Volleyball
>
Greece

A1 Ethniki

2023/2024

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

15
14
1
43:6
6
41
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olympiacos

14
13
1
39:11
11
39
W
W
W
W
W
3.

AONS Milon

14
10
4
30:15
15
30
W
W
W
W
W
4.

PAOK

14
9
5
31:19
19
27
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Athlos

15
4
11
21:40
40
12
L
L
L
L
L
6.

AOP Kifissia

14
4
10
17:33
33
12
L
L
L
L
W
7.

Pigasos

14
4
10
16:33
33
12
W
L
L
L
L
8.

Foinikas Syros

14
3
11
16:36
36
10
L
L
L
W
L
9.

AO Kalamata 80

14
3
11
17:37
37
9
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

7
7
0
21:0
0
21
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olympiacos

7
7
0
21:4
4
21
W
W
W
W
W
3.

AONS Milon

7
6
1
18:5
5
18
W
W
L
W
W
4.

PAOK

7
5
2
18:7
7
16
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Pigasos

7
3
4
11:13
13
10
L
L
W
W
L
6.

Foinikas Syros

7
3
4
11:15
15
8
L
L
W
L
L
7.

AOP Kifissia

7
2
5
10:15
15
7
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Athlos

8
1
7
10:23
23
5
L
L
L
L
L
9.

AO Kalamata 80

7
1
6
8:20
20
3
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

8
7
1
22:6
6
20
W
W
W
W
L
2.

Olympiacos

7
6
1
18:7
7
18
W
W
W
L
W
3.

AONS Milon

7
4
3
12:10
10
12
W
W
W
L
W
4.

PAOK

7
4
3
13:12
12
11
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Athlos

7
3
4
11:17
17
7
L
L
W
W
L
6.

AO Kalamata 80

7
2
5
9:17
17
6
L
L
W
L
L
7.

AOP Kifissia

7
2
5
7:18
18
5
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Pigasos

7
1
6
5:20
20
2
W
L
L
L
L
9.

Foinikas Syros

7
0
7
5:21
21
2
L
L
L
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Ocampo Rodrigo

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

254
2

Mohammadreza Beik

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

242
3

Fernando Hernandez

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

241
4

Renan Buiatti

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

225
5

Maarten van Garderen

PAOK VC

PAO

190
6

Pedro Molina

AONS Milon

MIL

179
7

Salvador Hidalgo Oliva

Olympiacos SC

OLY

177
8

Bram Van Den Dries

PAOK VC

PAO

173
9

Cohen Ryan

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

169
10

Tonček Štern

Olympiacos SC

OLY

161

Round 8

Feb 21
11:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
AONS Milon
0
3

Round 16

Feb 19
10:00 AM
AOP Kifissia
PAOK
2
3
Feb 18
12:00 PM
Athlos
Pigasos
2
3
Feb 18
10:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
Panathinaikos
0
3
Feb 17
10:00 AM
AO Kalamata 80
AONS Milon
0
3

Round 15

Feb 12
10:00 AM
PAOK
Athlos
3
1
Feb 11
01:30 PM
AONS Milon
AOP Kifissia
3
0
Feb 11
10:00 AM
Panathinaikos
AO Kalamata 80
3
0
Feb 11
09:00 AM
Olympiacos
Foinikas Syros
3
0

Round 14

Feb 4
09:30 AM
Athlos
AONS Milon
0
3
Feb 3
01:15 PM
AOP Kifissia
Panathinaikos
0
3
Feb 3
12:00 PM
Pigasos
PAOK
0
3
Feb 3
10:00 AM
AO Kalamata 80
Olympiacos
1
3

Round 13

Jan 28
10:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
AO Kalamata 80
3
2
Jan 27
02:00 PM
Panathinaikos
Athlos
3
0
Jan 27
01:30 PM
AONS Milon
Pigasos
3
0
Jan 27
08:30 AM
Olympiacos
AOP Kifissia
3
1

