Field Hockey
>
Spain

Liga MGS Hockey

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

11
10
1
0
39:6
31
W
D
W
W
W
2.

Club de Campo

11
8
2
1
49:15
24
L
W
W
W
W
3.

Junior FC

11
7
1
3
33:19
23
W
W
W
L
L
4.

Club Egara

11
5
5
1
33:21
19
D
D
D
W
W
5.

Atl. Terrassa

11
4
6
1
35:22
17
W
D
W
D
D
6.

RS Tenis

11
5
3
3
26:25
17
D
D
W
L
W
7.

CD Terrassa

11
4
3
4
33:31
14
W
D
L
L
D
8.

Complutense

11
3
4
4
37:32
12
W
D
D
L
L
9.

FC Barcelona

11
3
1
7
21:35
8
L
W
L
W
L
10.

UD Taburiente

11
1
2
8
11:36
6
L
L
L
D
D
11.

RC Jolaseta

11
1
1
9
11:45
4
L
L
L
W
L
12.

San Sebastián

11
0
1
10
12:53
2
L
L
L
L
D

Championship Playoffs

Relegation Playoff

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

6
5
1
0
21:3
16
D
W
W
W
W
2.

Junior FC

6
4
1
1
20:8
13
W
W
L
D
W
3.

RS Tenis

6
4
2
0
18:10
13
D
W
W
W
D
4.

Club Egara

6
3
3
0
19:10
12
D
D
W
D
W
5.

Club de Campo

5
4
0
1
28:5
10
L
W
W
W
W
6.

Atl. Terrassa

6
3
2
1
22:11
10
W
W
D
L
D
7.

FC Barcelona

5
2
1
2
15:12
6
W
W
D
L
L
8.

CD Terrassa

5
2
1
2
18:17
6
W
L
W
D
L
9.

Complutense

5
1
2
2
15:13
5
D
L
W
L
D
10.

UD Taburiente

6
1
1
4
8:15
5
L
D
L
L
W
11.

RC Jolaseta

5
1
0
4
6:21
3
L
W
L
L
L
12.

San Sebastián

5
0
1
4
6:19
1
L
L
D
L
L
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

5
5
0
0
18:3
15
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Club de Campo

6
4
2
0
21:10
14
W
W
D
W
D
3.

Junior FC

5
3
0
2
13:11
10
W
L
W
W
L
4.

CD Terrassa

6
2
2
2
15:14
8
D
L
D
L
W
5.

Complutense

6
2
2
2
22:19
7
W
D
L
W
D
6.

Club Egara

5
2
2
1
14:11
7
D
W
L
D
W
7.

Atl. Terrassa

5
1
4
0
13:11
7
D
D
D
W
D
8.

RS Tenis

5
1
1
3
8:15
4
D
L
W
L
L
9.

FC Barcelona

6
1
0
5
6:23
2
L
L
L
L
W
10.

UD Taburiente

5
0
1
4
3:21
1
L
L
D
L
L
11.

RC Jolaseta

6
0
1
5
5:24
1
L
L
L
D
L
12.

San Sebastián

6
0
0
6
6:34
1
L
L
L
L
L

Round 11

Nov 25
07:00 AM
Club de Campo
Polo HCM
0
2
Nov 25
06:30 AM
Junior FC
RC Jolaseta
6
0
Nov 25
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
Complutense
2
5
Nov 25
06:30 AM
RS Tenis
Club Egara
4
4
Nov 25
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
FC Barcelona
6
2
Nov 25
06:00 AM
CD Terrassa
UD Taburiente
4
1

Round 10

Nov 19
07:30 AM
Complutense
RS Tenis
2
2
Nov 19
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
San Sebastián
9
1
Nov 19
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
Club de Campo
1
6
Nov 19
04:45 AM
Polo HCM
Atl. Terrassa
1
1
Nov 18
08:30 AM
UD Taburiente
Junior FC
1
4
Nov 18
07:00 AM
Club Egara
CD Terrassa
1
1

