Basketball
>
Germany

easyCredit BBL

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Chemnitz

21
17
4
224
L
W
W
W
L
2.

Bayern München

19
16
3
253
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Ulm

21
14
7
73
W
L
L
L
W
4.

Würzburg

20
14
6
125
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Rasta Vechta

21
14
7
190
W
L
W
W
L
6.

Bonn

22
14
8
113
W
W
W
W
L
7.

Ludwigsburg

21
13
8
184
L
W
W
L
W
8.

ALBA Berlin

18
13
5
143
W
W
W
L
W
9.

Braunschweig

22
11
11
-30
W
W
W
W
W
10.

Hamburg Towers

20
11
9
-23
L
W
L
L
L
11.

Oldenburg

21
10
11
-7
W
L
L
W
W
12.

Bamberg

21
8
13
-54
W
L
W
L
L
13.

Rostock

20
6
14
-84
L
L
L
L
L
14.

Göttingen

19
6
13
-148
L
W
L
W
W
15.

MBC

21
6
15
-131
L
L
L
L
W
16.

Tübingen

21
5
16
-219
L
L
L
W
L
17.

Crailsheim

21
4
17
-309
L
L
W
L
L
18.

USC Heidelberg

21
3
18
-300
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Bayern München

10
10
0
160
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Chemnitz

10
9
1
148
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Rasta Vechta

11
8
3
123
L
W
W
W
L
4.

Braunschweig

11
7
4
36
W
W
W
L
W
5.

Ulm

11
7
4
9
W
L
L
W
W
6.

Ludwigsburg

11
7
4
117
L
W
W
W
W
7.

ALBA Berlin

8
7
1
100
W
W
W
W
L
8.

Bonn

11
7
4
74
W
L
L
W
W
9.

Bamberg

10
6
4
65
W
W
L
W
L
10.

Würzburg

9
6
3
59
W
W
W
W
W
11.

Oldenburg

10
5
5
-9
W
W
W
L
L
12.

Rostock

11
5
6
-20
L
L
L
L
L
13.

Hamburg Towers

9
5
4
-23
W
L
L
W
W
14.

Göttingen

10
4
6
-50
W
W
L
L
W
15.

Crailsheim

10
3
7
-88
L
L
W
L
L
16.

Tübingen

11
2
9
-133
L
L
L
L
L
17.

MBC

11
2
9
-107
L
L
W
L
L
18.

USC Heidelberg

11
0
11
-190
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Chemnitz

11
8
3
76
L
W
W
W
L
2.

Würzburg

11
8
3
66
W
L
W
L
W
3.

Ulm

10
7
3
64
L
L
W
W
W
4.

Bonn

11
7
4
39
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Bayern München

9
6
3
93
W
W
W
W
W
6.

Ludwigsburg

10
6
4
67
W
L
L
L
W
7.

Rasta Vechta

10
6
4
67
W
L
W
W
W
8.

ALBA Berlin

10
6
4
43
W
L
W
L
W
9.

Hamburg Towers

11
6
5
0
L
L
W
W
L
10.

Oldenburg

11
5
6
2
L
L
W
L
L
11.

Braunschweig

11
4
7
-66
W
W
L
L
L
12.

MBC

10
4
6
-24
L
L
W
L
W
13.

Tübingen

10
3
7
-86
L
W
L
L
L
14.

USC Heidelberg

10
3
7
-110
L
L
W
L
L
15.

Bamberg

11
2
9
-119
L
L
L
L
L
16.

Rostock

9
1
8
-64
L
L
L
W
L
17.

Göttingen

9
2
7
-98
L
L
W
L
L
18.

Crailsheim

11
1
10
-221
L
W
L
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Otis Livingston

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

20.0
2

Jhivan Jackson

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

19.8
3

Mike Smith

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

19.5
4

Tommy Kuhse

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

19.2
5

Derrick Alston Jr.

