Volleyball
>
Italy

Superlega Credem Banca

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

20
19
1
58:14
14
55
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

20
15
5
53:21
21
47
W
W
L
L
W
3.

Cucine Lube

20
14
6
45:33
33
37
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Piacenza

20
11
9
47:34
34
37
L
L
L
W
L
5.

Verona

20
12
8
41:37
37
33
L
W
W
W
W
6.

Monza

20
11
9
40:35
35
33
W
W
W
L
L
7.

Milano

20
10
10
42:35
35
33
W
L
L
W
L
8.

Modena

20
10
10
32:45
45
24
L
W
W
L
L
9.

Latina

20
7
13
33:46
46
23
L
L
L
W
W
10.

Padova

20
7
13
26:50
50
18
L
W
W
L
W
11.

Prisma Taranto

20
3
17
30:56
56
14
W
L
L
L
L
12.

Catania

20
1
19
17:58
58
6
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

10
10
0
30:7
7
29
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

10
8
2
28:10
10
25
L
W
W
W
L
3.

Milano

10
7
3
23:11
11
20
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Piacenza

10
6
4
25:16
16
20
L
L
W
L
W
5.

Cucine Lube

10
7
3
23:17
17
18
W
W
W
W
L
6.

Latina

10
6
4
23:18
18
18
L
W
W
W
W
7.

Verona

10
6
4
21:17
17
18
W
W
W
W
W
8.

Padova

10
5
5
18:22
22
14
L
W
W
L
L
9.

Modena

10
5
5
15:21
21
13
W
W
L
L
L
10.

Monza

10
4
6
17:20
20
13
W
L
L
L
L
11.

Catania

10
1
9
13:28
28
6
L
L
L
L
L
12.

Prisma Taranto

10
1
9
13:28
28
5
L
L
L
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

10
9
1
28:7
7
26
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

10
7
3
25:11
11
22
W
W
L
W
W
3.

Monza

10
7
3
23:15
15
20
W
W
W
L
L
4.

Cucine Lube

10
7
3
22:16
16
19
L
W
W
L
W
5.

Piacenza

10
5
5
22:18
18
17
L
L
W
W
W
6.

Verona

10
6
4
20:20
20
15
L
W
W
L
W
7.

Milano

10
3
7
19:24
24
13
L
L
L
L
W
8.

Modena

10
5
5
17:24
24
11
L
L
L
W
L
9.

Prisma Taranto

10
2
8
17:28
28
9
W
L
L
W
L
10.

Latina

10
1
9
10:28
28
5
L
L
W
L
L
11.

Padova

10
2
8
8:28
28
4
W
L
L
L
L
12.

Catania

10
0
10
4:30
30
0
L
L
L
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Théo Faure

Cisterna Volley

LAT

392
2

Paul Buchegger

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

352
3

Alessandro Michieletto

Itas Trentino

TRE

336
4

Adis Lagumdzija

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

325
5

Kamil Rychlicki

Itas Trentino

TRE

308
6

Rok Možič

Rana Verona

VER

307
7

José Miguel Gutierrez

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

297
8

Arthur Szwarc

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

276
9

Ricardo Lucarelli

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

276
10

Davide Gardini

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

275

Round 20

Feb 18
01:00 PM
Milano
Verona
3
0
Feb 18
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Latina
3
2
Feb 18
12:00 PM
Trentino
Modena
3
0
Feb 18
10:00 AM
Padova
Perugia
0
3
Feb 17
12:00 PM
Piacenza
Prisma Taranto
2
3
Feb 17
11:30 AM
Monza
Catania
3
0

Round 19

Feb 14
02:30 PM
Catania
Padova
2
3
Feb 14
02:30 PM
Latina
Perugia
1
3
Feb 14
02:30 PM
Modena
Prisma Taranto
3
2
Feb 14
02:30 PM
Trentino
Cucine Lube
3
1
Feb 14
02:30 PM
Verona
Piacenza
3
1
Feb 14
02:00 PM
Milano
Monza
1
3

