Field Hockey
>
Belgium

Ion Hockey League

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

19
14
3
2
61:31
45
W
W
D
W
L
2.

Waterloo Ducks

19
10
5
4
56:31
36
W
W
D
W
W
3.

Gantoise

19
11
3
5
50:37
36
L
L
D
W
W
4.

KHC Dragons

19
9
6
4
50:29
32
W
W
W
W
W
5.

Royal Herakles

19
9
2
8
34:34
30
L
W
W
L
L
6.

RRC Bruxelles

19
8
6
5
47:37
29
L
W
L
W
W
7.

Royal Orée

19
8
5
6
41:34
28
W
L
L
L
W
8.

Braxgata HC

19
6
8
5
50:38
25
L
W
D
W
D
9.

Royal Uccle

19
5
6
8
39:49
20
W
L
W
L
D
10.

Royal Daring

19
4
5
10
34:49
16
L
L
L
L
L
11.

Royal Victory

19
2
3
14
33:72
11
W
L
W
L
L
12.

White Star

19
1
2
16
26:80
5
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

10
8
2
0
33:14
26
W
D
D
W
W
2.

Waterloo Ducks

9
7
0
2
32:13
22
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Gantoise

10
7
1
2
31:21
22
L
D
W
W
W
4.

KHC Dragons

10
6
2
2
27:10
19
W
W
W
L
D
5.

Braxgata HC

10
4
5
1
25:15
16
W
D
W
D
W
6.

RRC Bruxelles

10
4
4
2
28:22
16
L
L
W
D
W
7.

Royal Orée

9
3
4
2
19:16
13
L
L
W
W
D
8.

Royal Herakles

9
4
0
5
15:16
13
W
L
L
L
W
9.

Royal Uccle

9
1
4
4
14:24
7
L
L
L
D
W
10.

Royal Daring

10
1
3
6
17:28
6
L
L
D
L
L
11.

Royal Victory

9
0
2
7
14:33
4
L
L
L
D
L
12.

White Star

9
0
0
9
12:42
0
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

9
6
1
2
28:17
19
W
W
L
L
W
2.

Royal Herakles

10
5
2
3
19:18
17
L
W
W
W
L
3.

Royal Orée

10
5
1
4
22:18
15
W
L
W
W
L
4.

Waterloo Ducks

10
3
5
2
24:18
14
W
D
W
D
D
5.

Gantoise

9
4
2
3
19:16
14
L
W
D
W
D
6.

KHC Dragons

9
3
4
2
23:19
13
W
W
W
D
D
7.

RRC Bruxelles

9
4
2
3
19:15
13
W
W
L
D
W
8.

Royal Uccle

10
4
2
4
25:25
13
W
W
D
L
W
9.

Royal Daring

9
3
2
4
17:21
10
L
L
L
D
W
10.

Braxgata HC

9
2
3
4
25:23
9
L
D
W
D
L
11.

Royal Victory

10
2
1
7
19:39
7
W
W
L
L
L
12.

White Star

10
1
2
7
14:38
5
L
L
L
L
L

Round 19

Apr 7
09:01 AM
Royal Daring
Royal Victory
3
4
Apr 7
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Braxgata HC
4
3
Apr 7
09:00 AM
Gantoise
Waterloo Ducks
3
4
Apr 7
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Royal Herakles
3
2
Apr 7
09:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Royal Orée
1
2
Apr 7
09:00 AM
White Star
Royal Uccle
0
5

Round 18

Mar 24
10:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Orée
3
1
Mar 24
10:00 AM
Royal Herakles
White Star
3
1
Mar 24
10:00 AM
Royal Victory
Royal Léopold
1
5
Mar 24
10:00 AM
Royal Uccle
RRC Bruxelles
1
2
Mar 24
10:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Daring
3
0
Mar 24
07:30 AM
KHC Dragons
Gantoise
3
0

Round 17

Mar 17
10:00 AM
Royal Daring
KHC Dragons
1
3
Mar 17
10:00 AM
Gantoise
Braxgata HC
4
4
Mar 17
10:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Waterloo Ducks
1
1
Mar 17
10:00 AM
Royal Orée
Royal Uccle
2
3
Mar 17
10:00 AM
White Star
Royal Victory
3
4
Mar 17
07:30 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Royal Herakles
1
2

Round 16

Mar 15
03:30 PM
Royal Herakles
Waterloo Ducks
1
2
Mar 15
03:30 PM
Royal Orée
Gantoise
1
2
Mar 15
03:30 PM
RRC Bruxelles
Royal Daring
3
2
Mar 15
03:30 PM
Royal Victory
Braxgata HC
0
4
Mar 15
03:30 PM
Royal Uccle
KHC Dragons
0
3
Mar 15
03:30 PM
White Star
Royal Léopold
4
6