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

18.4
6

Zach Copeland

Brose Bamberg

BAM

17.4
7

DeWayne Russell

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

16.9
8

Kevin Yebo

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

16.7
9

Charles Manning

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

16.5
10

Tyler Nelson

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

16.3

Round 21

Feb 14
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Würzburg
91
94
Feb 14
02:00 PM
Oldenburg
Crailsheim
80
58
Feb 14
02:00 PM
Tübingen
Bonn
82
92
Feb 14
12:30 PM
Rostock
Rasta Vechta
77
92
Feb 13
02:00 PM
ALBA Berlin
Göttingen
108
85
Feb 13
02:00 PM
Bamberg
USC Heidelberg
98
83
Feb 13
02:00 PM
Bayern München
Chemnitz
89
80
Feb 13
02:00 PM
Ulm
Hamburg Towers
83
70
Feb 13
12:30 PM
Braunschweig
MBC
88
81

Round 20

Feb 11
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
ALBA Berlin
89
98
Feb 11
09:30 AM
Göttingen
Tübingen
101
70
Feb 11
09:30 AM
MBC
Bayern München
86
116
Feb 10
02:00 PM
Bonn
Ulm
98
97
Feb 10
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Oldenburg
87
69
Feb 10
12:30 PM
Crailsheim
Ludwigsburg
89
100
Feb 10
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Rostock
105
89
Feb 9
02:00 PM
Würzburg
Bamberg
104
65
Feb 9
12:30 PM
USC Heidelberg
Braunschweig
76
94

Round 19

Feb 5
02:00 PM
Bayern München
Oldenburg
93
73
Feb 4
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Ulm
98
88
Feb 4
09:30 AM
Braunschweig
Würzburg
100
89
Feb 4
09:30 AM
Rasta Vechta
USC Heidelberg
109
87
Feb 3
02:00 PM
Bamberg
MBC
108
78
Feb 3
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Göttingen
97
72
Feb 3
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Bonn
80
87
Feb 3
12:30 PM
Rostock
Chemnitz
90
94
Feb 2
02:00 PM
Tübingen
Crailsheim
85
96

Round 18

Jan 28
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
Hamburg Towers
79
71
Jan 28
09:30 AM
Bayern München
Crailsheim
98
81
Jan 28
09:30 AM
Würzburg
ALBA Berlin
76
75
Jan 27
02:00 PM
Braunschweig
Bamberg
91
90
Jan 27
02:00 PM
Göttingen
Rostock
104
90
Jan 27
12:30 PM
USC Heidelberg
Chemnitz
77
99
Jan 27
12:30 PM
Oldenburg
Ludwigsburg
91
85
Jan 27
12:30 PM
Ulm
Tübingen
76
97
Jan 26
02:00 PM
MBC
Bonn
92
100

Round 17

Jan 22
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
MBC
90
111
Jan 21
12:30 PM
Ludwigsburg
Rasta Vechta
77
74
Jan 21
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Bayern München
73
86
Jan 21
09:30 AM
Tübingen
Göttingen
95
116
Jan 21
09:30 AM
Bonn
ALBA Berlin
87
95
Jan 20
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
Braunschweig
70
80
Jan 20
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Oldenburg
80
91
Jan 20
12:30 PM
Rostock
Würzburg
78
91
Jan 19
02:00 PM
Bamberg
Ulm
76
84

Round 16

Jan 14
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
USC Heidelberg
83
84
Jan 14
09:30 AM
MBC
Tübingen
114
78
Jan 14
09:30 AM
ALBA Berlin
Würzburg
90
82
Jan 14
09:30 AM
Bayern München
Bamberg
91
69
Jan 13
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Crailsheim
106
59
Jan 13
02:00 PM
Oldenburg
Göttingen
106
85
Jan 13
12:30 PM
Rostock
Hamburg Towers
94
111
Jan 13
12:30 PM
Ulm
Rasta Vechta
102
106
Jan 12
02:00 PM
Bonn
Chemnitz
77
85

Round 15

Jan 8
02:00 PM
Tübingen
Würzburg
101
107
Jan 7
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Bonn
83
108
Jan 7
09:30 AM
Bamberg
ALBA Berlin
97
77
Jan 7
09:30 AM
Rostock
Bayern München
85
91
Jan 6
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Ludwigsburg
85
66
Jan 6
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
MBC
87
76
Jan 6
12:30 PM
Göttingen
Ulm
90
100
Jan 6
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Braunschweig
81
72
Jan 5
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Rasta Vechta
76
113

Round 13

Jan 2
02:00 PM
Ulm
Braunschweig
90
73

Round 14

Dec 31
08:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Chemnitz
101
90
Dec 30
02:00 PM
Bayern München
USC Heidelberg
83
57
Dec 30
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
Hamburg Towers
84
89
Dec 30
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Tübingen
104
94
Dec 30
12:30 PM
Braunschweig
Göttingen
110
82
Dec 30
12:30 PM
Rasta Vechta
Rostock
85
81
Dec 29
02:00 PM
Bonn
Bamberg
88
74
Dec 29
02:00 PM
MBC
Ulm
75
107
Dec 29
12:30 PM
Würzburg
Oldenburg
83
78

