Basketball
>
Italy

Lega Basket Serie A

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Virtus Bologna

30
22
8
363
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olimpia Milan

30
22
8
177
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Brescia

30
21
9
265
W
L
L
W
W
4.

Reyer Venezia

30
19
11
132
W
L
W
L
L
5.

Reggiana

30
16
14
-3
L
W
L
W
L
6.

Pistoia Basket

30
15
15
-82
L
W
L
L
W
7.

Trento

30
15
15
-59
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Derthona

30
14
16
33
L
L
W
L
L
9.

Napoli Basket

30
14
16
-26
W
L
L
W
L
10.

Dinamo Sassari

30
14
16
-88
W
W
L
L
L
11.

Vanoli Basket

30
12
18
17
L
L
W
L
W
12.

Scafati Basket

30
12
18
-145
L
L
L
W
L
13.

Treviso

30
12
18
-111
W
W
L
L
L
14.

Varese

30
12
18
-84
W
L
W
L
W
15.

Victoria Lib.

30
10
20
-209
L
W
L
W
W
16.

NB Brindisi

30
10
20
-180
L
W
W
L
W

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Olimpia Milan

15
13
2
148
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Brescia

15
13
2
200
W
W
W
L
W
3.

Virtus Bologna

15
13
2
249
W
W
W
L
W
4.

Reggiana

15
12
3
142
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Reyer Venezia

15
12
3
149
W
W
L
W
L
6.

Derthona

15
10
5
98
L
W
W
W
W
7.

Vanoli Basket

15
10
5
103
L
W
W
W
L
8.

Dinamo Sassari

15
10
5
28
W
L
L
W
W
9.

Trento

15
10
5
40
L
W
W
W
W
10.

Scafati Basket

15
9
6
-4
L
W
L
W
L
11.

Napoli Basket

15
9
6
40
W
L
W
L
L
12.

Pistoia Basket

15
7
8
-27
L
L
W
L
W
13.

NB Brindisi

15
7
8
-42
W
W
L
W
W
14.

Treviso

15
7
8
-22
W
L
W
W
W
15.

Varese

15
7
8
44
L
W
L
W
W
16.

Victoria Lib.

15
6
9
-66
W
W
L
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Olimpia Milan

15
9
6
29
W
W
W
L
L
2.

Virtus Bologna

15
9
6
114
W
W
W
L
L
3.

Pistoia Basket

15
8
7
-55
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Brescia

15
8
7
65
L
L
W
L
L
5.

Reyer Venezia

15
7
8
-17
L
L
W
L
W
6.

Trento

15
5
10
-99
L
W
L
L
L
7.

Treviso

15
5
10
-89
W
L
L
W
L
8.

Napoli Basket

15
5
10
-66
L
L
L
L
L
9.

Varese

15
5
10
-128
W
W
L
L
L
10.

Dinamo Sassari

15
4
11
-116
W
L
W
L
W
11.

Reggiana

15
4
11
-145
L
L
L
W
L
12.

Derthona

15
4
11
-65
L
L
L
L
L
13.

Victoria Lib.

15
4
11
-143
L
L
W
L
L
14.

NB Brindisi

15
3
12
-138
L
W
L
W
L
15.

Scafati Basket

15
3
12
-141
L
L
L
L
L
16.

Vanoli Basket

15
2
13
-86
L
L
L
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Nico Mannion

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

20.3
2

Olivier Hanlan

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

18.7
3

Charlie Moore

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

17.4
4

Langston Galloway

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

16.8
5

Markis McDuffie

Victoria Libertas

VLB

16.3
6

Xavier Sneed

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

16.2
7

Kevin Hervey

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

15.7
8

Osvaldas Olisevičius

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

15.7
9

Payton Willis

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

15.7
10

Nikola Mirotić

Olimpia Milan

MIL

15.4

Final

Jun 13
02:30 PM
Olimpia Milan
Virtus Bologna
85
73
Jun 11
02:30 PM
Olimpia Milan
Virtus Bologna
81
78
Jun 8
02:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Olimpia Milan
72
64
Jun 6
02:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Olimpia Milan
75
86

