Basketball
>
Africa

FIBA Afrobasket

2021 Rwanda

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Group A
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Cabo Verde

3
2
1
10
W
L
W
2.

Rwanda

3
2
1
9
L
W
W
3.

Angola

3
1
2
6
W
L
L
4.

DR Congo

3
1
2
-25
L
W
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Rwanda

0
0
0
0
L
W
2.

Angola

0
0
0
0
L
L
3.

DR Congo

0
0
0
0
L
4.

Cabo Verde

0
0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Rwanda

0
0
0
0
W
2.

Angola

0
0
0
0
W
3.

DR Congo

0
0
0
0
W
L
4.

Cabo Verde

0
0
0
0
W
W
Group B
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Tunisia

3
3
0
59
W
W
W
2.

Egypt

3
1
2
2
L
L
W
3.

Guinea

3
1
2
-29
W
L
L
4.

Central AR

3
1
2
-32
L
W
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Guinea

0
0
0
0
L
2.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0
W
W
3.

Egypt

0
0
0
0
L
L
4.

Central AR

0
0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Guinea

0
0
0
0
W
L
2.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0
W
3.

Egypt

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Central AR

0
0
0
0
L
W
Group C
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Côte d'Ivoire

3
3
0
50
W
W
W
2.

Nigeria

3
2
1
15
L
W
W
3.

Kenya

3
1
2
-28
W
L
L
4.

Mali

3
0
3
-37
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Mali

0
0
0
0
L
2.

Nigeria

0
0
0
0
L
W
3.

Côte d'Ivoire

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Kenya

0
0
0
0
W
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Mali

0
0
0
0
L
L
2.

Nigeria

0
0
0
0
W
3.

Côte d'Ivoire

0
0
0
0
W
W
4.

Kenya

0
0
0
0
L
Group D
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Senegal

3
3
0
100
W
W
W
2.

South Sudan

3
1
1
-7
W
L
3.

Uganda

3
1
2
-26
L
W
L
4.

Cameroon

3
0
2
-67
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

South Sudan

0
0
0
0
W
L
2.

Cameroon

0
0
0
0
3.

Uganda

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Senegal

0
0
0
0
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

South Sudan

0
0
0
0
2.

Cameroon

0
0
0
0
L
L
3.

Uganda

0
0
0
0
L
L
4.

Senegal

0
0
0
0
W

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Gorgui Dieng

Senegal

SEN

20.0
2

Ehab Saleh

Egypt

EGY

17.5
3

Carlos Morais

Angola

ANG

16.8
4

Daniel Utomi

Nigeria

NGR

16.8
5

Walter Tavares

Cabo Verde

CPV

16.7
6

Kenny Gasana

Rwanda

RWA

16.3
7

Matt Costello

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

16.2
8

Henry Pwono

DR Congo

COD

16.0
9

Salah Mejri

Tunisia

TUN

15.8
10

Michael Roll

Tunisia

TUN

15.8
Group A
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Cabo Verde

3
2
1
10
W
L
W
2.

Rwanda

3
2
1
9
L
W
W
3.

Angola

3
1
2
6
W
L
L
4.

DR Congo

3
1
2
-25
L
W
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Rwanda

0
0
0
0
L
W
2.

Angola

0
0
0
0
L
L
3.

DR Congo

0
0
0
0
L
4.

Cabo Verde

0
0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Rwanda

0
0
0
0
W
2.

Angola

0
0
0
0
W
3.

DR Congo

0
0
0
0
W
L
4.

Cabo Verde

0
0
0
0
W
W
Group B
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Tunisia

3
3
0
59
W
W
W
2.

Egypt

3
1
2
2
L
L
W
3.

Guinea

3
1
2
-29
W
L
L
4.

Central AR

3
1
2
-32
L
W
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Guinea

0
0
0
0
L
2.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0
W
W
3.

Egypt

0
0
0
0
L
L
4.