Round 9

Nov 12
07:00 AM
Junior FC
CD Terrassa
4
1
Nov 12
07:00 AM
RS Tenis
FC Barcelona
2
0
Nov 12
06:45 AM
Club Egara
Complutense
4
4
Nov 12
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
Polo HCM
0
4
Nov 12
05:00 AM
Club de Campo
UD Taburiente
8
1
Nov 12
04:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
RC Jolaseta
7
0

Round 8

Nov 5
08:00 AM
Junior FC
Club Egara
0
3
Nov 5
07:00 AM
Polo HCM
RS Tenis
6
1
Nov 5
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
Complutense
2
1
Nov 5
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
San Sebastián
2
1
Nov 5
05:30 AM
CD Terrassa
Club de Campo
1
4
Nov 5
05:00 AM
UD Taburiente
Atl. Terrassa
1
1

Round 4

Nov 1
07:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
Polo HCM
0
6

Round 7

Oct 29
08:00 AM
Club Egara
FC Barcelona
4
1
Oct 29
07:30 AM
Complutense
Polo HCM
1
3
Oct 28
09:30 AM
Club de Campo
Junior FC
5
1
Oct 28
08:00 AM
RS Tenis
RC Jolaseta
3
0
Oct 28
06:30 AM
Atl. Terrassa
CD Terrassa
2
2
Oct 28
04:30 AM
San Sebastián
UD Taburiente
0
0

Round 6

Oct 22
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
Complutense
0
4
Oct 22
06:30 AM
Polo HCM
FC Barcelona
5
0
Oct 22
05:15 AM
UD Taburiente
RS Tenis
2
3
Oct 22
05:00 AM
CD Terrassa
San Sebastián
4
2
Oct 22
05:00 AM
Junior FC
Atl. Terrassa
1
1
Oct 21
07:00 AM
Club Egara
Club de Campo
3
3

Round 5

Oct 15
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
RC Jolaseta
2
2
Oct 15
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
Club de Campo
2
3
Oct 15
05:00 AM
San Sebastián
Junior FC
1
5
Oct 15
05:00 AM
RS Tenis
CD Terrassa
3
2
Oct 15
04:30 AM
Complutense
UD Taburiente
6
1
Oct 14
07:00 AM
Polo HCM
Club Egara
3
0

Round 4

Oct 8
06:30 AM
CD Terrassa
Complutense
7
7
Oct 8
06:30 AM
Club de Campo
San Sebastián
11
0
Oct 8
06:30 AM
UD Taburiente
FC Barcelona
0
1
Oct 8
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
Club Egara
3
3
Oct 8
04:30 AM
Junior FC
RS Tenis
3
1

Round 3

Oct 1
07:00 AM
Complutense
Junior FC
1
2
Oct 1
07:00 AM
RS Tenis
Club de Campo
2
2
Oct 1
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
CD Terrassa
1
5
Oct 1
06:00 AM
Polo HCM
UD Taburiente
3
0
Oct 1
05:00 AM
San Sebastián
Atl. Terrassa
3
5
Sep 30
07:00 AM
Club Egara
RC Jolaseta
3
1

Round 2

Sep 24
07:00 AM
Club de Campo
Complutense
4
1
Sep 24
07:00 AM
Junior FC
FC Barcelona
6
2
Sep 24
06:45 AM
Club Egara
San Sebastián
4
0
Sep 24
06:30 AM
CD Terrassa
Polo HCM
2
3
Sep 24
06:30 AM
UD Taburiente
RC Jolaseta
3
2

Round 1

Sep 17
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
Club de Campo
1
3
Sep 17
06:30 AM
Polo HCM
Junior FC
3
1
Sep 17
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
CD Terrassa
3
4
Sep 17
05:30 AM
UD Taburiente
Club Egara
1
4

Round 2

Sep 17
05:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
RS Tenis
2
1

Round 1

Sep 16
11:00 AM
Complutense
Atl. Terrassa
5
5
Sep 16
10:00 AM
RS Tenis
San Sebastián
4
2