Round 13

Dec 27
02:00 PM
Bamberg
Würzburg
78
83
Dec 27
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Oldenburg
104
80
Dec 27
12:30 PM
USC Heidelberg
Göttingen
109
113
Dec 26
12:30 PM
MBC
Rasta Vechta
74
100
Dec 26
11:00 AM
Rostock
Bonn
98
92
Dec 26
09:30 AM
Chemnitz
Crailsheim
95
67
Dec 26
09:30 AM
Tübingen
Bayern München
74
96

Round 12

Dec 23
02:00 PM
Bonn
Hamburg Towers
108
94
Dec 23
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
Würzburg
96
98
Dec 23
12:30 PM
Braunschweig
Ludwigsburg
83
82
Dec 23
12:30 PM
MBC
Oldenburg
71
89
Dec 23
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Rostock
-
-
Dec 22
02:00 PM
Tübingen
Bamberg
99
92
Dec 22
12:30 PM
Ulm
USC Heidelberg
98
89
Dec 20
12:30 PM
Rasta Vechta
Chemnitz
80
81

Round 11

Dec 18
02:00 PM
Bamberg
Crailsheim
97
87
Dec 17
12:30 PM
Ludwigsburg
MBC
78
81
Dec 17
11:00 AM
Rostock
Braunschweig
101
78
Dec 17
09:00 AM
Bayern München
Ulm
95
80
Dec 17
08:30 AM
Oldenburg
ALBA Berlin
85
90
Dec 16
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
USC Heidelberg
93
69
Dec 16
02:00 PM
Göttingen
Rasta Vechta
86
90
Dec 16
12:30 PM
Würzburg
Bonn
97
78
Dec 15
02:00 PM
Hamburg Towers
Tübingen
94
86

Round 22

Dec 13
02:00 PM
Bonn
Braunschweig
76
80

Round 10

Dec 3
12:30 PM
Oldenburg
Chemnitz
58
79
Dec 3
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Bayern München
-
-
Dec 3
09:30 AM
Braunschweig
Bonn
94
102
Dec 3
09:30 AM
Ulm
Rostock
89
107
Dec 2
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
Tübingen
87
84
Dec 2
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Ludwigsburg
72
75
Dec 2
12:30 PM
Göttingen
Bamberg
92
85
Dec 2
12:30 PM
MBC
Hamburg Towers
81
86
Dec 1
02:00 PM
Würzburg
Rasta Vechta
87
75

Round 2

Nov 28
02:00 PM
Göttingen
Ludwigsburg
76
104

Round 3

Nov 28
02:00 PM
Bamberg
Rostock
93
83

Round 9

Nov 27
02:00 PM
MBC
Würzburg
72
88
Nov 26
12:30 PM
Ludwigsburg
ALBA Berlin
87
79
Nov 26
11:00 AM
Tübingen
Oldenburg
93
84
Nov 26
09:30 AM
Bonn
USC Heidelberg
92
69
Nov 26
09:30 AM
Rasta Vechta
Bayern München
81
85
Nov 25
02:00 PM
Rostock
Göttingen
96
92
Nov 25
12:30 PM
Bamberg
Braunschweig
92
78
Nov 25
12:30 PM
Ulm
Crailsheim
94
87
Nov 24
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Hamburg Towers
96
87

Round 8

Nov 20
02:00 PM
Crailsheim
USC Heidelberg
86
93
Nov 19
12:30 PM
Würzburg
Ulm
83
88
Nov 19
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
MBC
75
108
Nov 19
09:30 AM
Bayern München
Ludwigsburg
92
84
Nov 19
09:30 AM
Göttingen
Bonn
77
101
Nov 18
02:00 PM
Oldenburg
Rasta Vechta
67
85
Nov 18
12:30 PM
Braunschweig
Tübingen
87
92
Nov 18
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Bamberg
94
90
Nov 17
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Rostock
85
75