Central AR

0
0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Guinea

0
0
0
0
W
L
2.

Tunisia

0
0
0
0
W
3.

Egypt

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Central AR

0
0
0
0
L
W
Group C
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Côte d'Ivoire

3
3
0
50
W
W
W
2.

Nigeria

3
2
1
15
L
W
W
3.

Kenya

3
1
2
-28
W
L
L
4.

Mali

3
0
3
-37
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Mali

0
0
0
0
L
2.

Nigeria

0
0
0
0
L
W
3.

Côte d'Ivoire

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Kenya

0
0
0
0
W
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Mali

0
0
0
0
L
L
2.

Nigeria

0
0
0
0
W
3.

Côte d'Ivoire

0
0
0
0
W
W
4.

Kenya

0
0
0
0
L
Group D
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Senegal

3
3
0
100
W
W
W
2.

South Sudan

3
1
1
-7
W
L
3.

Uganda

3
1
2
-26
L
W
L
4.

Cameroon

3
0
2
-67
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

South Sudan

0
0
0
0
W
L
2.

Cameroon

0
0
0
0
3.

Uganda

0
0
0
0
W
4.

Senegal

0
0
0
0
W
W
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

South Sudan

0
0
0
0
2.

Cameroon

0
0
0
0
L
L
3.

Uganda

0
0
0
0
L
L
4.