Round 18

Feb 11
01:00 PM
Modena
Latina
3
0
Feb 11
12:00 PM
Padova
Milano
3
2
Feb 11
12:00 PM
Prisma Taranto
Cucine Lube
1
3
Feb 11
10:00 AM
Perugia
Verona
2
3
Feb 10
12:30 PM
Catania
Trentino
0
3
Feb 10
11:30 AM
Piacenza
Monza
2
3

Round 17

Feb 4
02:00 PM
Prisma Taranto
Latina
1
3
Feb 4
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Modena
3
0
Feb 4
12:00 PM
Piacenza
Perugia
3
1
Feb 3
02:00 PM
Monza
Trentino
0
3
Feb 3
12:30 PM
Milano
Catania
3
0
Feb 3
12:00 PM
Verona
Padova
3
0

Round 16

Jan 25
02:30 PM
Padova
Modena
3
1
Jan 24
02:30 PM
Catania
Cucine Lube
2
3
Jan 24
02:30 PM
Latina
Piacenza
3
1
Jan 24
02:30 PM
Monza
Verona
2
3
Jan 24
02:30 PM
Perugia
Prisma Taranto
3
0
Jan 24
02:30 PM
Trentino
Milano
3
0

Round 15

Jan 21
01:00 PM
Latina
Padova
3
1
Jan 21
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Milano
3
2
Jan 21
12:00 PM
Verona
Catania
3
1
Jan 21
10:30 AM
Prisma Taranto
Monza
1
3
Jan 21
10:00 AM
Piacenza
Trentino
1
3
Jan 20
12:00 PM
Modena
Perugia
0
3

Round 14

Jan 14
12:00 PM
Perugia
Cucine Lube
3
0
Jan 14
12:00 PM
Trentino
Verona
3
1
Jan 14
11:45 AM
Monza
Modena
2
3
Jan 14
11:00 AM
Milano
Latina
3
0
Jan 14
11:00 AM
Padova
Prisma Taranto
2
3
Jan 14
10:00 AM
Catania
Piacenza
1
3

Round 13

Jan 7
02:00 PM
Latina
Catania
3
1
Jan 7
12:15 PM
Perugia
Monza
3
0
Jan 7
12:00 PM
Modena
Verona
0
3
Jan 7
11:00 AM
Prisma Taranto
Trentino
0
3
Jan 6
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Padova
3
0
Jan 6
12:00 PM
Piacenza
Milano
3
2

Round 12

Dec 30
12:00 PM
Catania
Perugia
0
3
Dec 30
12:00 PM
Milano
Modena
3
0
Dec 30
12:00 PM
Monza
Cucine Lube
1
3
Dec 30
12:00 PM
Padova
Piacenza
1
3
Dec 30
12:00 PM
Trentino
Latina
3
0
Dec 29
01:00 PM
Verona
Prisma Taranto
3
1

Round 11

Dec 26
12:00 PM
Latina
Monza
3
1
Dec 26
12:00 PM
Modena
Piacenza
0
3
Dec 26
12:00 PM
Padova
Trentino
0
3
Dec 26
12:00 PM
Perugia
Milano
2
3
Dec 26
12:00 PM
Prisma Taranto
Catania
3
1
Dec 26
09:30 AM
Cucine Lube
Verona
2
3

Round 10

Dec 17
12:00 PM
Monza
Padova
3
0
Dec 17
12:00 PM
Verona
Latina
3
0
Dec 17
10:30 AM
Milano
Prisma Taranto
3
2
Dec 17
10:00 AM
Piacenza
Cucine Lube
2
3
Dec 17
09:45 AM
Trentino
Perugia
3
1
Dec 16
12:00 PM
Catania
Modena
2
3