Round 7

Nov 12
12:30 PM
Tübingen
Chemnitz
68
106
Nov 12
11:00 AM
Bonn
Bayern München
88
83
Nov 12
09:30 AM
ALBA Berlin
Braunschweig
92
64
Nov 12
09:30 AM
Bamberg
Ludwigsburg
90
102
Nov 11
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Würzburg
54
87
Nov 11
02:00 PM
Rasta Vechta
Crailsheim
96
58
Nov 11
12:30 PM
Göttingen
Hamburg Towers
118
123
Nov 11
12:30 PM
Oldenburg
Ulm
94
98
Nov 10
02:00 PM
Rostock
MBC
85
97

Round 6

Nov 6
02:00 PM
Tübingen
ALBA Berlin
81
97
Nov 5
12:30 PM
Ludwigsburg
Rostock
96
77
Nov 5
12:30 PM
Ulm
Bonn
105
87
Nov 5
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
Bayern München
83
81
Nov 5
09:30 AM
USC Heidelberg
Bamberg
90
109
Nov 4
03:00 PM
Crailsheim
Oldenburg
63
99
Nov 4
03:00 PM
Würzburg
Chemnitz
68
70
Nov 4
01:30 PM
MBC
Göttingen
97
89
Nov 3
03:00 PM
Hamburg Towers
Rasta Vechta
85
81

Round 5

Oct 30
01:30 PM
Göttingen
ALBA Berlin
77
114
Oct 29
01:00 PM
Bonn
Crailsheim
90
68
Oct 29
11:30 AM
Bayern München
Würzburg
87
64
Oct 29
11:30 AM
Rostock
Tübingen
108
103
Oct 28
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Hamburg Towers
73
88
Oct 28
02:00 PM
Rasta Vechta
Braunschweig
97
90
Oct 28
12:30 PM
Ulm
Ludwigsburg
70
99
Oct 28
10:00 AM
Chemnitz
MBC
74
65
Oct 27
02:00 PM
Bamberg
Oldenburg
83
92

Round 4

Oct 22
12:30 PM
Crailsheim
Bayern München
62
97
Oct 22
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Rasta Vechta
98
80
Oct 22
09:30 AM
Chemnitz
Göttingen
77
63
Oct 22
09:30 AM
MBC
Bamberg
86
94
Oct 21
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Bonn
86
91
Oct 21
02:00 PM
Tübingen
USC Heidelberg
84
94
Oct 21
12:30 PM
Hamburg Towers
Ulm
78
94
Oct 21
12:30 PM
Würzburg
Braunschweig
84
76
Oct 20
02:00 PM
Oldenburg
Rostock
94
89

Round 3

Oct 9
02:00 PM
Bonn
MBC
100
73
Oct 8
11:00 AM
Bayern München
Hamburg Towers
90
79
Oct 8
09:30 AM
Braunschweig
Chemnitz
81
86
Oct 7
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Oldenburg
83
92
Oct 7
02:00 PM
Rasta Vechta
Tübingen
103
72
Oct 7
12:30 PM
Göttingen
Crailsheim
110
104
Oct 7
12:30 PM
Ulm
ALBA Berlin
100
88
Oct 6
02:00 PM
Würzburg
Ludwigsburg
60
78

Round 1

Oct 4
02:00 PM
Bonn
Tübingen
76
88

Round 2

Oct 2
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Bamberg
109
79
Oct 2
02:00 PM
Oldenburg
Bayern München
77
67
Oct 2
12:30 PM
ALBA Berlin
Crailsheim
110
75
Oct 1
12:30 PM
Rostock
USC Heidelberg
122
113
Oct 1
12:30 PM
Tübingen
Ulm
84
99
Oct 1
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
Würzburg
58
88
Oct 1
09:30 AM
MBC
Braunschweig
77
85
Oct 1
09:30 AM
Rasta Vechta
Bonn
84
79

Round 1

Sep 29
02:00 PM
Bayern München
MBC
96
87
Sep 29
02:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Hamburg Towers
79
87
Sep 29
12:30 PM
Braunschweig
Oldenburg
91
86
Sep 29
12:30 PM
Crailsheim
Rostock
85
81
Sep 29
11:00 AM
Würzburg
Göttingen
-
-
Sep 28
02:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
ALBA Berlin
81
90
Sep 28
12:30 PM
Rasta Vechta
Bamberg
101
79
Sep 27
02:00 PM
Ulm
Chemnitz
90
85