Round 12

Jan 22
10:00 AM
Pigasos
Panathinaikos
0
3
Jan 21
02:30 PM
PAOK
AONS Milon
3
0
Jan 21
11:00 AM
AOP Kifissia
Foinikas Syros
3
0
Jan 20
09:30 AM
Athlos
Olympiacos
0
3

Round 11

Jan 15
10:00 AM
AO Kalamata 80
AOP Kifissia
1
3
Jan 14
10:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
Athlos
1
3
Jan 14
10:00 AM
Panathinaikos
PAOK
3
0
Jan 13
09:00 AM
Olympiacos
Pigasos
3
1

Round 10

Jan 8
12:00 PM
Pigasos
Foinikas Syros
3
1
Jan 8
10:00 AM
PAOK
Olympiacos
1
3
Jan 7
12:00 PM
Athlos
AO Kalamata 80
2
3
Jan 6
01:30 PM
AONS Milon
Panathinaikos
0
3

Round 9

Dec 23
01:30 PM
AONS Milon
Olympiacos
3
0
Dec 23
01:15 PM
PAOK
Foinikas Syros
3
0
Dec 23
01:00 PM
Pigasos
AO Kalamata 80
3
0
Dec 23
09:30 AM
Athlos
AOP Kifissia
2
3

Round 8

Dec 17
12:00 PM
AOP Kifissia
Pigasos
3
0
Dec 16
01:00 PM
Olympiacos
Panathinaikos
3
1
Dec 16
10:00 AM
AO Kalamata 80
PAOK
1
3

Round 7

Dec 11
10:00 AM
Pigasos
Athlos
2
3
Dec 10
12:00 PM
AONS Milon
AO Kalamata 80
3
1
Dec 10
10:00 AM
PAOK
AOP Kifissia
3
0
Dec 9
02:00 PM
Panathinaikos
Foinikas Syros
3
0

Round 6

Dec 4
10:15 AM
AOP Kifissia
AONS Milon
1
3
Dec 3
12:00 PM
Athlos
PAOK
0
3
Dec 2
11:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
Olympiacos
1
3
Dec 2
10:00 AM
AO Kalamata 80
Panathinaikos
0
3

Round 5

Nov 26
12:00 PM
PAOK
Pigasos
3
0
Nov 26
09:30 AM
Panathinaikos
AOP Kifissia
3
0
Nov 25
01:30 PM
AONS Milon
Athlos
3
0
Nov 25
08:30 AM
Olympiacos
AO Kalamata 80
3
0

Round 4

Nov 20
01:15 PM
AO Kalamata 80
Foinikas Syros
3
2
Nov 18
12:00 PM
Athlos
Panathinaikos
1
3
Nov 18
11:00 AM
Pigasos
AONS Milon
3
0
Nov 18
10:00 AM
AOP Kifissia
Olympiacos
1
3

Round 3

Nov 15
08:00 AM
Olympiacos
Athlos
3
1
Nov 12
10:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
AOP Kifissia
3
0
Nov 11
02:00 PM
Panathinaikos
Pigasos
3
0
Nov 11
11:30 AM
AONS Milon
PAOK
3
1

Round 2

Nov 6
10:00 AM
PAOK
Panathinaikos
2
3
Nov 5
12:00 PM
Athlos
Foinikas Syros
3
2
Nov 4
01:00 PM
AOP Kifissia
AO Kalamata 80
0
3
Nov 4
11:00 AM
Pigasos
Olympiacos
0
3

Round 1

Oct 30
11:00 AM
Olympiacos
PAOK
3
0
Oct 29
01:00 PM
AO Kalamata 80
Athlos
2
3
Oct 29
11:00 AM
Foinikas Syros
Pigasos
3
1
Oct 28
01:30 PM
Panathinaikos
AONS Milon
3
0
  • Total
  • Home
  • Away
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

15
14
1
43:6
6
41
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olympiacos

14
13
1
39:11
11
39
W
W
W
W
W
3.

