Volleyball
>
Asia

Asian Games

2022 Hangzhou

  • Summary
  • Results
  • Fixtures
  • Standings
  • Rankings
  • Archive

Standings

Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

China PR

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Kazakhstan

2
1
1
3:5
5
2
L
W
3.

Kyrgyz Rep

2
0
2
2:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Kyrgyz Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Kyrgyz Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
Pool B
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

2
2
0
6:1
1
6
W
W
2.

Bahrain

2
1
1
4:4
4
3
L
W
3.

Nepal

2
0
2
1:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Bahrain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Nepal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Bahrain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Nepal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool C
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

India

2
2
0
6:2
2
5
W
W
2.

Korea Republic

2
1
1
5:3
3
4
W
L
3.

Cambodia

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Cambodia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Cambodia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool D
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Pakistan

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Chinese Taipei

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Mongolia

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

Pakistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Mongolia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Pakistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Mongolia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool E
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

2
2
0
5:2
2
6
W
W
2.

Thailand

2
1
1
4:2
2
3
L
W
3.

Hong Kong

2
0
2
1:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Hong Kong

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Hong Kong

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool F
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

3
3
0
9:0
0
9
W
W
W
2.

Indonesia

3
2
1
6:3
3
6
W
L
W
3.

Philippines

3
1
2
3:6
6
3
L
W
L
4.

Afghanistan

3
0
3
0:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Indonesia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
3.

Philippines

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Afghanistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Indonesia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Philippines

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
4.

Afghanistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L

Top Scorers

#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Keihan Takahashi

Japan

JPN

113
2

Murad Khan

Pakistan

PAK

112
3

Maxim Michshenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

96
4

Subong Heo

Korea Republic

KOR

87
5

Zhang Jingyin

China PR

CHN

87
6

Vladislav Kunchenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

83
7

Na Gyeongbok

Korea Republic

KOR

82
8

Agil Anggara

Indonesia

INA

82
9

Putratama Septian

Indonesia

INA

81
10

Napadet Bhinijdee

Thailand

THA

80

Gold Medal

Sep 26
07:30 AM
China PR
Iran
1
3

5th Place

Sep 26
06:30 AM
India
Pakistan
0
3

7th Place

Sep 26
02:30 AM
Indonesia
Korea Republic
2
3

Bronze Medal

Sep 26
02:30 AM
Japan
Qatar
3
1

9th Place

Sep 25
10:30 PM
Kazakhstan
Thailand
3
0

7th Place Playoff

Sep 25
07:00 AM
Thailand
Korea Republic
1
3
Sep 25
02:30 AM
Indonesia
Kazakhstan
3
2

Semi-finals

Sep 25
07:00 AM
China PR
Japan
3
0
Sep 25
02:30 AM
Iran
Qatar
3
0

11th Place

Sep 24
10:30 PM
Chinese Taipei
Bahrain
3
1

Quarter-finals

Sep 24
07:00 AM
Pakistan
Qatar
1
3
Sep 24
02:30 AM
India
Japan
3
0

Placement Play-offs

Sep 24
07:00 AM
Korea Republic
Bahrain
3
1
Sep 24
02:30 AM
Chinese Taipei
Kazakhstan
2
3

Playoff

Sep 22
07:00 AM
China PR
Indonesia
3
1
Sep 22
07:00 AM
Korea Republic
Pakistan
0
3
Sep 22
02:30 AM
Kazakhstan
Japan
0
3
Sep 22
02:30 AM
India
Chinese Taipei
3
0
Sep 21
10:30 PM
Iran
Thailand
3
0
Sep 21
10:30 PM
Bahrain
Qatar
1
3

Preliminary Round

Round 3

Sep 21
07:00 AM
Kazakhstan
China PR
0
3
Sep 21
07:00 AM
Mongolia
Chinese Taipei
0
3
Sep 21
07:00 AM
Philippines
Japan
0
3
Sep 21
02:30 AM
Bahrain
Iran
1
3
Sep 21
02:30 AM
Cambodia
Korea Republic
0
3
Sep 21
02:30 AM
Indonesia
Afghanistan
3
0
Sep 20
10:30 PM
Hong Kong
Qatar
1
3

Round 2

Sep 20
07:00 AM
China PR
Kyrgyz Rep
3
0
Sep 20
07:00 AM
Korea Republic
India
2
3
Sep 20
07:00 AM
Japan
Indonesia
3
0
Sep 20
02:30 AM
Iran
Nepal
3
0
Sep 20
02:30 AM
Qatar
Thailand
2
1
Sep 20
02:30 AM
Afghanistan
Philippines
0
3
Sep 19
10:30 PM
Chinese Taipei
Pakistan
0
3