Round 12

Mar 2
10:00 AM
San Sebastián
RS Tenis
-
-
Mar 2
11:00 AM
Club de Campo
FC Barcelona
-
-
Mar 3
05:00 AM
Club Egara
UD Taburiente
-
-
Mar 3
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
Complutense
-
-
Mar 3
06:30 AM
CD Terrassa
RC Jolaseta
-
-
Mar 3
07:00 AM
Junior FC
Polo HCM
-
-

Round 13

Mar 9
09:00 AM
FC Barcelona
Junior FC
-
-
Mar 10
06:00 AM
RS Tenis
Atl. Terrassa
-
-
Mar 10
07:30 AM
Complutense
Club de Campo
-
-
Mar 10
07:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
UD Taburiente
-
-
Mar 10
07:30 AM
Polo HCM
CD Terrassa
-
-
Mar 10
07:30 AM
San Sebastián
Club Egara
-
-

Round 14

Mar 23
07:30 AM
UD Taburiente
Polo HCM
-
-
Mar 24
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
San Sebastián
-
-
Mar 24
06:00 AM
Junior FC
Complutense
-
-
Mar 24
07:30 AM
CD Terrassa
FC Barcelona
-
-
Mar 24
07:30 AM
Club de Campo
RS Tenis
-
-
Mar 24
07:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
Club Egara
-
-

Round 15

Apr 7
04:30 AM
Complutense
CD Terrassa
-
-
Apr 7
05:00 AM
RS Tenis
Junior FC
-
-
Apr 7
06:00 AM
FC Barcelona
UD Taburiente
-
-
Apr 7
06:30 AM
Polo HCM
RC Jolaseta
-
-
Apr 7
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
Club de Campo
-
-
Apr 7
07:00 AM
Club Egara
Atl. Terrassa
-
-

Round 16

Apr 13
09:00 AM
Club de Campo
Atl. Terrassa
-
-
Apr 14
05:00 AM
CD Terrassa
RS Tenis
-
-
Apr 14
05:00 AM
Junior FC
San Sebastián
-
-
Apr 14
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
FC Barcelona
-
-
Apr 14
06:30 AM
UD Taburiente
Complutense
-
-
Apr 14
06:45 AM
Club Egara
Polo HCM
-
-

Round 17

Apr 21
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
Junior FC
-
-
Apr 21
06:30 AM
FC Barcelona
Polo HCM
-
-
Apr 21
06:30 AM
Club de Campo
Club Egara
-
-
Apr 21
06:30 AM
Complutense
RC Jolaseta
-
-
Apr 21
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
CD Terrassa
-
-
Apr 21
07:00 AM
RS Tenis
UD Taburiente
-
-

Round 18

Apr 27
09:30 AM
FC Barcelona
Club Egara
-
-
Apr 28
06:30 AM
CD Terrassa
Atl. Terrassa
-
-
Apr 28
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
RS Tenis
-
-
Apr 28
06:30 AM
Junior FC
Club de Campo
-
-
Apr 28
06:30 AM
Polo HCM
Complutense
-
-
Apr 28
06:30 AM
UD Taburiente
San Sebastián
-
-

Round 19

May 1
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
UD Taburiente
-
-
May 1
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
RC Jolaseta
-
-
May 1
07:00 AM
Club de Campo
CD Terrassa
-
-
May 1
07:00 AM
Club Egara
Junior FC
-
-
May 1
07:00 AM
RS Tenis
Polo HCM
-
-
May 1
09:00 AM
Complutense
FC Barcelona
-
-

Round 20

May 5
05:00 AM
FC Barcelona
RS Tenis
-
-
May 5
06:30 AM
Complutense
Club Egara
-
-
May 5
06:30 AM
RC Jolaseta
Atl. Terrassa
-
-
May 5
06:30 AM
UD Taburiente
Club de Campo
-
-
May 5
07:00 AM
CD Terrassa
Junior FC
-
-
May 5
07:00 AM
Polo HCM
San Sebastián
-
-