Round 12

Feb 28
02:00 PM
Bayern München
Göttingen
-
-

Round 22

Mar 1
02:00 PM
Würzburg
Crailsheim
-
-
Mar 2
12:30 PM
Bamberg
Tübingen
-
-
Mar 2
12:30 PM
MBC
Rostock
-
-
Mar 2
02:00 PM
Chemnitz
Ulm
-
-
Mar 2
02:00 PM
Rasta Vechta
Ludwigsburg
-
-
Mar 3
09:30 AM
Göttingen
USC Heidelberg
-
-

Round 25

Mar 3
09:30 AM
Bayern München
Bonn
-
-

Round 22

Mar 3
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Oldenburg
-
-

Round 23

Mar 8
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Würzburg
-
-
Mar 8
11:00 AM
Ulm
Göttingen
-
-
Mar 9
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
Chemnitz
-
-
Mar 9
11:00 AM
USC Heidelberg
Bonn
-
-
Mar 9
11:00 AM
Ludwigsburg
Bamberg
-
-
Mar 9
11:00 AM
Bayern München
Rasta Vechta
-
-
Mar 10
12:00 PM
Rostock
ALBA Berlin
-
-
Mar 10
12:00 PM
Tübingen
MBC
-
-
Mar 10
12:00 PM
Braunschweig
Hamburg Towers
-
-

Round 24

Mar 15
12:00 PM
Ludwigsburg
Braunschweig
-
-
Mar 16
12:00 PM
ALBA Berlin
Tübingen
-
-
Mar 16
12:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Rostock
-
-
Mar 16
12:00 PM
MBC
Crailsheim
-
-
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Bamberg
Chemnitz
-
-
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Bonn
Oldenburg
-
-
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Göttingen
Bayern München
-
-
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Rasta Vechta
Ulm
-
-
Mar 17
12:00 PM
Würzburg
Hamburg Towers
-
-

Round 25

Mar 22
12:00 PM
Rostock
Bamberg
-
-
Mar 22
12:00 PM
Tübingen
Ludwigsburg
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Crailsheim
Göttingen
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Hamburg Towers
MBC
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Oldenburg
USC Heidelberg
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Ulm
Würzburg
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Braunschweig
Rasta Vechta
-
-
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Chemnitz
ALBA Berlin
-
-

Round 22

Mar 24
10:30 AM
Hamburg Towers
Bayern München
-
-

Round 26

Mar 30
11:00 AM
MBC
Chemnitz
-
-
Mar 30
12:00 PM
USC Heidelberg
Crailsheim
-
-
Mar 30
12:00 PM
Würzburg
Tübingen
-
-
Mar 31
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Hamburg Towers
-
-
Mar 31
11:00 AM
Bamberg
Bayern München
-
-
Mar 31
11:00 AM
Ludwigsburg
Ulm
-
-
Mar 31
11:00 AM
Rostock
Oldenburg
-
-
Mar 31
11:00 AM
Bonn
Rasta Vechta
-
-
Apr 1
11:00 AM
Göttingen
Braunschweig
-
-

Round 27

Apr 5
11:00 AM
Tübingen
Rostock
-
-
Apr 6
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Bonn
-
-
Apr 6
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
Rasta Vechta
-
-
Apr 6
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
MBC
-
-
Apr 6
11:00 AM
Ulm
Bamberg
-
-
Apr 7
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Ludwigsburg
-
-
Apr 7
11:00 AM
Bayern München
Braunschweig
-
-
Apr 7
11:00 AM
Göttingen
Würzburg
-
-
Apr 7
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
USC Heidelberg
-
-

Round 28

Apr 12
11:00 AM
Bonn
Göttingen
-
-
Apr 13
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
Crailsheim
-
-
Apr 13
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Tübingen
-
-
Apr 13
11:00 AM
Ludwigsburg
USC Heidelberg
-
-
Apr 13
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
Oldenburg
-
-
Apr 14
11:00 AM
Bamberg
Hamburg Towers
-
-
Apr 14
11:00 AM
Rostock
Ulm
-
-
Apr 14
11:00 AM
MBC
ALBA Berlin
-
-
Apr 14
11:00 AM
Würzburg
Bayern München
-
-

