Volleyball
>
World

FIVB Men's Club World Championship

2023

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Pool A
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
L
W
3.

Defenders

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Playoff

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Defenders

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
3.

Defenders

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
Pool B
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Suntory

2
1
1
5:3
3
4
L
W
2.

Halkbank

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Sada Cruzeiro

2
1
1
3:5
5
2
L
W

Playoff

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Sada Cruzeiro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Halkbank

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

Suntory

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Sada Cruzeiro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

Halkbank

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Suntory

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Dmitriy Muserskiy

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

94
2

Michael Sánchez Bozhulev

Itambé Minas

MIN

67
3

Alain De Armas

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

61
4

Earvin N'Gapeth

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

50
5

Paulo Vinicius

Itambé Minas

MIN

49
6

Nimir Abdel-Aziz

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

45
7

John Perrin

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

44
8

Kamil Semeniuk

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

43
9

Miguel Lopez

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

43
10

Oleh Plotnytskyi

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

39
Pool A
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
L
W
3.

Defenders

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Playoff

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Defenders

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Perugia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Fiat/Minas

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
3.

Defenders

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
Pool B
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Suntory

2
1
1
5:3
3
4
L
W
2.

Halkbank

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Sada Cruzeiro

2
1
1
3:5
5
2
L
W

Playoff

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Sada Cruzeiro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Halkbank

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
3.

Suntory

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Sada Cruzeiro

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

Halkbank

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
3.

Suntory

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
W
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Dmitriy Muserskiy

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

94
2

Michael Sánchez Bozhulev

Itambé Minas

MIN

67
3

Alain De Armas

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

61
4

Earvin N'Gapeth

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

50
5

Paulo Vinicius

Itambé Minas

MIN

49
6

Nimir Abdel-Aziz

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

45
7

John Perrin

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

44
8

Kamil Semeniuk

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

43
9

Miguel Lopez

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

43
10

Oleh Plotnytskyi

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

39
11

Marcus Coelho

Itambé Minas

MIN

38
12

Jesus Herrera

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

37
13

Kenya Fujinaka

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

35
14

Renan Michelucci

Itambé Minas

MIN

33
15

Mert Matić

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

32
16

Taishi Onodera

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

30
17

Wallace de Souza

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

30
18

Flavio Gualberto

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

28
19

Sebastián Solé

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

27
20

Kenji Sato

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

22
21

Doğukan Ulu

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

20
22

Amit Balwan Singh

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

19
23

Cledenilson Batista

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

15
24

Isac Santos

Itambé Minas

MIN

14
25

Lucas Saatkamp

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

14
26

Manoj Manjunatha

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

14
27

Angamuthu Ramaswamy

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

13
28

Micah Ma'a

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

12
29

Rodrigo Leão

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

12
30

Simone Giannelli

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

10
31

Tim Held

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

8
32

Gustavo Orlando

Itambé Minas

MIN

7
33

Ashwal Rai

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

6
34

Max Senica

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

6
35

Kelvi Souza Camoargo

Itambé Minas

MIN

6
36

Masaki Oya

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

5
37

Wassim Ben Tara

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

4
38

Mirza Lagumdzija

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

4
39

Yu Yuantai

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

4
40

Lucas Lóh

Itambé Minas

MIN

3
41

Nicolás Uriarte

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

3
42

Bryan Silva

Itambé Minas

MIN

2
43

Davide Candellaro

Sir Sicoma Perugia

PER

2
44

Muthusamy Appavu

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

2
45

Welinton Oppenkoski

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

2
46

Ren Oniki

Suntory Sunbirds

SUN

1
47

Yunus Emre Tayaz

Halkbank Spor Kulübü

HAL

1
48

Ashamat Ullah

Ahmedabad Defenders

DEF

1
49

Rodrigo Ribeiro

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

1
50

Otávio Pinto

Sada Cruzeiro Volei

SDC

1
Season
Winner
FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2023

Sir Sicoma Perugia

FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2022

Sir Colussi Sicoma Perugia

FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2021

Sada Cruzeiro

FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2019

Cucine Lube Civitanova

FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2018

Diatec Trentino

FIVB Men's Club World Championship 2017

VK Zenit-Kazan