Semi-finals

May 31
02:45 PM
Reyer Venezia
Virtus Bologna
81
96
May 30
02:45 PM
Brescia
Olimpia Milan
86
96
May 29
02:45 PM
Reyer Venezia
Virtus Bologna
78
73
May 27
02:45 PM
Olimpia Milan
Brescia
77
66
May 26
02:45 PM
Virtus Bologna
Reyer Venezia
79
78
May 25
02:45 PM
Olimpia Milan
Brescia
95
89
May 24
02:45 PM
Virtus Bologna
Reyer Venezia
103
89

Quarter-finals

May 21
02:45 PM
Virtus Bologna
Derthona
92
63
May 20
02:45 PM
Reyer Venezia
Reggiana
83
67
May 19
12:00 PM
Trento
Olimpia Milan
69
87
May 18
02:45 PM
Reggiana
Reyer Venezia
92
95
May 18
02:00 PM
Derthona
Virtus Bologna
82
75
May 17
02:45 PM
Trento
Olimpia Milan
68
83
May 17
02:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
Brescia
77
98
May 16
02:45 PM
Derthona
Virtus Bologna
91
81
May 16
02:00 PM
Reggiana
Reyer Venezia
78
66
May 14
02:45 PM
Brescia
Pistoia Basket
97
75
May 14
02:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Trento
104
93
May 13
02:45 PM
Reyer Venezia
Reggiana
83
75
May 13
02:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Derthona
83
77
May 12
02:45 PM
Brescia
Pistoia Basket
79
70
May 12
12:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Trento
84
85
May 11
02:45 PM
Virtus Bologna
Derthona
92
80
May 11
02:00 PM
Reyer Venezia
Reggiana
74
82

Regular Season

Round 30

May 5
12:15 PM
Napoli Basket
Scafati Basket
102
92
May 5
12:15 PM
Brescia
NB Brindisi
94
75
May 5
12:15 PM
Vanoli Basket
Olimpia Milan
72
73
May 5
12:15 PM
Pistoia Basket
Varese
78
96
May 5
12:15 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Reggiana
95
63
May 5
12:15 PM
Treviso
Derthona
87
74
May 5
12:15 PM
Reyer Venezia
Victoria Lib.
91
79
May 5
12:15 PM
Virtus Bologna
Trento
108
61

Round 29

Apr 28
12:15 PM
NB Brindisi
Reyer Venezia
84
80
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Olimpia Milan
Brescia
83
77
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Victoria Lib.
Vanoli Basket
91
86
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Reggiana
Napoli Basket
88
74
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Scafati Basket
Dinamo Sassari
74
99
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Derthona
Virtus Bologna
77
84
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Trento
Pistoia Basket
80
105
Apr 28
12:15 PM
Varese
Treviso
95
100

Round 28

Apr 22
02:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Reggiana
83
73
Apr 21
02:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
NB Brindisi
90
96
Apr 21
01:00 PM
Napoli Basket
Trento
93
103
Apr 21
12:15 PM
Reyer Venezia
Treviso
91
78
Apr 21
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Scafati Basket
99
77
Apr 21
06:00 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Varese
88
112
Apr 20
02:30 PM
Vanoli Basket
Brescia
84
77
Apr 20
01:00 PM
Derthona
Victoria Lib.
94
76

Round 27

Apr 14
02:00 PM
Scafati Basket
Varese
102
90
Apr 14
01:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Dinamo Sassari
88
79
Apr 14
01:00 PM
Brescia
Reyer Venezia
90
84
Apr 14
12:15 PM
Virtus Bologna
Vanoli Basket
93
85
Apr 14
12:00 PM
Reggiana
NB Brindisi
74
66
Apr 14
11:00 AM
Treviso
Olimpia Milan
89
91
Apr 13
02:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Pistoia Basket
89
82
Apr 13
02:00 PM
Trento
Derthona
83
81

Round 26

Apr 7
01:30 PM
Pistoia Basket
Reggiana
83
82
Apr 7
01:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Trento
91
86
Apr 7
12:15 PM
Reyer Venezia
Virtus Bologna
70
89
Apr 7
12:00 PM
NB Brindisi
Treviso
93
75
Apr 7
11:30 AM
Vanoli Basket
Scafati Basket
68
63
Apr 7
10:30 AM
Varese
Napoli Basket
113
79
Apr 7
06:00 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Victoria Lib.
91
96
Apr 6
02:30 PM
Brescia
Derthona
72
65