Round 13

Apr 17
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
ALBA Berlin
-
-

Round 29

Apr 19
11:00 AM
Tübingen
Rasta Vechta
-
-
Apr 20
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Bamberg
-
-
Apr 20
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
Bonn
-
-
Apr 20
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
Ludwigsburg
-
-
Apr 20
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Braunschweig
-
-
Apr 20
11:00 AM
Würzburg
Rostock
-
-
Apr 21
11:00 AM
Göttingen
Chemnitz
-
-
Apr 21
11:00 AM
USC Heidelberg
Bayern München
-
-
Apr 21
11:00 AM
Ulm
MBC
-
-

Round 30

Apr 26
11:00 AM
MBC
USC Heidelberg
-
-
Apr 27
11:00 AM
Bamberg
Göttingen
-
-
Apr 27
11:00 AM
Bonn
Rostock
-
-
Apr 27
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
Ulm
-
-
Apr 27
11:00 AM
Ludwigsburg
Chemnitz
-
-
Apr 28
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
ALBA Berlin
-
-
Apr 28
11:00 AM
Bayern München
Tübingen
-
-
Apr 28
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Hamburg Towers
-
-
Apr 28
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
Würzburg
-
-

Round 31

Apr 30
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
USC Heidelberg
-
-
Apr 30
11:00 AM
Bamberg
Bonn
-
-
Apr 30
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
Crailsheim
-
-
Apr 30
11:00 AM
Rostock
Ludwigsburg
-
-
Apr 30
11:00 AM
Würzburg
MBC
-
-
May 1
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Rasta Vechta
-
-
May 1
11:00 AM
Göttingen
Oldenburg
-
-
May 1
11:00 AM
Tübingen
Braunschweig
-
-
May 1
11:00 AM
Ulm
Bayern München
-
-

Round 32

May 4
11:00 AM
Bonn
Würzburg
-
-
May 4
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
Bamberg
-
-
May 4
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
Chemnitz
-
-
May 4
11:00 AM
USC Heidelberg
Ulm
-
-
May 4
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Tübingen
-
-
May 5
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
Rostock
-
-
May 5
11:00 AM
Bayern München
ALBA Berlin
-
-
May 5
11:00 AM
MBC
Ludwigsburg
-
-
May 5
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
Göttingen
-
-

Round 33

May 8
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Braunschweig
-
-
May 8
11:00 AM
Ludwigsburg
Bayern München
-
-
May 8
11:00 AM
Rostock
Crailsheim
-
-
May 8
11:00 AM
Würzburg
USC Heidelberg
-
-
May 9
11:00 AM
ALBA Berlin
Bonn
-
-
May 9
11:00 AM
Bamberg
Rasta Vechta
-
-
May 9
11:00 AM
Göttingen
MBC
-
-
May 9
11:00 AM
Tübingen
Hamburg Towers
-
-
May 9
11:00 AM
Ulm
Oldenburg
-
-

Round 34

May 12
11:00 AM
Braunschweig
Ulm
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Bayern München
Rostock
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Bonn
Ludwigsburg
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Chemnitz
Würzburg
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Crailsheim
ALBA Berlin
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Hamburg Towers
Göttingen
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
USC Heidelberg
Tübingen
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Oldenburg
Bamberg
-
-
May 12
11:00 AM
Rasta Vechta
MBC
-
-
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Chemnitz

21
17
4
224
L
W
W
W
L
2.

Bayern München

19
16
3
253
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Ulm

21
14
7
73
W
L
L
L
W
4.

Würzburg

20
14
6
125
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Rasta Vechta

21
14
7
190
W
L
W
W
L
6.

Bonn

22
14
8
113
W
W
W
W
L
7.

Ludwigsburg

21
13
8
184
L
W
W
L
W
8.

ALBA Berlin

18
13
5
143
W
W
W
L
W
9.

Braunschweig

22
11
11
-30
W
W
W
W
W
10.

Hamburg Towers

20
11
9
-23
L
W
L
L
L
11.

Oldenburg

21
10
11
-7
W
L
L
W
W
12.

Bamberg

21
8
13
-54
W
L
W
L
L
13.

Rostock

20
6
14
-84
L
L
L
L
L
14.

Göttingen

19
6
13
-148
L
W
L
W
W
15.

MBC

21
6
15
-131
L
L
L
L
W
16.

Tübingen

21
5
16
-219
L
L
L
W
L
17.

Crailsheim

21
4
17
-309
L
L
W
L
L
18.

USC Heidelberg

21
3
18
-300
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Bayern München

10
10
0
160
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Chemnitz

10
9
1
148
W
L
W
W
W
3.

