THA

47
61

Sasa Planinsec

Slovenia

SLO

47
62

Jocelyn Urias

Mexico

MEX

45
63

Andrea Drews

United States

USA

45
64

Pyo Seungju

Korea Republic

KOR

45
65

Juliet Lohuis

Netherlands

NED

44
66

Hattaya Bamrungsuk

Thailand

THA

44
67

Aleksandra Uzelac

Serbia

SRB

43
68

Olivia Rozanski

Poland

POL

43
69

Nika Milošič

Slovenia

SLO

43
70

Pimpichaya Kokram

Thailand

THA

42
71

Lee Hanbi

Korea Republic

KOR

42
72

Yulia Dymar

Ukraine

UKR

41
73

Anastasiia Kraiduba

Ukraine

UKR

39
74

Kimberly Drewniok

Germany

GER

39
75

Jovana Stevanovic

Serbia

SRB

38
76

Jolien Knollema

Netherlands

NED

38
77

Francesca Villani

Italy

ITA

38
78

Eva Zatkovic

Slovenia

SLO

37
79

Laura Emonts

Germany

GER

37
80

Ana Bjelica

Serbia

SRB

35
81

Jazmine White

Canada

CAN

35
82

Park Jeongah

Korea Republic

KOR

35
83

Magdalena Jurczyk

Poland

POL

35
84

Eva Hodanova

Czech Republic

CZE

34
85

Wu Mengjie

China PR

CHN

34
86

Maira Alejandra Ospino Montero

Colombia

COL

32
87

Bianka Buša

Serbia

SRB

31
88

Maša Pucelj

Slovenia

SLO

30
89

Sheilla Belen Lucumi Briche

Colombia

COL

29
90

Laura Grajales

Colombia

COL

27
91

Park Eunjin

Korea Republic

KOR

27
92

Nova Marring

Netherlands

NED

26
93

Kathryn Plummer

United States

USA

26
94

Lee Juah

Korea Republic

KOR

25
95

Candida Arias Perez

Dominican Republic

DOM

24
96

Karina Flores Gamez

Mexico

MEX

24
97

Lauren Carlini

United States

USA

24
98

Mina Popovic

Serbia

SRB

23
99

Katarina Lazovic

Serbia

SRB

23
100

Diana Meliushkyna

Ukraine

UKR

22
Season
Winner