Round 25

Apr 1
02:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Pistoia Basket
93
100
Mar 30
04:00 PM
Varese
Brescia
92
95
Mar 30
03:30 PM
Reggiana
Olimpia Milan
68
72
Mar 30
03:00 PM
NB Brindisi
Dinamo Sassari
70
76
Mar 30
02:30 PM
Trento
Scafati Basket
84
79
Mar 30
02:00 PM
Napoli Basket
Reyer Venezia
90
97
Mar 30
01:00 PM
Derthona
Vanoli Basket
87
76
Mar 30
12:00 PM
Treviso
Victoria Lib.
93
89

Round 24

Mar 25
03:00 PM
Brescia
Virtus Bologna
73
87
Mar 24
02:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Napoli Basket
86
84
Mar 24
01:30 PM
Scafati Basket
NB Brindisi
76
84
Mar 24
01:15 PM
Victoria Lib.
Reggiana
69
87
Mar 24
12:00 PM
Derthona
Varese
90
83
Mar 24
11:30 AM
Vanoli Basket
Reyer Venezia
92
90
Mar 23
03:30 PM
Trento
Dinamo Sassari
87
76
Mar 23
02:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
Treviso
83
84

Round 23

Mar 17
03:00 PM
Treviso
Vanoli Basket
78
71
Mar 17
02:00 PM
Victoria Lib.
Virtus Bologna
87
86
Mar 17
01:30 PM
NB Brindisi
Trento
89
82
Mar 17
01:15 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Brescia
106
101
Mar 17
12:30 PM
Scafati Basket
Derthona
94
91
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Reyer Venezia
Olimpia Milan
78
72
Mar 17
11:30 AM
Reggiana
Varese
113
80
Mar 16
02:45 PM
Napoli Basket
Pistoia Basket
93
95

Round 22

Mar 10
03:00 PM
Brescia
Scafati Basket
89
78
Mar 10
02:00 PM
Vanoli Basket
Pistoia Basket
67
74
Mar 10
01:15 PM
Virtus Bologna
Olimpia Milan
84
75
Mar 10
01:00 PM
Trento
Victoria Lib.
109
82
Mar 10
12:30 PM
Reyer Venezia
Dinamo Sassari
71
78
Mar 10
12:00 PM
Varese
NB Brindisi
81
73
Mar 10
11:30 AM
Derthona
Napoli Basket
97
72
Mar 9
02:30 PM
Treviso
Reggiana
71
63

Round 21

Mar 3
01:00 PM
Victoria Lib.
Brescia
93
83
Mar 3
12:15 PM
Pistoia Basket
Derthona
84
71
Mar 3
12:00 PM
Scafati Basket
Reyer Venezia
66
95
Mar 3
11:30 AM
NB Brindisi
Vanoli Basket
79
76
Mar 3
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Varese
94
63
Mar 3
06:30 AM
Napoli Basket
Treviso
95
81
Mar 3
06:00 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Virtus Bologna
93
88
Mar 2
02:30 PM
Reggiana
Trento
77
75

Round 20

Feb 11
02:00 PM
Varese
Victoria Lib.
91
80
Feb 11
01:30 PM
Brescia
Reggiana
86
63
Feb 11
01:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Scafati Basket
94
67
Feb 11
12:15 PM
Vanoli Basket
Napoli Basket
90
83
Feb 11
11:30 AM
Trento
Treviso
82
85
Feb 11
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
NB Brindisi
69
55
Feb 11
10:30 AM
Reyer Venezia
Pistoia Basket
96
69
Feb 10
01:00 PM
Derthona
Dinamo Sassari
79
62