Round 1

Sep 19
07:00 AM
India
Cambodia
3
0
Sep 19
07:00 AM
Thailand
Hong Kong
3
0
Sep 19
07:00 AM
Indonesia
Philippines
3
0
Sep 19
02:30 AM
Nepal
Bahrain
1
3
Sep 19
02:30 AM
Pakistan
Mongolia
3
0
Sep 19
02:30 AM
Japan
Afghanistan
3
0
Sep 18
10:00 PM
Kyrgyz Rep
Kazakhstan
2
3
Pool A
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

China PR

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Kazakhstan

2
1
1
3:5
5
2
L
W
3.

Kyrgyz Rep

2
0
2
2:6
6
1
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Kyrgyz Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Kyrgyz Rep

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

China PR

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Kazakhstan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
Pool B
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

2
2
0
6:1
1
6
W
W
2.

Bahrain

2
1
1
4:4
4
3
L
W
3.

Nepal

2
0
2
1:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Bahrain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Nepal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Iran

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Bahrain

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Nepal

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool C
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

India

2
2
0
6:2
2
5
W
W
2.

Korea Republic

2
1
1
5:3
3
4
W
L
3.

Cambodia

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Cambodia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Korea Republic

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

India

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Cambodia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool D
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Pakistan

2
2
0
6:0
0
6
W
W
2.

Chinese Taipei

2
1
1
3:3
3
3
W
L
3.

Mongolia

2
0
2
0:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
2.

Pakistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Mongolia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Chinese Taipei

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Pakistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Mongolia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool E
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

2
2
0
5:2
2
6
W
W
2.

Thailand

2
1
1
4:2
2
3
L
W
3.

Hong Kong

2
0
2
1:6
6
0
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
3.

Hong Kong

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Qatar

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Thailand

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Hong Kong

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
Pool F
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

3
3
0
9:0
0
9
W
W
W
2.

Indonesia

3
2
1
6:3
3
6
W
L
W
3.

Philippines

3
1
2
3:6
6
3
L
W
L
4.

Afghanistan

3
0
3
0:9
9
0
L
L
L

Next Round

Lower Bracket

#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
2.

Indonesia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
W
3.

Philippines

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
4.

Afghanistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
#
Team
M
W
L
SF
SA
PTS
Form
1.

Japan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
2.

Indonesia

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
3.

Philippines

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
W
L
4.