Round 9

Dec 10
02:30 PM
Verona
Milano
3
2
Dec 10
12:00 PM
Modena
Trentino
3
1
Dec 10
10:30 AM
Catania
Monza
1
3
Dec 8
02:30 PM
Prisma Taranto
Piacenza
1
3
Dec 8
12:00 PM
Latina
Cucine Lube
1
3

Round 8

Dec 4
02:00 PM
Monza
Milano
0
3
Dec 3
02:30 PM
Piacenza
Verona
3
0
Dec 3
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Trentino
0
3
Dec 3
12:00 PM
Padova
Catania
3
1
Dec 2
02:30 PM
Perugia
Latina
3
1
Dec 2
12:00 PM
Prisma Taranto
Modena
2
3

Round 7

Nov 26
02:30 PM
Monza
Piacenza
3
2
Nov 26
02:00 PM
Milano
Padova
3
0
Nov 26
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Prisma Taranto
3
2
Nov 26
12:00 PM
Trentino
Catania
3
0
Nov 26
12:00 PM
Verona
Perugia
0
3
Nov 25
12:00 PM
Latina
Modena
1
3

Round 9

Nov 22
02:30 PM
Perugia
Padova
3
0

Round 6

Nov 19
12:00 PM
Catania
Milano
1
3
Nov 19
12:00 PM
Latina
Prisma Taranto
3
2
Nov 19
12:00 PM
Trentino
Monza
3
1
Nov 19
11:30 AM
Perugia
Piacenza
3
2
Nov 19
10:00 AM
Modena
Cucine Lube
0
3
Nov 18
12:00 PM
Padova
Verona
3
1

Round 5

Nov 15
02:30 PM
Cucine Lube
Catania
3
0
Nov 15
02:30 PM
Milano
Trentino
1
3
Nov 15
02:30 PM
Piacenza
Latina
3
1
Nov 15
02:30 PM
Modena
Padova
3
1
Nov 15
12:00 PM
Prisma Taranto
Perugia
1
3

Round 4

Nov 12
02:00 PM
Catania
Verona
1
3
Nov 12
12:00 PM
Milano
Cucine Lube
3
0
Nov 12
12:00 PM
Perugia
Modena
3
1
Nov 12
11:00 AM
Monza
Prisma Taranto
3
0
Nov 12
10:00 AM
Padova
Latina
3
2
Nov 11
02:30 PM
Trentino
Piacenza
3
1

Round 5

Nov 8
02:30 PM
Verona
Monza
1
3

Round 3

Nov 5
01:30 PM
Verona
Trentino
0
3
Nov 5
12:30 PM
Cucine Lube
Perugia
3
2
Nov 5
12:00 PM
Modena
Monza
0
3
Nov 5
11:00 AM
Prisma Taranto
Padova
2
3
Nov 5
10:00 AM
Piacenza
Catania
3
0
Nov 4
01:00 PM
Latina
Milano
3
0

Round 2

Oct 29
04:00 PM
Catania
Latina
3
1
Oct 29
02:30 PM
Monza
Perugia
0
3
Oct 29
01:00 PM
Padova
Cucine Lube
0
3
Oct 29
11:30 AM
Milano
Piacenza
0
3
Oct 28
02:30 PM
Trentino
Prisma Taranto
3
2
Oct 28
12:00 PM
Verona
Modena
2
3

Round 1

Oct 22
02:00 PM
Perugia
Catania
3
0
Oct 22
12:00 PM
Latina
Trentino
2
3
Oct 22
12:00 PM
Cucine Lube
Monza
0
3
Oct 22
12:00 PM
Piacenza
Padova
3
0
Oct 22
10:00 AM
Prisma Taranto
Verona
1
3
Oct 22
09:45 AM
Modena
Milano
3
2
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

20
19
1
58:14
14
55
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

20
15
5
53:21
21
47
W
W
L
L
W
3.

Cucine Lube

20
14
6
45:33
33
37
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Piacenza

20
11
9
47:34
34
37
L
L
L
W
L
5.

Verona

20
12
8
41:37
37
33
L
W
W
W
W
6.