Round 19

Feb 5
02:00 PM
Treviso
Virtus Bologna
61
100
Feb 4
02:00 PM
NB Brindisi
Derthona
77
86
Feb 4
01:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
Olimpia Milan
72
78
Feb 4
12:15 PM
Trento
Varese
90
84
Feb 4
11:30 AM
Scafati Basket
Victoria Lib.
83
82
Feb 4
10:30 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Vanoli Basket
86
80
Feb 3
02:30 PM
Reggiana
Reyer Venezia
77
60
Feb 3
01:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Brescia
83
104

Round 18

Jan 28
01:30 PM
Vanoli Basket
Varese
82
83
Jan 28
12:30 PM
Derthona
Reggiana
93
64
Jan 28
12:15 PM
Virtus Bologna
Napoli Basket
101
89
Jan 28
12:00 PM
Victoria Lib.
NB Brindisi
78
86
Jan 28
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Dinamo Sassari
80
65
Jan 28
10:30 AM
Brescia
Pistoia Basket
109
90
Jan 27
02:30 PM
Scafati Basket
Treviso
95
93
Jan 27
01:30 PM
Reyer Venezia
Trento
93
68

Round 17

Jan 21
01:30 PM
Treviso
Dinamo Sassari
77
70
Jan 21
12:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Olimpia Milan
65
85
Jan 21
12:15 PM
Reggiana
Vanoli Basket
78
71
Jan 21
12:00 PM
Derthona
Reyer Venezia
75
69
Jan 21
11:00 AM
Varese
Virtus Bologna
69
81
Jan 21
10:30 AM
NB Brindisi
Napoli Basket
77
80
Jan 20
02:30 PM
Pistoia Basket
Scafati Basket
78
71
Jan 20
01:30 PM
Trento
Brescia
69
93

Round 16

Jan 15
02:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
NB Brindisi
103
76
Jan 14
01:30 PM
Scafati Basket
Reggiana
102
76
Jan 14
12:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Victoria Lib.
93
75
Jan 14
12:15 PM
Brescia
Treviso
88
67
Jan 14
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Derthona
83
82
Jan 14
10:30 AM
Varese
Reyer Venezia
92
103
Jan 14
06:00 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Pistoia Basket
107
69
Jan 13
02:30 PM
Vanoli Basket
Trento
99
80

Round 15

Jan 7
02:00 PM
Reyer Venezia
Napoli Basket
81
89
Jan 7
01:00 PM
Reggiana
Virtus Bologna
72
66
Jan 7
12:15 PM
Pistoia Basket
Vanoli Basket
64
60
Jan 7
11:30 AM
NB Brindisi
Brescia
88
79
Jan 7
11:00 AM
Trento
Olimpia Milan
74
79
Jan 7
10:30 AM
Victoria Lib.
Dinamo Sassari
69
79
Jan 7
10:00 AM
Derthona
Scafati Basket
89
52
Jan 6
02:30 PM
Treviso
Varese
96
101

Round 14

Dec 30
03:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Victoria Lib.
83
66
Dec 30
02:30 PM
Treviso
Pistoia Basket
86
89
Dec 30
02:00 PM
Scafati Basket
Trento
75
62
Dec 30
01:30 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Reyer Venezia
62
73
Dec 30
12:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Derthona
81
76
Dec 30
11:00 AM
Brescia
Olimpia Milan
72
64
Dec 30
10:00 AM
Vanoli Basket
NB Brindisi
75
58
Dec 29
02:30 PM
Varese
Reggiana
116
93

Round 13

Dec 24
06:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Vanoli Basket
74
51
Dec 23
03:00 PM
Reggiana
Dinamo Sassari
77
59
Dec 23
02:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Varese
81
88
Dec 23
02:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
Virtus Bologna
70
91
Dec 23
01:30 PM
Reyer Venezia
Brescia
86
71
Dec 23
01:00 PM
Trento
Napoli Basket
101
94
Dec 23
12:30 PM
NB Brindisi
Scafati Basket
98
103
Dec 23
10:30 AM
Derthona
Treviso
68
82