Afghanistan

0
0
0
0:0
0
0
L
L
#
Player
Team
PTS
1

Keihan Takahashi

Japan

JPN

113
2

Murad Khan

Pakistan

PAK

112
3

Maxim Michshenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

96
4

Subong Heo

Korea Republic

KOR

87
5

Zhang Jingyin

China PR

CHN

87
6

Vladislav Kunchenko

Kazakhstan

KAZ

83
7

Na Gyeongbok

Korea Republic

KOR

82
8

Agil Anggara

Indonesia

INA

82
9

Putratama Septian

Indonesia

INA

81
10

Napadet Bhinijdee

Thailand

THA

80
11

Raimi Wadidie

Qatar

QAT

79
12

Chang Yu-Sheng

Chinese Taipei

TPE

77
13

Youssef Oughlaf

Qatar

QAT

69
14

Masahiro Yanagida

Japan

JPN

68
15

Kenta Takanashi

Japan

JPN

66
16

Amit Balwan Singh

India

IND

65
17

Amir Hossein Esfandiar

IR Iran

IRI

63
18

Vitaliy Vorivodin

Kazakhstan

KAZ

59
19

Renan Ribeiro

Qatar

QAT

58
20

Ibrahim Ibrahim

Qatar

QAT

58
21

Naser Anan

Bahrain

BAH

58
22

Mohamed Yaqoob

Bahrain

BAH

58
23

Ashwal Rai

India

IND

58
24

Belal Abunabot

Qatar

QAT

57
25

Ali Ebrahim

Bahrain

BAH

57
26

Wu Tsung-Hsuan

Chinese Taipei

TPE

54
27

Amin Esmaeilnezhad

IR Iran

IRI

51
28

Kento Asano

Japan

JPN

49
29

Jiang Chuan

China PR

CHN

49
30

Usman Ali

Pakistan

PAK

48
31

Peng Shikun

China PR

CHN

47
32

Lim Donghyeok

Korea Republic

KOR

46
33

Zulfi Hernanda

Indonesia

INA

45
34

Murad Jehan

Pakistan

PAK

45
35

Bryan Bagunas

Philippines

PHI

45
36

Jeon Kwangin

Korea Republic

KOR

44
37

Li Yongzhen

China PR

CHN

43
38

Vinit Kumar

India

IND

43
39

Varghese Erin

India

IND

43
40

Chen Chien-Chen

Chinese Taipei

TPE

42
41

Nodirkhan Kadirkhanov

Kazakhstan

KAZ

41
42

Muhammad Malizi

Indonesia

INA

41
43

Mohammad Mousavi

IR Iran

IRI

40
44

Kim Kyumin

Korea Republic

KOR

40
45

Boris Kempa

Kazakhstan

KAZ

40
46

Shahrooz Homayonfarmanesh

IR Iran

IRI

39
47

Kurniawan Hendra

Indonesia

INA

39
48

Mohammad Valizadeh

IR Iran

IRI

38
49

Tseng Hsiang-Ming

Chinese Taipei

TPE

37
50

Jeong Jiseok

Korea Republic

KOR

35
51

Anurak Phanram

Thailand

THA

35
52

Steven Rotter

Philippines

PHI

35
53

Yudai Arai

Japan

JPN

34
54

Mubarak Dahi Hammad

Qatar

QAT

34
55

Abbas Al Khabbaz

Bahrain

BAH

34
56

Musawer Khan

Pakistan

PAK

34
57

Nilsawai Kissada

Thailand

THA

33
58

Thanathat Thaweerat

Thailand

THA

33
59

Halim Farhan

Indonesia

INA

33
60

Yu Yuantai

China PR

CHN

32
61

Haryono Doni

Indonesia

INA

32
62

Hanyong Jeong

Korea Republic

KOR

30
63

Takahiro Namba

Japan

JPN

30
64

Lin Yi-Huei

Chinese Taipei

TPE

30
65

Anut Promchan

Thailand

THA

30
66

Saber Kazemi

IR Iran

IRI

29
67

Mohamed Jasim

Bahrain

BAH

29
68

Askar Serik

Kazakhstan

KAZ

28
69

Hashem Alisayed

Bahrain

BAH

27
70

Jakkrit Thanomnoi

Thailand

THA

26
71

Khangal Tamiraa

Mongolia

MGL

26
72

Omurbek Zhunusov

Kyrgyz Republic

KGZ

25
73

Shameemudheen Ammarambath

India

IND

25
74

Batsuuri Battur

Mongolia

MGL

25
75

Sabawoon Wardak

Afghanistan

AFG

25
76

Tsai Pei-Chang

Chinese Taipei

TPE

24
77

Tam Chun Ho

Hong Kong SAR

HKG

24
78

Abdul Zaheer

Pakistan

PAK

24
79

Rasool Haidari

Afghanistan

AFG

24
80

Kong Cheuk Hin

Hong Kong SAR

HKG

22
81

Marcko Espejo

Philippines

PHI

22
82

Kim Junwoo

Korea Republic

KOR

21
83

Akito Yamazaki

Japan

JPN

21
84

Nikola Vasic

Qatar

QAT

21
85

Onolbek Kanybek

Kyrgyz Republic

KGZ

20
86

Afaq Khan

Pakistan

PAK

20
87

Nurislam Medetbek

Kyrgyz Republic

KGZ

19
88

Kim Minjae

Korea Republic

KOR

19
89

Sayed Yousufi

Afghanistan

AFG

19
90

Papemaguette Diagne

Qatar

QAT

18
91

Han Seonsoo

Korea Republic

KOR

17
92

Naser Kohistani

Afghanistan

AFG

17
93

Yen Chen-Fu

Chinese Taipei

TPE

16
94

Siu Cheong Hung

Hong Kong SAR

HKG

16
95

Tekraj Awasthi

Nepal

NEP

16
96

Joshua Umandal

Philippines

PHI

16
97

Kuon Mom

Cambodia

CAM

16
98

Roman Shilov

Kyrgyz Republic

KGZ

15
99

Zhaxsylyk Tleulin

Kazakhstan

KAZ

14
100

Mahmood Alafyah

Bahrain

BAH

14
Season
Winner
Asian Games 2022 Hangzhou

IR Iran

Asian Games 2018 Jakarta-Palembang

IR Iran