Monza

20
11
9
40:35
35
33
W
W
W
L
L
7.

Milano

20
10
10
42:35
35
33
W
L
L
W
L
8.

Modena

20
10
10
32:45
45
24
L
W
W
L
L
9.

Latina

20
7
13
33:46
46
23
L
L
L
W
W
10.

Padova

20
7
13
26:50
50
18
L
W
W
L
W
11.

Prisma Taranto

20
3
17
30:56
56
14
W
L
L
L
L
12.

Catania

20
1
19
17:58
58
6
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

Relegation

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

10
10
0
30:7
7
29
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

10
8
2
28:10
10
25
L
W
W
W
L
3.

Milano

10
7
3
23:11
11
20
W
L
W
W
W
4.

Piacenza

10
6
4
25:16
16
20
L
L
W
L
W
5.

Cucine Lube

10
7
3
23:17
17
18
W
W
W
W
L
6.

Latina

10
6
4
23:18
18
18
L
W
W
W
W
7.

Verona

10
6
4
21:17
17
18
W
W
W
W
W
8.

Padova

10
5
5
18:22
22
14
L
W
W
L
L
9.

Modena

10
5
5
15:21
21
13
W
W
L
L
L
10.

Monza

10
4
6
17:20
20
13
W
L
L
L
L
11.

Catania

10
1
9
13:28
28
6
L
L
L
L
L
12.

Prisma Taranto

10
1
9
13:28
28
5
L
L
L
L
W
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Trentino

10
9
1
28:7
7
26
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Perugia

10
7
3
25:11
11
22
W
W
L
W
W
3.

Monza

10
7
3
23:15
15
20
W
W
W
L
L
4.

Cucine Lube

10
7
3
22:16
16
19
L
W
W
L
W
5.

Piacenza

10
5
5
22:18
18
17
L
L
W
W
W
6.

Verona

10
6
4
20:20
20
15
L
W
W
L
W
7.

Milano

10
3
7
19:24
24
13
L
L
L
L
W
8.

Modena

10
5
5
17:24
24
11
L
L
L
W
L
9.

Prisma Taranto

10
2
8
17:28
28
9
W
L
L
W
L
10.

Latina

10
1
9
10:28
28
5
L
L
W
L
L
11.

Padova

10
2
8
8:28
28
4
W
L
L
L
L
12.

Catania

10
0
10
4:30
30
0
L
L
L
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Théo Faure