Round 12

Dec 17
02:00 PM
Dinamo Sassari
NB Brindisi
84
81
Dec 17
01:00 PM
Pistoia Basket
Victoria Lib.
73
74
Dec 17
12:15 PM
Scafati Basket
Napoli Basket
91
85
Dec 17
11:30 AM
Varese
Olimpia Milan
70
74
Dec 17
11:00 AM
Vanoli Basket
Derthona
83
67
Dec 17
10:30 AM
Treviso
Trento
86
78
Dec 16
02:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Reyer Venezia
84
85
Dec 16
01:30 PM
Reggiana
Brescia
70
77

Round 11

Dec 10
01:30 PM
NB Brindisi
Varese
86
81
Dec 10
12:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Trento
74
87
Dec 10
11:30 AM
Olimpia Milan
Virtus Bologna
82
80
Dec 10
11:00 AM
Vanoli Basket
Treviso
70
76
Dec 10
10:30 AM
Brescia
Dinamo Sassari
110
65
Dec 10
06:00 AM
Napoli Basket
Reggiana
87
89
Dec 9
02:30 PM
Derthona
Pistoia Basket
97
100
Dec 9
01:30 PM
Reyer Venezia
Scafati Basket
83
59

Round 10

Dec 3
02:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Derthona
99
70
Dec 3
01:00 PM
Varese
Vanoli Basket
68
75
Dec 3
12:15 PM
Trento
Reyer Venezia
106
79
Dec 3
11:30 AM
Treviso
NB Brindisi
86
60
Dec 3
11:00 AM
Scafati Basket
Brescia
83
89
Dec 3
06:00 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Olimpia Milan
89
83
Dec 2
02:30 PM
Reggiana
Victoria Lib.
101
68
Dec 2
01:30 PM
Pistoia Basket
Napoli Basket
81
76

Round 9

Nov 26
01:30 PM
Derthona
Trento
83
80
Nov 26
01:00 PM
Victoria Lib.
Treviso
95
76
Nov 26
12:15 PM
Brescia
Varese
116
73
Nov 26
12:00 PM
Napoli Basket
Vanoli Basket
80
70
Nov 26
11:30 AM
NB Brindisi
Virtus Bologna
83
75
Nov 26
11:00 AM
Olimpia Milan
Pistoia Basket
81
86
Nov 26
10:30 AM
Reyer Venezia
Reggiana
90
70
Nov 25
02:30 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Scafati Basket
79
76

Round 8

Nov 20
02:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Brescia
88
76
Nov 19
01:30 PM
Vanoli Basket
Victoria Lib.
96
69
Nov 19
12:15 PM
Olimpia Milan
Reyer Venezia
95
72
Nov 19
11:30 AM
Reggiana
Derthona
77
90
Nov 19
11:00 AM
Varese
Scafati Basket
94
93
Nov 19
10:30 AM
Treviso
Napoli Basket
76
79
Nov 19
06:00 AM
Pistoia Basket
Dinamo Sassari
68
63
Nov 18
02:30 PM
Trento
NB Brindisi
81
71

Round 7

Nov 12
02:00 PM
Brescia
Vanoli Basket
84
75
Nov 12
01:00 PM
Reggiana
Pistoia Basket
95
82
Nov 12
12:15 PM
Victoria Lib.
Derthona
96
92
Nov 12
12:00 PM
Reyer Venezia
NB Brindisi
79
71
Nov 12
11:00 AM
Scafati Basket
Olimpia Milan
77
68
Nov 12
10:30 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Trento
80
73
Nov 11
02:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Varese
97
96
Nov 11
01:30 PM
Virtus Bologna
Treviso
91
77

Round 6

Nov 5
02:00 PM
Vanoli Basket
Virtus Bologna
93
83
Nov 5
01:00 PM
Varese
Dinamo Sassari
90
79
Nov 5
12:15 PM
Trento
Reggiana
98
88
Nov 5
11:30 AM
Treviso
Scafati Basket
87
97
Nov 5
11:00 AM
Derthona
Brescia
59
87
Nov 5
10:30 AM
NB Brindisi
Olimpia Milan
57
87
Nov 5
10:00 AM
Pistoia Basket
Reyer Venezia
85
77
Nov 4
03:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Napoli Basket
77
97