Rasta Vechta

11
8
3
123
L
W
W
W
L
4.

Braunschweig

11
7
4
36
W
W
W
L
W
5.

Ulm

11
7
4
9
W
L
L
W
W
6.

Ludwigsburg

11
7
4
117
L
W
W
W
W
7.

ALBA Berlin

8
7
1
100
W
W
W
W
L
8.

Bonn

11
7
4
74
W
L
L
W
W
9.

Bamberg

10
6
4
65
W
W
L
W
L
10.

Würzburg

9
6
3
59
W
W
W
W
W
11.

Oldenburg

10
5
5
-9
W
W
W
L
L
12.

Rostock

11
5
6
-20
L
L
L
L
L
13.

Hamburg Towers

9
5
4
-23
W
L
L
W
W
14.

Göttingen

10
4
6
-50
W
W
L
L
W
15.

Crailsheim

10
3
7
-88
L
L
W
L
L
16.

Tübingen

11
2
9
-133
L
L
L
L
L
17.

MBC

11
2
9
-107
L
L
W
L
L
18.

USC Heidelberg

11
0
11
-190
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
Diff
%
Form
1.

Chemnitz

11
8
3
76
L
W
W
W
L
2.

Würzburg

11
8
3
66
W
L
W
L
W
3.

Ulm

10
7
3
64
L
L
W
W
W
4.

Bonn

11
7
4
39
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Bayern München

9
6
3
93
W
W
W
W
W
6.

Ludwigsburg

10
6
4
67
W
L
L
L
W
7.

Rasta Vechta

10
6
4
67
W
L
W
W
W
8.

ALBA Berlin

10
6
4
43
W
L
W
L
W
9.

Hamburg Towers

11
6
5
0
L
L
W
W
L
10.

Oldenburg

11
5
6
2
L
L
W
L
L
11.

Braunschweig

11
4
7
-66
W
W
L
L
L
12.

MBC

10
4
6
-24
L
L
W
L
W
13.

Tübingen

10
3
7
-86
L
W
L
L
L
14.

USC Heidelberg

10
3
7
-110
L
L
W
L
L
15.

Bamberg

11
2
9
-119
L
L
L
L
L
16.

Rostock

9
1
8
-64
L
L
L
W
L
17.

Göttingen

9
2
7
-98
L
L
W
L
L
18.

Crailsheim

11
1
10
-221
L
W
L
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Otis Livingston

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

20.0
2

Jhivan Jackson

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

19.8
3

Mike Smith

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

19.5
4

Tommy Kuhse

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

19.2
5

Derrick Alston Jr.

