Volleyball
>
Asia

Olympics Qualification

2020 Tokyo

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

3
3
0
9:0
0
9
W
W
W
2.

China PR

3
2
1
6:5
5
5
L
W
W
3.

Chinese Taipei

3
1
2
5:7
7
4
W
L
L
4.

Kazakhstan

3
0
3
1:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
3.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
4.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
Pool B
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

3
2
1
8:3
3
7
L
W
W
2.

Korea Republic

3
2
1
8:5
5
6
W
W
L
3.

Australia

3
2
1
6:6
6
5
W
L
W
4.

India

3
0
3
1:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
3.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
4.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
2.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
4.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Jiang Chuan

China PR

CHN

85
2

Park Cheolwoo

Korea Republic

KOR

62
3

Jeon Kwangin

Korea Republic

KOR

61
4

Thomas Edgar

Australia

AUS

60
5

Geraldo Graciano

Qatar

QAT

54
6

Belal Abunabot

Qatar

QAT

51
7

Mohammad Mousavi

IR Iran

IRI

50
8

Ali Shafiei

IR Iran

IRI

49
9

Dai Qingyao

China PR

CHN

47
10

Ibrahim Ibrahim

Qatar

QAT

45
Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

3
3
0
9:0
0
9
W
W
W
2.

China PR

3
2
1
6:5
5
5
L
W
W
3.

Chinese Taipei

3
1
2
5:7
7
4
W
L
L
4.

Kazakhstan

3
0
3
1:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
3.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
4.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
Pool B
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

3
2
1
8:3
3
7
L
W
W
2.

Korea Republic

3
2
1
8:5
5
6
W
W
L
3.

Australia

3
2
1
6:6
6
5
W
L
W
4.

India

3
0
3
1:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
3.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
4.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
2.

Australia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
4.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Jiang Chuan

China PR

CHN

85
2

Park Cheolwoo

Korea Republic

KOR

62
3

Jeon Kwangin

Korea Republic

KOR

61
4

Thomas Edgar

Australia

AUS

60
5

Geraldo Graciano

Qatar

QAT

54
6

Belal Abunabot

Qatar

QAT

51
7

Mohammad Mousavi

IR Iran

IRI

50
8

Ali Shafiei

IR Iran

IRI

49
9

Dai Qingyao

China PR

CHN

47
10

Ibrahim Ibrahim

Qatar

QAT

45
11

Zhang Zhejia

China PR

CHN

44
12

Maxim Michshenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

43
13

Nadir Sadikh

Qatar

QAT

42
14

Shin Yeongsuk

Korea Republic

KOR

40
15

Jeong Jiseok

Korea Republic

KOR

40
16

Shahram Mahmoudi

IR Iran

IRI

39
17

Purya Fayazi

IR Iran

IRI

37
18

Renan Ribeiro

Qatar

QAT

37
19

Milad Ebadipour

IR Iran

IRI

35
20

Amit Balwan Singh

India

IND

34
21

Wang Ming-Chun

Chinese Taipei

TPE

33
22

Choi Minho

Korea Republic

KOR

30
23

Liu Libin

China PR

CHN

30
24

Ammal Akhin

India

IND

29
25

Porya Yali

IR Iran

IRI

28
26

Liu Hong-Jie

Chinese Taipei

TPE

28
27

Morteza Sharifi

IR Iran

IRI

28
28

Chen Chien-Chen

Chinese Taipei

TPE

26
29

Jerome Charles

India

IND

26
30

Nehemiah Mote

Australia

AUS

26
31

Beau Graham

Australia

AUS

25
32

Na Gyeongbok

Korea Republic

KOR

24
33

Mikhail Ustinov

Kazakhstan

KAZ

23
34

Liu Hung-Min

Chinese Taipei

TPE

23
35

Ajithlal Chandran

India

IND

22
36

Chen Longhai

China PR

CHN

20
37

Mojtaba Mirzajanpour

IR Iran

IRI

19
38

Ji Daoshuai

China PR

CHN

19
39

Dmitriy Vovnenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

18
40

Max Staples

Australia

AUS

16
41

Jordan Richards

Australia

AUS

16
42

Kwak Seungseok

Korea Republic

KOR

16
43

Lin Yi-Huei

Chinese Taipei

TPE

15
44

Aleksandr Fomenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

14
45

Zhaxsylyk Tleulin

Kazakhstan

KAZ

14
46

Subong Heo

Korea Republic

KOR

13
47

Wu Tsung-Hsuan

Chinese Taipei

TPE

13
48

Milos Stevanovic

Qatar

QAT

13
49

Ashwal Rai

India

IND

13
50

Samuel Walker

Australia

AUS

12
51

Cui Jianjun

China PR

CHN

12
52

Chang Yu-Sheng

Chinese Taipei

TPE

12
53

Mir Saeid Marouflakrani

IR Iran

IRI

11
54

Trent O'Dea

Australia

AUS

10
55

Sinha Deepesh

India

IND

10
56

Ukkrapandian Mohan

India

IND

9
57

James Weir

Australia

AUS

9
58

Yu Yaochen

China PR

CHN

8
59

Han Seonsoo

Korea Republic

KOR

8
60

Lincoln Alexander Williams

Australia

AUS

8
61

Arshdeep Dosanjh

Australia

AUS

7
62

Aliasghar Mojarad

IR Iran

IRI

7
63

Vinit Kumar

India

IND

7
64

Geng Xin

China PR

CHN

6
65

Chan Min-Han

Chinese Taipei

TPE

5
66

Vladislav Kunchenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

5
67

Paul Sanderson

Australia

AUS

4
68

Hwang Taekeui

Korea Republic

KOR

4
69

Aibat Netalin

Kazakhstan

KAZ

4
70

Tai Ju-Chien

Chinese Taipei

TPE

3
71

Sergey Rezanov

Kazakhstan

KAZ

3
72

Nikola Vasic

Qatar

QAT

2
73

Luke Perry

Australia

AUS

2
74

Nurlibek Nurmakhambetov

Kazakhstan

KAZ

2
75

Mubarak Dahi Hammad

Qatar

QAT

2
76

Javad Karimisouchelmaei

IR Iran

IRI

2
77

Kao Wei-Cheng

Chinese Taipei

TPE

2
78

Shon Thanghalathil

India

IND

2
79

Vladimir Prokofyev

Kazakhstan

KAZ

1
80

Vitaliy Mironenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

1
81

Kim Kyumin

Korea Republic

KOR

1
82

Kim Jaehwi

Korea Republic

KOR

1
83

Harrison Peacock

Australia

AUS

1
84

Yen Chen-Fu

Chinese Taipei

TPE

1
85

Zhan Guojun

China PR

CHN

1
Season
Winner