Round 5

Oct 30
03:30 PM
Napoli Basket
Virtus Bologna
75
88
Oct 29
02:30 PM
Reggiana
Treviso
90
83
Oct 29
01:15 PM
Reyer Venezia
Varese
102
88
Oct 29
12:30 PM
NB Brindisi
Pistoia Basket
72
78
Oct 29
12:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Victoria Lib.
82
90
Oct 29
11:00 AM
Scafati Basket
Vanoli Basket
112
122
Oct 28
02:30 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Derthona
74
94
Oct 28
01:30 PM
Brescia
Trento
82
90

Round 4

Oct 22
02:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Dinamo Sassari
80
66
Oct 22
01:30 PM
Pistoia Basket
Brescia
72
84
Oct 22
12:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Scafati Basket
103
107
Oct 22
12:15 PM
Derthona
Olimpia Milan
75
79
Oct 22
11:30 AM
Napoli Basket
NB Brindisi
90
71
Oct 22
11:00 AM
Treviso
Reyer Venezia
77
82
Oct 22
10:30 AM
Varese
Trento
84
85
Oct 21
02:30 PM
Vanoli Basket
Reggiana
91
95

Round 3

Oct 15
02:30 PM
Varese
Derthona
78
80
Oct 15
01:30 PM
Scafati Basket
Pistoia Basket
85
77
Oct 15
12:30 PM
Trento
Virtus Bologna
75
90
Oct 15
11:00 AM
Brescia
Napoli Basket
80
71
Oct 14
02:30 PM
Reyer Venezia
Vanoli Basket
79
76
Oct 14
02:15 PM
NB Brindisi
Victoria Lib.
68
81
Oct 14
01:30 PM
Dinamo Sassari
Treviso
80
76
Oct 14
01:00 PM
Olimpia Milan
Reggiana
79
68

Round 2

Oct 8
01:30 PM
Victoria Lib.
Reyer Venezia
64
76
Oct 8
01:00 PM
Virtus Bologna
Varese
115
84
Oct 8
12:15 PM
Derthona
NB Brindisi
69
68
Oct 8
11:30 AM
Vanoli Basket
Dinamo Sassari
86
74
Oct 8
11:00 AM
Pistoia Basket
Trento
73
78
Oct 8
10:30 AM
Reggiana
Scafati Basket
85
77
Oct 8
06:00 AM
Napoli Basket
Olimpia Milan
77
68
Oct 7
02:30 PM
Treviso
Brescia
71
99

Round 1

Oct 4
02:30 PM
NB Brindisi
Reggiana
63
87
Oct 4
01:30 PM
Varese
Pistoia Basket
83
82
Oct 1
01:30 PM
Scafati Basket
Virtus Bologna
75
81
Oct 1
12:15 PM
Olimpia Milan
Treviso
86
80
Oct 1
11:30 AM
Dinamo Sassari
Napoli Basket
90
111
Oct 1
11:00 AM
Brescia
Victoria Lib.
81
79
Oct 1
10:30 AM
Reyer Venezia
Derthona
76
60
Sep 30
02:30 PM
Trento
Vanoli Basket
91
84
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Virtus Bologna

30
22
8
363
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olimpia Milan

30
22
8
177
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Brescia

30
21
9
265
W
L
L
W
W
4.

Reyer Venezia

30
19
11
132
W
L
W
L
L
5.

Reggiana

30
16
14
-3
L
W
L
W
L
6.

Pistoia Basket

30
15
15
-82
L
W
L
L
W
7.

Trento

30
15
15
-59
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Derthona

30
14
16
33
L
L
W
L
L
9.

Napoli Basket

30
14
16
-26
W
L
L
W
L
10.

Dinamo Sassari

30
14
16
-88
W
W
L
L
L
11.

Vanoli Basket

30
12
18
17
L
L
W
L
W
12.

Scafati Basket

30
12
18
-145
L
L
L
W
L
13.

Treviso

30
12
18
-111
W
W
L
L
L
14.

Varese

30
12
18
-84
W
L
W
L
W
15.

Victoria Lib.

30
10
20
-209
L
W
L
W
W
16.

NB Brindisi

30
10
20
-180
L
W
W
L
W

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Olimpia Milan

15
13
2
148
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Brescia

15
13
2
200
W
W
W
L
W
3.