Round 21

May 12
05:00 AM
Junior FC
UD Taburiente
-
-
May 12
06:00 AM
Atl. Terrassa
Polo HCM
-
-
May 12
06:30 AM
CD Terrassa
Club Egara
-
-
May 12
06:30 AM
Club de Campo
RC Jolaseta
-
-
May 12
06:30 AM
San Sebastián
FC Barcelona
-
-
May 12
07:00 AM
RS Tenis
Complutense
-
-

Round 22

May 19
04:00 AM
UD Taburiente
CD Terrassa
-
-
May 19
05:00 AM
FC Barcelona
Atl. Terrassa
-
-
May 19
05:00 AM
Complutense
San Sebastián
-
-
May 19
05:00 AM
Club Egara
RS Tenis
-
-
May 19
05:00 AM
RC Jolaseta
Junior FC
-
-
May 19
05:00 AM
Polo HCM
Club de Campo
-
-
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

11
10
1
0
39:6
31
W
D
W
W
W
2.

Club de Campo

11
8
2
1
49:15
24
L
W
W
W
W
3.

Junior FC

11
7
1
3
33:19
23
W
W
W
L
L
4.

Club Egara

11
5
5
1
33:21
19
D
D
D
W
W
5.

Atl. Terrassa

11
4
6
1
35:22
17
W
D
W
D
D
6.

RS Tenis

11
5
3
3
26:25
17
D
D
W
L
W
7.

CD Terrassa

11
4
3
4
33:31
14
W
D
L
L
D
8.

Complutense

11
3
4
4
37:32
12
W
D
D
L
L
9.

FC Barcelona

11
3
1
7
21:35
8
L
W
L
W
L
10.

UD Taburiente

11
1
2
8
11:36
6
L
L
L
D
D
11.

RC Jolaseta

11
1
1
9
11:45
4
L
L
L
W
L
12.

San Sebastián

11
0
1
10
12:53
2
L
L
L
L
D

Championship Playoffs

Relegation Playoff

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

6
5
1
0
21:3
16
D
W
W
W
W
2.

Junior FC

6
4
1
1
20:8
13
W
W
L
D
W
3.

RS Tenis

6
4
2
0
18:10
13
D
W
W
W
D
4.

Club Egara

6
3
3
0
19:10
12
D
D
W
D
W
5.

Club de Campo

5
4
0
1
28:5
10
L
W
W
W
W
6.

Atl. Terrassa

6
3
2
1
22:11
10
W
W
D
L
D
7.

FC Barcelona

5
2
1
2
15:12
6
W
W
D
L
L
8.

CD Terrassa

5
2
1
2
18:17
6
W
L
W
D
L
9.

Complutense

5
1
2
2
15:13
5
D
L
W
L
D
10.

UD Taburiente

6
1
1
4
8:15
5
L
D
L
L
W
11.

RC Jolaseta

5
1
0
4
6:21
3
L
W
L
L
L
12.

San Sebastián

5
0
1
4
6:19
1
L
L
D
L
L
#
Team
M
W
T
L
G
PTS
Form
1.

Polo HCM

5
5
0
0
18:3
15
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Club de Campo

6
4
2
0
21:10
14
W
W
D
W
D
3.

Junior FC

5
3
0
2
13:11
10
W
L
W
W
L
4.

CD Terrassa

6
2
2
2
15:14
8
D
L
D
L
W
5.

Complutense

6
2
2
2
22:19
7
W
D
L
W
D
6.

Club Egara

5
2
2
1
14:11
7
D
W
L
D
W
7.

Atl. Terrassa

5
1
4
0
13:11
7
D
D
D
W
D
8.

RS Tenis

5
1
1
3
8:15
4
D
L
W
L
L
9.

FC Barcelona

6
1
0
5
6:23
2
L
L
L
L
W
10.

UD Taburiente

5
0
1
4
3:21
1
L
L
D
L
L
11.

RC Jolaseta

6
0
1
5
5:24
1
L
L
L
D
L
12.

San Sebastián

6
0
0
6
6:34
1
L
L
L
L
L
Season
Winner
Liga MGS Hockey 2022/2023

Club de Campo

Liga MGS Hockey 2021/2022

Atlètic Terrassa HC

Division de Honor 2020/2021

Club de Campo