Round 15

Mar 10
10:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Uccle
2
2
Mar 10
10:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Royal Léopold
2
0
Mar 10
10:00 AM
Gantoise
Royal Daring
3
1
Mar 10
10:00 AM
Royal Victory
RRC Bruxelles
1
4
Mar 10
10:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
White Star
3
1
Mar 10
07:30 AM
Royal Herakles
Royal Orée
0
3

Round 14

Mar 3
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
Braxgata HC
2
2
Mar 3
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
Royal Victory
4
2
Mar 3
09:00 AM
Royal Uccle
Royal Herakles
1
5
Mar 3
09:00 AM
White Star
KHC Dragons
1
4
Mar 3
06:30 AM
Royal Léopold
Gantoise
2
2
Mar 3
06:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Waterloo Ducks
2
2

Round 13

Nov 19
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
White Star
5
2
Nov 19
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
Royal Orée
1
3
Nov 19
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Royal Herakles
0
1
Nov 19
09:00 AM
Gantoise
Royal Uccle
3
2
Nov 19
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
RRC Bruxelles
3
2
Nov 19
09:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Victory
7
1

Round 12

Nov 12
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Waterloo Ducks
0
0
Nov 12
09:00 AM
Royal Herakles
Gantoise
1
2
Nov 12
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
Royal Léopold
2
0
Nov 12
09:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
White Star
5
0
Nov 12
09:00 AM
Royal Victory
KHC Dragons
5
5
Nov 12
06:30 AM
Royal Uccle
Royal Daring
2
2

Round 11

Nov 5
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Herakles
1
0
Nov 5
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
Royal Léopold
2
7
Nov 5
09:00 AM
Gantoise
White Star
3
0
Nov 5
09:00 AM
Royal Victory
Royal Uccle
1
4
Nov 5
09:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Orée
5
4
Nov 5
06:30 AM
KHC Dragons
RRC Bruxelles
1
1

Round 10

Nov 1
10:00 AM
Royal Herakles
Royal Victory
2
1
Nov 1
10:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Braxgata HC
3
2
Nov 1
10:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Gantoise
1
1
Nov 1
10:00 AM
Royal Uccle
Waterloo Ducks
4
3
Nov 1
10:00 AM
White Star
Royal Daring
0
3
Nov 1
07:30 AM
Royal Orée
KHC Dragons
1
1

Round 9

Oct 29
10:00 AM
Royal Daring
RRC Bruxelles
1
2
Oct 29
10:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Royal Uccle
5
1
Oct 29
10:00 AM
Gantoise
Royal Orée
3
2
Oct 29
10:00 AM
Royal Léopold
White Star
7
2
Oct 29
10:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Herakles
6
1
Oct 29
07:30 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Victory
7
1

Round 8

Oct 22
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Waterloo Ducks
2
2
Oct 22
09:00 AM
Gantoise
Royal Victory
2
1
Oct 22
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Royal Uccle
1
0
Oct 22
09:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Braxgata HC
4
3
Oct 22
09:00 AM
White Star
Royal Orée
0
4
Oct 22
06:30 AM
Royal Daring
Royal Herakles
1
2
Oct 19
02:30 PM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Léopold
1
3

Round 7

Oct 15
09:45 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Gantoise
2
0
Oct 15
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
KHC Dragons
3
3
Oct 15
09:00 AM
Royal Herakles
Royal Léopold
1
2
Oct 15
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
RRC Bruxelles
2
2
Oct 15
09:00 AM
Royal Victory
Royal Daring
3
5
Oct 15
09:00 AM
Royal Uccle
White Star
4
4

Round 5

Oct 8
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Gantoise
1
3
Oct 8
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Royal Daring
0
1
Oct 8
09:00 AM
Royal Herakles
RRC Bruxelles
3
2
Oct 8
09:00 AM
Royal Uccle
Royal Orée
1
1
Oct 8
06:30 AM
Royal Victory
White Star
1
3
Oct 1
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
Waterloo Ducks
2
2

Round 6

Oct 1
09:00 AM
Gantoise
KHC Dragons
4
1
Oct 1
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Royal Victory
6
1
Oct 1
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
Braxgata HC
3
3
Oct 1
09:00 AM
White Star
Royal Herakles
2
3
Oct 1
06:30 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Royal Uccle
4
4

Round 4

Sep 24
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
Gantoise
3
2
Sep 24
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
KHC Dragons
2
1
Sep 24
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
Royal Herakles
1
1
Sep 24
09:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
Royal Victory
5
4
Sep 24
09:00 AM
Royal Uccle
Braxgata HC
1
4
Sep 24
06:30 AM
White Star
Waterloo Ducks
0
6