Virtus Bologna

15
13
2
249
W
W
W
L
W
4.

Reggiana

15
12
3
142
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Reyer Venezia

15
12
3
149
W
W
L
W
L
6.

Derthona

15
10
5
98
L
W
W
W
W
7.

Vanoli Basket

15
10
5
103
L
W
W
W
L
8.

Dinamo Sassari

15
10
5
28
W
L
L
W
W
9.

Trento

15
10
5
40
L
W
W
W
W
10.

Scafati Basket

15
9
6
-4
L
W
L
W
L
11.

Napoli Basket

15
9
6
40
W
L
W
L
L
12.

Pistoia Basket

15
7
8
-27
L
L
W
L
W
13.

NB Brindisi

15
7
8
-42
W
W
L
W
W
14.

Treviso

15
7
8
-22
W
L
W
W
W
15.

Varese

15
7
8
44
L
W
L
W
W
16.

Victoria Lib.

15
6
9
-66
W
W
L
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Olimpia Milan

15
9
6
29
W
W
W
L
L
2.

Virtus Bologna

15
9
6
114
W
W
W
L
L
3.

Pistoia Basket

15
8
7
-55
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Brescia

15
8
7
65
L
L
W
L
L
5.

Reyer Venezia

15
7
8
-17
L
L
W
L
W
6.

Trento

15
5
10
-99
L
W
L
L
L
7.

Treviso

15
5
10
-89
W
L
L
W
L
8.

Napoli Basket

15
5
10
-66
L
L
L
L
L
9.

Varese

15
5
10
-128
W
W
L
L
L
10.

Dinamo Sassari

15
4
11
-116
W
L
W
L
W
11.

Reggiana

15
4
11
-145
L
L
L
W
L
12.

Derthona

15
4
11
-65
L
L
L
L
L
13.

Victoria Lib.

15
4
11
-143
L
L
W
L
L
14.

NB Brindisi

15
3
12
-138
L
W
L
W
L
15.

Scafati Basket

15
3
12
-141
L
L
L
L
L
16.

Vanoli Basket

15
2
13
-86
L
L
L
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Nico Mannion