AONS Milon

14
10
4
30:15
15
30
W
W
W
W
W
4.

PAOK

14
9
5
31:19
19
27
W
W
W
W
L
5.

Athlos

15
4
11
21:40
40
12
L
L
L
L
L
6.

AOP Kifissia

14
4
10
17:33
33
12
L
L
L
L
W
7.

Pigasos

14
4
10
16:33
33
12
W
L
L
L
L
8.

Foinikas Syros

14
3
11
16:36
36
10
L
L
L
W
L
9.

AO Kalamata 80

14
3
11
17:37
37
9
L
L
L
L
L

Championship Playoffs

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

7
7
0
21:0
0
21
W
W
W
W
W
2.

Olympiacos

7
7
0
21:4
4
21
W
W
W
W
W
3.

AONS Milon

7
6
1
18:5
5
18
W
W
L
W
W
4.

PAOK

7
5
2
18:7
7
16
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Pigasos

7
3
4
11:13
13
10
L
L
W
W
L
6.

Foinikas Syros

7
3
4
11:15
15
8
L
L
W
L
L
7.

AOP Kifissia

7
2
5
10:15
15
7
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Athlos

8
1
7
10:23
23
5
L
L
L
L
L
9.

AO Kalamata 80

7
1
6
8:20
20
3
L
L
L
L
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Panathinaikos

8
7
1
22:6
6
20
W
W
W
W
L
2.

Olympiacos

7
6
1
18:7
7
18
W
W
W
L
W
3.

AONS Milon

7
4
3
12:10
10
12
W
W
W
L
W
4.

PAOK

7
4
3
13:12
12
11
W
W
L
W
W
5.

Athlos

7
3
4
11:17
17
7
L
L
W
W
L
6.

AO Kalamata 80

7
2
5
9:17
17
6
L
L
W
L
L
7.

AOP Kifissia

7
2
5
7:18
18
5
L
L
W
W
L
8.

Pigasos

7
1
6
5:20
20
2
W
L
L
L
L
9.

Foinikas Syros

7
0
7
5:21
21
2
L
L
L
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Ocampo Rodrigo