Round 3

Sep 22
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Léopold
1
1
Sep 22
09:00 AM
Royal Daring
White Star
1
1
Sep 22
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
Royal Orée
4
1
Sep 22
09:00 AM
Gantoise
RRC Bruxelles
3
2
Sep 22
09:00 AM
Royal Victory
Royal Herakles
2
2
Sep 22
09:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
Royal Uccle
5
1

Round 2

Sep 17
09:00 AM
Braxgata HC
Royal Daring
2
2
Sep 17
09:00 AM
Royal Herakles
Royal Uccle
2
3
Sep 17
09:00 AM
Royal Victory
Royal Orée
0
1
Sep 17
09:00 AM
Waterloo Ducks
RRC Bruxelles
0
2
Sep 17
09:00 AM
KHC Dragons
White Star
6
0
Sep 17
06:30 AM
Gantoise
Royal Léopold
3
4

Round 1

Sep 10
09:00 AM
Royal Herakles
Braxgata HC
2
0
Sep 10
09:00 AM
Royal Léopold
Royal Daring
5
1
Sep 10
09:00 AM
Royal Orée
Waterloo Ducks
3
2
Sep 10
09:00 AM
RRC Bruxelles
KHC Dragons
2
2
Sep 10
09:00 AM
Royal Uccle
Royal Victory
0
0
Sep 10
09:00 AM
White Star
Gantoise
2
7
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

19
14
3
2
61:31
45
W
W
D
W
L
2.

Waterloo Ducks

19
10
5
4
56:31
36
W
W
D
W
W
3.

Gantoise

19
11
3
5
50:37
36
L
L
D
W
W
4.

KHC Dragons

19
9
6
4
50:29
32
W
W
W
W
W
5.

Royal Herakles

19
9
2
8
34:34
30
L
W
W
L
L
6.

RRC Bruxelles

19
8
6
5
47:37
29
L
W
L
W
W
7.

Royal Orée

19
8
5
6
41:34
28
W
L
L
L
W
8.

Braxgata HC

19
6
8
5
50:38
25
L
W
D
W
D
9.

Royal Uccle

19
5
6
8
39:49
20
W
L
W
L
D
10.

Royal Daring

19
4
5
10
34:49
16
L
L
L
L
L
11.

Royal Victory

19
2
3
14
33:72
11
W
L
W
L
L
12.

White Star

19
1
2
16
26:80
5
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

10
8
2
0
33:14
26
W
D
D
W
W
2.

Waterloo Ducks

9
7
0
2
32:13
22
W
W
W
W
W
3.

Gantoise

10
7
1
2
31:21
22
L
D
W
W
W
4.

KHC Dragons

10
6
2
2
27:10
19
W
W
W
L
D
5.

Braxgata HC

10
4
5
1
25:15
16
W
D
W
D
W
6.

RRC Bruxelles

10
4
4
2
28:22
16
L
L
W
D
W
7.

Royal Orée

9
3
4
2
19:16
13
L
L
W
W
D
8.

Royal Herakles

9
4
0
5
15:16
13
W
L
L
L
W
9.

Royal Uccle

9
1
4
4
14:24
7
L
L
L
D
W
10.

Royal Daring

10
1
3
6
17:28
6
L
L
D
L
L
11.

Royal Victory

9
0
2
7
14:33
4
L
L
L
D
L
12.

White Star

9
0
0
9
12:42
0
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Royal Léopold

9
6
1
2
28:17
19
W
W
L
L
W
2.

Royal Herakles

10
5
2
3
19:18
17
L
W
W
W
L
3.

Royal Orée

10
5
1
4
22:18
15
W
L
W
W
L
4.

Waterloo Ducks

10
3
5
2
24:18
14
W
D
W
D
D
5.

Gantoise

9
4
2
3
19:16
14
L
W
D
W
D
6.

KHC Dragons

9
3
4
2
23:19
13
W
W
W
D
D
7.

RRC Bruxelles

9
4
2
3
19:15
13
W
W
L
D
W
8.

Royal Uccle

10
4
2
4
25:25
13
W
W
D
L
W
9.

Royal Daring

9
3
2
4
17:21
10
L
L
L
D
W
10.

Braxgata HC

9
2
3
4
25:23
9
L
D
W
D
L
11.

Royal Victory

10
2
1
7
19:39
7
W
W
L
L
L
12.

White Star

10
1
2
7
14:38
5
L
L
L
L
L
Season
Winner
Ion Hockey League 2022/2023

Gantoise HTC

BMW Hockey League 2021/2022

Royal Racing Club de Bruxelles

BMW Hockey League 2020/2021

KHC Dragons