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

20.3
2

Olivier Hanlan

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

18.7
3

Charlie Moore

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

17.4
4

Langston Galloway

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

16.8
5

Markis McDuffie

Victoria Libertas

VLB

16.3
6

Xavier Sneed

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

16.2
7

Kevin Hervey

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

15.7
8

Osvaldas Olisevičius

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

15.7
9

Payton Willis

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

15.7
10

Nikola Mirotić

Olimpia Milan

MIL

15.4
11

Justin Wright-Foreman

Victoria Libertas

VLB

15.3
12

Jacob Pullen

Napoli Basket

NAP

14.7
13

Tomislav Zubčić

Napoli Basket

NAP

14.6
14

Kamar Baldwin

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

14.2
15

Rayjon Tucker

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

14.2
16

Andrejs Gražulis

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

14.1
17

Jordon Varnado

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

14.1
18

Mike Daum

Derthona Basket

DER

14.1
19

Tyler Ennis

Napoli Basket

NAP

14.1
20

Shavon Shields

Olimpia Milan

MIL

14.1
21

Ky Bowman

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

14.0
22

Amedeo Della Valle

Basket Brescia Leonessa

BRE

13.9
23

Breein Tyree

Dinamo Basket Sassari

SAS

13.9
24

Sean McDermott

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

13.9
25

Marco Belinelli

Virtus Bologna

VIR

13.7
26

Scott Bamforth

Victoria Libertas

VLB

13.7
27

Tornike Shengelia

Virtus Bologna

VIR

13.6
28

D'Angelo Harrison

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

13.4
29

Brandon Jefferson

Dinamo Basket Sassari

SAS

13.2
30

Kruize Pinkins

Scafati Basket

SCA

13.2
31

Shabazz Napier

Olimpia Milan

MIL

13.2
32

Leonardo Tote

Victoria Libertas

VLB

13.1
33

Frank Bartley

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

12.9
34

Eric Washington

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

12.9
35

C.J. Massinburg

Basket Brescia Leonessa

BRE

12.9
36

Miro Bilan

Basket Brescia Leonessa

BRE

12.6
37

Sek Henry

Scafati Basket

SCA

12.6
38

Hugo Besson

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

12.5
39

Davide Denegri

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

12.4
40

Markel Brown

Napoli Basket

NAP

12.2
41

Terry Allen

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

12.2
42

Michał Sokołowski

Napoli Basket

NAP

12.1
43

Davide Moretti

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

12.1
44

Jamar Smith

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

11.8
45

Gabe Brown

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

11.8
46

Tommaso Baldasso

Derthona Basket

DER

11.6
47

Gerald Robinson

Scafati Basket

SCA

11.6
48

Jamel Morris

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

11.6
49

Ousmane Diop

Dinamo Basket Sassari

SAS

11.5
50

Prentiss Hubb

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

11.5
51

David Logan

Scafati Basket

SCA

11.4
52

Kyle Wiltjer

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

11.2
53

Tariq Owens

Napoli Basket

NAP

11.1
54

Derek Ogbeide

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

11.0
55

Iffe Lundberg

Virtus Bologna

VIR

10.9
56

Stephane Gombauld

Dinamo Basket Sassari

SAS

10.9
57

Colbey Ross

Derthona Basket

DER

10.8
58

Kyle Weems

Derthona Basket

DER

10.8
59

Semaj Christon

Basket Brescia Leonessa

BRE

10.7
60

Wayne McCullough

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

10.7
61

Jānis Strēlnieks

Scafati Basket

SCA

10.7
62

Aamir Simms

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

10.6
63

Matt Mooney

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

10.5
64

Deishuan Booker

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

10.5
65

Chris Dowe

Derthona Basket

DER

10.4
66

Davide Alviti

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

10.4
67

Marcus Zegarowski

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

10.4
68

Corey Davis

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

10.4
69

Demetre Rivers

Scafati Basket

SCA

10.3
70

Trevor Lacey

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

10.3
71

Trevon Bluiett

Victoria Libertas

VLB

10.2
72

Jordan Mickey

Virtus Bologna

VIR

9.9
73

Alessandro Gentile

Scafati Basket

SCA

9.9
74

Paul Biligha

Aquila Basket Trento

TRE

9.9
75

Max Heidegger

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

9.8
76

Willie Cauley-Stein

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

9.7
77

Jeremy Senglin

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

9.7
78

Riccardo Rossato

Scafati Basket

SCA

9.7
79

Barry Brown

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

9.6
80

Grant Golden

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

9.5
81

Ryan Hawkins

Pistoia Basket 2000

PIS

9.4
82

Andrea Cinciarini

Victoria Libertas

VLB

9.4
83

Isaia Cordinier

Virtus Bologna

VIR

9.3
84

Justin Jaworski

Napoli Basket

NAP

9.3
85

Nathan Adrian

Vanoli Basket Cremona

VAN

9.3
86

Brianté Weber

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

9.3
87

Jordan Parks

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

9.2
88

Mfiondu Kabengele

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

9.2
89

John Nunge

Scafati Basket

SCA

9.2
90

Tarik Black

Pallacanestro Reggiana

REG

9.1
91

Justin Robinson

Universo Treviso Basket

TRV

9.0
92

Nicolò Melli

Olimpia Milan

MIL

9.0
93

Vasilis Charalampopoulos

Dinamo Basket Sassari

SAS

8.9
94

Nathan Laszewski

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

8.8
95

Skylar Spencer

Pallacanestro Varese

VAR

8.7
96

John Petrucelli

Basket Brescia Leonessa

BRE

8.7
97

Jajuan Johnson

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

8.5
98

Amedeo Tessitori

SSP Reyer Venezia

REY

8.5
99

Retin Obasohan

Derthona Basket

DER

8.5
100

Jordan Bayehe

New Basket Brindisi

NBB

8.5
Season
Winner
Lega Basket Serie A 2023/2024

Olimpia Milan

Lega Basket Serie A 2022/2023

EA7 Emporio Armani Milano

Lega Basket Serie A 2021/2022

Olimpia Milan

Lega Basket Serie A 2020/2021

Virtus Segafredo Bologna