Senegal

0
0
0
0
W
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Gorgui Dieng

Senegal

SEN

20.0
2

Ehab Saleh

Egypt

EGY

17.5
3

Carlos Morais

Angola

ANG

16.8
4

Daniel Utomi

Nigeria

NGR

16.8
5

Walter Tavares

Cabo Verde

CPV

16.7
6

Kenny Gasana

Rwanda

RWA

16.3
7

Matt Costello

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

16.2
8

Henry Pwono

DR Congo

COD

16.0
9

Salah Mejri

Tunisia

TUN

15.8
10

Michael Roll

Tunisia

TUN

15.8
11

Brancou Badio

Senegal

SEN

15.8
12

Tylor Ongwae

Kenya

KEN

14.5
13

Cedric Mansare

Guinea

GUI

14.0
14

Siriman Kanoute

Mali

MLI

14.0
15

Albert Odero

Kenya

KEN

14.0
16

Joel Almeida

Cabo Verde

CPV

14.0
17

Ibrahim Djambo

Mali

MLI

13.3
18

Max Kouguere

Central African Republic

CAF

13.3
19

Arthur Kaluma

Uganda

UGA

13.2
20

Adam Seiko

Uganda

UGA

13.0
21

Makram Ben Romdhane

Tunisia

TUN

12.8
22

Omar Abada

Tunisia

TUN

12.7
23

Maxi Munanga

DR Congo

COD

12.7
24

Ish Wainright

Uganda

UGA

12.6
25

William Robeyns

Rwanda

RWA

12.3
26

Cheick Sekou Conde

Guinea

GUI

12.0
27

D.J. Strawberry

Cameroon

CMR

12.0
28

Robinson Opong

Uganda

UGA

12.0
29

Kuany Ngor Kuany

South Sudan

SSD

11.8
30

Jordan Sakho

DR Congo

COD

11.7
31

Amr El Gendy

Egypt

EGY

11.5
32

Kevarrius Hayes

Central African Republic

CAF

11.3
33

Jeffrey Nunes

Cabo Verde

CPV

11.3
34

Dhieu Deing

South Sudan

SSD

11.3
35

Nisre Zouzoua

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

11.2
36

Kenny Kadji

Cameroon

CMR

11.0
37

Jimmy Djimrabaye

Central African Republic

CAF

11.0
38

Mathiang Muo

South Sudan

SSD

10.8
39

Vafessa Fofana

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

10.7
40

Souleyman Diabate

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

10.5
41

Ben Emelogu

Nigeria

NGR

10.3
42

Williams Narace

Cameroon

CMR

10.0
43

Ivan Almeida

Cabo Verde

CPV

10.0
44

Gerson Gonçalves

Angola

ANG

9.8
45

Jilson Bango

Angola

ANG

9.6
46

Stephane Konate

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

9.5
47

Ibrahima Faye

Senegal

SEN

9.3
48

Deng Acuoth

South Sudan

SSD

9.3
49

Mouhamed Alga Ndiaye

Senegal

SEN

9.2
50

Deng Geu

Uganda

UGA

9.0
51

Stephen Domingo

Nigeria

NGR

9.0
52

Patrick Mwamba

DR Congo

COD

9.0
53

Abdoulaye Sy

Guinea

GUI

8.8
54

Ikenna Ndugba

Nigeria

NGR

8.5
55

Jeremiah Mordi

Nigeria

NGR

8.3
56

Guy Landry Edi

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

8.2
57

Fidel Mendonca

Cabo Verde

CPV

8.0
58

Childe Dundao

Angola

ANG

7.8
59

Dieudonne Ndayisaba Ndizeye

Rwanda

RWA

7.8
60

Benke Diarouma

Mali

MLI

7.7
61

Eduardo Mingas

Angola

ANG

7.6
62

Axel Mpoyo

Rwanda

RWA

7.5
63

Omar Farag

Egypt

EGY

7.5
64

Romain Sato

Central African Republic

CAF

7.3
65

Mohamed Lamine Queta

Guinea

GUI

7.2
66

Jordan Bayehe

Cameroon

CMR

7.0
67

Tarekeyi Edogi

Nigeria

NGR

7.0
68

Mourad El Mabrouk

Tunisia

TUN

6.8
69

Mamadou Faye

Senegal

SEN

6.8
70

Jean Nshobozwabyosenumukiza

Rwanda

RWA

6.8
71

N'faly Kanuote

Mali

MLI

6.7
72

Abdramane Camara

Mali

MLI

6.7
73

Tidjan Keita

Guinea

GUI

6.6
74

Jackson Makoi

South Sudan

SSD

6.5
75

Arnold Akola Kome

Cameroon

CMR

6.5
76

Prince Ibeh

Rwanda

RWA

6.3
77

Youssef Shousha

Egypt

EGY

6.3
78

Okall Koranga

Kenya

KEN

6.3
79

Mareng Gatkuoth

South Sudan

SSD

6.0
80

Deng Ring

South Sudan

SSD

6.0
81

Ahmed Metwaliy

Egypt

EGY

6.0
82

Youssoupha Ndoye

Senegal

SEN

5.8
83

Emile Kazeneza

Rwanda

RWA

5.8
84

Omar Oraby

Egypt

EGY

5.8
85

Abdoul Coulibaly

Mali

MLI

5.7
86

Daouda Conde

Guinea

GUI

5.6
87

Keiran Zziwa

Uganda

UGA

5.6
88

Samir Gbetkom

Cameroon

CMR

5.5
89

Omatayo Ogundiran

Nigeria

NGR

5.5
90

Ahmed Khalaf

Egypt

EGY

5.5
91

Mohamed Ghyaza

Tunisia

TUN

5.3
92

Cheikh Bamba Diallo

Senegal

SEN

5.3
93

Emmanuel Omogbo

Nigeria

NGR

5.3
94

Aly Ahmed

Egypt

EGY

5.3
95

Tom Wamukota

Kenya

KEN

5.3
96

Jean-François Kebe

Côte d'Ivoire

CIV

5.2
97

Mamadou Keita

Mali

MLI

5.0
98

Nyang Wek

South Sudan

SSD

4.8
99

Kenneti Mendes

Cabo Verde

CPV

4.7
100

Abou Gakou

Angola

ANG

4.6
Season
Winner
FIBA Afrobasket 2021 Rwanda

Tunisia

FIBA Afrobasket 2017 Senegal/Tunisia

Tunisia