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

18.4
6

Zach Copeland

Brose Bamberg

BAM

17.4
7

DeWayne Russell

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

16.9
8

Kevin Yebo

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

16.7
9

Charles Manning

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

16.5
10

Tyler Nelson

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

16.3
11

David DeJulius

BG Göttingen

GOT

16.2
12

Aljami Durham

Hamburg Towers

HAM

16.0
13

Jayvon Graves

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

LUD

15.5
14

Sterling Brown

ALBA Berlin

BER

15.1
15

Umoja Gibson

BG Göttingen

GOT

14.6
16

Dakota Mathias

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

14.5
17

Brian Fobbs

Baskets Bonn

BON

14.5
18

Trevion Williams

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

14.4
19

Johnathan Stove

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

14.4
20

Wesley van Beck

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

14.2
21

Jimmy Boeheim

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

14.2
22

Kārlis Šiliņš

BG Göttingen

GOT

14.2
23

Karim Jallow

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

14.2
24

Geno Crandall

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

14.1
25

Chaundee Brown

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

14.0
26

L.J. Figueroa

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

14.0
27

Trey Woodbury

Brose Bamberg

BAM

13.8
28

T.J. Crockett

Löwen Braunschweig

BRA

13.8
29

DeAndre Lansdowne

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

13.7
30

Matt Thomas

ALBA Berlin

BER

13.6
31

Carsen Edwards

FC Bayern München

FCB

13.5
32

Johannes Thiemann

ALBA Berlin

BER

13.5
33

Brandon Childress

Crailsheim Merlins

CRA

13.4
34

Bodie Hume

BG Göttingen

GOT

13.3
35

Chevez Goodwin

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

13.3
36

Sylvain Francisco

FC Bayern München

FCB

13.2
37

Jeffery Garrett

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

13.2
38

Glynn Watson

Baskets Bonn

BON

13.2
39

Isaiah Washington

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

13.2
40

Mateo Seric

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

13.1
41

Ahmaad Rorie

Löwen Braunschweig

BRA

13.0
42

Zachary Seljaas

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

12.9
43

James Murray-Boyles

Crailsheim Merlins

CRA

12.9
44

William Christmas

Hamburg Towers

HAM

12.9
45

Adrian Nelson

Brose Bamberg

BAM

12.8
46

V.J. King

Hamburg Towers

HAM

12.8
47

Keandre Cook

Crailsheim Merlins

CRA

12.7
48

Aleksander Dziewa

Hamburg Towers

HAM

12.5
49

Desure Buie

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

LUD

12.5
50

Diante Baldwin

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

12.2
51

Deondre Burns

BG Göttingen

GOT

12.0
52

Mike McGuirl

USC Heidelberg

USC

11.9
53

Vincent Kesteloot

USC Heidelberg

USC

11.8
54

Josh Gray

USC Heidelberg

USC

11.7
55

Jeffrey Carroll

USC Heidelberg

USC

11.7
56

Martin Breunig

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

11.6
57

Jilson Bango

Löwen Braunschweig

BRA

11.5
58

Isaiah Whaley

USC Heidelberg

USC

11.4
59

Silas Melson

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

LUD

11.4
60

George Kalaitzakis

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

11.3
61

Noah Kirkwood

Baskets Bonn

BON

11.3
62

Andreas Obst

FC Bayern München

FCB

11.2
63

Kaza Kajami-Keane

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

11.2
64

Jaren Lewis

MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg

LUD

11.1
65

Harald Frey

Baskets Bonn

BON

11.0
66

Yannick Wetzell

ALBA Berlin

BER

10.9
67

Juan Núñez

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

10.8
68

Stefan Bircevic

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

10.7
69

Léo Westermann

Crailsheim Merlins

CRA

10.6
70

Georginho De Paula

ratiopharm Ulm

ULM

10.6
71

Elijah Childs

USC Heidelberg

USC

10.5
72

Thomas Kennedy

Baskets Bonn

BON

10.5
73

Ryan Schwieger

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

10.4
74

Charles Callison

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

10.4
75

Devin Booker

FC Bayern München

FCB

10.4
76

Javon Bess

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

10.4
77

Fedor Zugic

BG Göttingen

GOT

10.3
78

Mark Hughes

Hamburg Towers

HAM

10.3
79

Tim Coleman

USC Heidelberg

USC

10.3
80

Savion Flagg

Baskets Bonn

BON

10.1
81

Deane Williams

Baskets Oldenburg

OLD

10.0
82

Jhonathan Dunn

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

10.0
83

Darius Perry

s.Oliver Würzburg

WUE

9.9
84

Chris-Ebou Ndow

Mitteldeutscher BC

MBC

9.9
85

Eric Lockett

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

9.9
86

Serge Ibaka

FC Bayern München

FCB

9.8
87

Ferdinand Zylka

Löwen Braunschweig

BRA

9.7
88

Joel-Sadu Aminu

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

9.7
89

Gabriele Procida

ALBA Berlin

BER

9.6
90

Evan Maxwell

Tigers Tübingen

TUB

9.5
91

Filip Stanic

Brose Bamberg

BAM

9.5
92

Galin Smith

Crailsheim Merlins

CRA

9.5
93

Abu Haef Kigab

USC Heidelberg

USC

9.4
94

Elias Lasisi

USC Heidelberg

USC

9.4
95

Joschka Ferner

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

9.4
96

Wes Clark

Rostock Seawolves

ROS

9.3
97

Wes Iwundu

SC Rasta Vechta

VEC

9.2
98

Aher Uguak

Niners Chemnitz

CHE

9.1
99

Christian Sengfelder

Baskets Bonn

BON

9.1
100

E.J. Onu

Brose Bamberg

BAM

9.0
Season
Winner
easyCredit BBL 2022/2023

ratiopharm Ulm

easyCredit BBL 2021/2022

ALBA Berlin

Basketball Bundesliga 2020/2021

ALBA Berlin

easyCredit BBL 2019/2020

ALBA Berlin

easyCredit BBL 2018/2019

FC Bayern München

easyCredit BBL 2017/2018

Bayern München