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

254
2

Mohammadreza Beik

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

242
3

Fernando Hernandez

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

241
4

Renan Buiatti

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

225
5

Maarten van Garderen

PAOK VC

PAO

190
6

Pedro Molina

AONS Milon

MIL

179
7

Salvador Hidalgo Oliva

Olympiacos SC

OLY

177
8

Bram Van Den Dries

PAOK VC

PAO

173
9

Cohen Ryan

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

169
10

Tonček Štern

Olympiacos SC

OLY

161
11

Anastasios Aspiotis

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

158
12

Protopsaltis Thanasis

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

155
13

Axel Truhtchev

PAOK VC

PAO

154
14

Stefan Okošanović

AOP Kifissia

KIF

151
15

Argyris Mavrovouniotis

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

144
16

Boyan Yordanov

AONS Milon

MIL

143
17

Jiří Kovář

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

130
18

Rafail Koumentakis

Olympiacos SC

OLY

125
19

Bryan Gustavo Avila Oscar

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

123
20

Andrej Ristic

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

123
21

Spyros Barbounis

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

122
22

Nikos Christofas

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

111
23

Poluia Timofiy

AONS Milon

MIL

110
24

Konstantinos Kapetanidis

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

109
25

Alecandre Gomes Rego Ricardo

AOP Kifissia

KIF

101
26

Theodoros Voulkidis

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

100
27

Ramos Eduardo Perez

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

90
28

Alen Pajenk

Olympiacos SC

OLY

77
29

Alexandros Nanopoulos

AONS Milon

MIL

77
30

Gomes José Gomes Pedro

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

76
31

Slobodan Bojic

AOP Kifissia

KIF

73
32

Hamish Hazelden

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

73
33

Achilleas Mpasis

AONS Milon

MIL

72
34

Mitar Tzourits

Olympiacos SC

OLY

70
35

Apostolos Armenakis

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

70
36

Guilherme Alves

AOP Kifissia

KIF

69
37

Kiriakos Spiriounis

AOP Kifissia

KIF

66
38

Nikos Milis

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

66
39

Zac Hutcheson

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

66
40

Dimitris Charalambidis

AONS Milon

MIL

62
41

Alexakis Alexandros

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

61
42

Adonis Spiliotis

AOP Kifissia

KIF

60
43

Gerasimos Kanellos

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

58
44

Georgios Petreas

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

57
45

Lucas Rangel

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

56
46

Daca Benjamin

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

54
47

Corey Chavers

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

51
48

Vieyto Mauricio

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

51
49

Gustavo Bonatto

Olympiacos SC

OLY

50
50

Konstantinidis Thodoris

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

50
51

Kyriakos Spyriounis

AOP Kifissia

KIF

49
52

Linardos Dimosthenis

PAOK VC

PAO

48
53

Georgios Tzioumakas

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

47
54

Aleksey Samoylenko

PAOK VC

PAO

45
55

Konstantinos Dalakouras

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

45
56

Luis Hernández Baca

AOP Kifissia

KIF

44
57

Leiner Aponza

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

44
58

Dragan Travica

Olympiacos SC

OLY

43
59

Menelaos Kokkinakis

PAOK VC

PAO

39
60

Luke Herr

AONS Milon

MIL

39
61

Anastasios Gatsis

PAOK VC

PAO

37
62

Matthew West

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

37
63

Nikos Zoupani

Olympiacos SC

OLY

36
64

Angelos Markou

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

36
65

Andreas-Dimitrios Fragkos

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

36
66

Koutsomitis Anastasios

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

36
67

Spyros Chandrinos

Olympiacos SC

OLY

35
68

Dimitris Pohanis

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

35
69

Theodosis Dimitris

AONS Milon

MIL

34
70

Yohan Leon Napoles

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

33
71

Stavros Kasambalis

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

30
72

Mitar Djuric

Olympiacos SC

OLY

29
73

Giannis Takouridis

PAOK VC

PAO

28
74

Hierrezuelo Raydel Aguirre

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

28
75

Christos Saltaferidis

PAOK VC

PAO

27
76

Jay Blankenau

PAOK VC

PAO

24
77

Markos Galiotos

PAOK VC

PAO

24
78

Alexakis Nikos

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

23
79

Manolakis Vassilis

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

22
80

Konstantinos Stivachtis

AOP Kifissia

KIF

21
81

Georgios Papalexiou

PAOK VC

PAO

20
82

Ricardo Junior

AOP Kifissia

KIF

20
83

Nikos Papagelopoulos

Panathinaikos VC

PAN

17
84

Ioannis Takouridis

PAOK VC

PAO

16
85

Eduardo Rodrigues

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

15
86

Lykouresis Dionysis

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

14
87

Vaggelis Vaiopoulos

Olympiacos SC

OLY

12
88

Apostolos Petsias

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

12
89

Giannis Orfanos

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

12
90

Tomas Rousseaux

PAOK VC

PAO

11
91

Thanasis Papageorgiou

AOP Kifissia

KIF

11
92

Gladstone Magalhaes

AOP Kifissia

KIF

11
93

Cameron Keen

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

10
94

Panagiotis Bozidis

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

9
95

Sorra Tomas

Athlos Orestiadas

ATH

9
96

Dakouris Panagiotis

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

9
97

Konstantinos Prousalis

Pigasos Polichnis

PIG

8
98

Mantekas Yiannis

AO Kalamata 80

KAL

8
99

Anestis Dalakouras

Olympiacos SC

OLY

7
100

Howard Garcia

Foinikas Syros VC

FOS

5
Season
Winner
A1 Ethniki 2022/2023

Olympiacos SC

A1 Ethniki 2021/2022

Panathinaikos VC

A1 Ethniki 2020/2021

Olympiacos SC

A1 Ethniki 2019/2020

Panathinaikos VC