Cisterna Volley

LAT

392
2

Paul Buchegger

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

352
3

Alessandro Michieletto

Itas Trentino

TRE

336
4

Adis Lagumdzija

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

325
5

Kamil Rychlicki

Itas Trentino

TRE

308
6

Rok Možič

Rana Verona

VER

307
7

José Miguel Gutierrez

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

297
8

Arthur Szwarc

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

276
9

Ricardo Lucarelli

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

276
10

Davide Gardini

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

275
11

Stephen Maar

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

271
12

Filippo Lanza

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

262
13

Uladzislau Davyskiba

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

258
14

Aleksandar Nikolov

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

257
15

Kamil Semeniuk

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

250
16

Amin Esmaeilnezhad

Rana Verona

VER

240
17

Gabriel Garcia

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

239
18

Jordi Ferragut

Cisterna Volley

LAT

229
19

Daniele Lavia

Itas Trentino

TRE

226
20

Yuki Ishikawa

Allianz Milano

MIL

215
21

Luigi Randazzo

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

213
22

Maksim Sapozhkov

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

209
23

Robertlandy Simón

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

208
24

Oleh Plotnytskyi

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

205
25

Osmany Juantorena

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

203
26

Kyle Russell

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

202
27

Ferre Reggers

Allianz Milano

MIL

201
28

Ran Takahashi

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

201
29

Donovan Dzavoronok

Rana Verona

VER

195
30

Agustín Loser

Allianz Milano

MIL

193
31

Yuri Romano

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

187
32

Francesco Recine

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

182
33

Pavle Perić

Cisterna Volley

LAT

177
34

Wassim Ben Tara

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

177
35

Barthélémy Chinenyeze

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

176
36

Yoandy Leal

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

169
37

Eric Loeppky

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

164
38

Gianluca Galassi

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

162
39

Matej Kaziyski

Allianz Milano

MIL

161
40

Jeffrey Jendryk II

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

158
41

Giovanni Maria Gargiulo

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

156
42

Tommaso Rinaldi

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

154
43

Osniel Melgarejo

Allianz Milano

MIL

152
44

Marko Podraščanin

Itas Trentino

TRE

147
45

Fabian Plak

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

147
46

Jan Kozamernik

Itas Trentino

TRE

143
47

Aleksandar Nedeljković

Cisterna Volley

LAT

142
48

Ivan Zaytsev

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

142
49

Flavio Gualberto

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

135
50

Efe Bayram

Cisterna Volley

LAT

134
51

Matthijs Desmet

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

132
52

Giovanni Sanguinetti

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

131
53

Jesus Herrera

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

130
54

Luca Porro

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

128
55

Sebastián Solé

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

125
56

Gabriele Di Martino

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

117
57

Noumory Keita

Rana Verona

VER

117
58

Federico Crosato

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

116
59

Jacopo Massari

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

111
60

Nemanja Mašulović

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

110
61

Aleks Grozdanov

Rana Verona

VER

109
62

Petar Đirlić

Allianz Milano

MIL

108
63

Edoardo Caneschi

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

103
64

Lorenzo Sala

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

101
65

Fabrizio Gironi

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

95
66

Francesco Sani

Rana Verona

VER

93
67

Daniele Mazzone

Cisterna Volley

LAT

92
68

Marlon Yant

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

87
69

Anton Brehme

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

82
70

Mattia Bottolo

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

81
71

Luka Bašić

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

81
72

Simone Giannelli

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

72
73

Simone Anzani

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

69
74

Alessandro Tondo

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

69
75

Matteo Piano

Allianz Milano

MIL

65
76

Wilfredo León

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

63
77

Marco Vitelli

Allianz Milano

MIL

62
78

Antoine Brizard

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

61
79

Leandro Mosca

Rana Verona

VER

57
80

Aidan Zingel

Rana Verona

VER

52
81

Roberto Russo

Sir Susa Vim Perugia

PER

51
82

Lorenzo Cortesia

Rana Verona

VER

49
83

Riccardo Sbertoli

Itas Trentino

TRE

47
84

Dragan Stanković

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

45
85

Paolo Porro

Allianz Milano

MIL

43
86

Enrico Diamantini

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

42
87

Julio Cardenas

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

42
88

Luca Spirito

Rana Verona

VER

42
89

Ángel Trinidad

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

32
90

Bruno Rezende

Valsa Group Modena

MOD

31
91

Fernando Kreling

Mint Vero Volley Monza

MNZ

29
92

Andrea Rossi

Cisterna Volley

LAT

28
93

Luciano De Cecco

Cucine Lube Civitanova

LUB

26
94

Roamy Alonso

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

26
95

Fabio Ricci

Gas Sales Bluenergy Piacenza

PIA

26
96

Tommaso Guzzo

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

23
97

Giacomo Raffaelli

Gioiella Prisma Taranto

PRI

22
98

Marco Falaschi

Pallavolo Padova

PAD

21
99

Mohammad Javad Manavinezhad

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

21
100

Elia Bossi

Farmitalia Catania

CAT

20
Season
Winner
Superlega Credem Banca 2022/2023

Itas Trentino

Superlega Credem Banca 2021/2022

Cucine Lube Civitanova

Superlega Credem Banca 2020/2021

Cucine Lube Civitanova

Superlega UnipolSai 2018/2019

Cucine Lube Civitanova

Superlega UnipolSai 2017/2018

Sir Colussi Sicoma Perugia